Scoreboards

Sept. 7

Football

  • Lake Shore 53, Fitzgerald 22 story
  • Bloomfield Hills 6, Southfield A & T 44
  • Lutheran North 13, AA Gabriel Richard 7
  • FH Harrison 15, Oak Park 23
  • Notre Dame Prep 35, Corunna 8
  • Clarkston 47, Troy 7
  • Warren Mott 0, Grosse Pointe South 38
  • Warren Lincoln 12, Berkley 13
  • Cousino 26, Roseville 40
  • Farmington 10, Ferndale 7
  • North Farmington 6, Seaholm 47
  • Anchor Bay 27, Dakota 49
  • Oxford 24, West Bloomfield 31
  • Lake Orion 28, Rochester Adams 24
  • Bishop Foley 35, Burton Bendle 6
  • L'Anse Creuse North 19, Grosse Pointe North 14
  • North Farmington 6, Seaholm 47
  • Groves 28, Stoney Creek 6
  • Royal Oak 16, Hazel Park 12
  • Marysville 16, South Lake 48
  • Warren Woods Tower 55, L'Anse Creuse 8
  • Flushing 9, Country Day 14
  • Melvindale AB&T 6, Harper Woods 60
  • Clintondale 14, Marine City 41
  • Mishawaka Penn 20, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 17
  • Avondale 67, Pontiac 0
  • Clawson 19, Center Line 37
  • Michigan Collegiate 54, Riverview Gabriel Richard 7
  • Star International 9, Southfield Christian 46
  • Port Huron Northern 26, Lakeview 15
  • Rochester High 23, Troy Athens 20
  • Chippewa Valley 45, Eisenhower 24
  • Fraser 7, Port Huron High 42
  • Walled Lake Western 37, Waterford Kettering 7
  • St. Thomas Aquinas 0, De La Salle 57
  • Stevenson 34, Romeo 52
  • Utica High 6, Utica Ford 34
  • St. Clair High 7, Madison Heights Madison 20

Boys soccer

  • Anchor Bay 0, Cousino 3
  • Warren Mott 5, Sterling Heights 2
  • UD Jesuit 1, Rochester High 0

Field hockey

  • AA Pioneer 8, Cranbrook 0

Sept. 6

Boys soccer

  • Roeper 1, Oakland Christian 2
  • Country Day 8, Imlay City 0
  • UD Jesuit 0, Brother Rice 0
  • AA Greenhills 0, Cranbrook 4
  • Berkley 3, Troy 2
  • Parkway Christian 2, Charyl Stockwell Academy 9
  • Oak Park 1, Hazel Park 8
  • Stoney Creek 0, Troy Athens 3
  • Groves 2, Seaholm 1
  • Clarkston 0, Rochester High 0
  • Grosse Pointe South 2, Lakeview 3
  • Bishop Foley 1, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 3
  • Walled Lake Western 4, Waterford Kettering 2
  • Lutheran North 3, Divine Child 0

Girls swim and dive

  • Bishop Foley 107, Center Line 57
  • Southfield A & T 29, Troy High 102

Boys tennis 

  • Country Day 1, Brother Rice 7
  • Ferndale 0, Royal Oak 8
  • Stoney Creek 1, Bloomfield Hills 8
  • Rochester Adams 0, Troy High 9

Volleyball

  • Lamphere 3, Madison 0

Sept. 5

Boys soccer

  • Warren Mott 3, Clawson 1
  • Sterling Heights 1, Warren Woods Tower 3
  • De La Salle 1, Catholic Central 2
  • Chippewa Valley 3, Anchor Bay 0
  • Port Huron Northern 0, Lake Shore 3
  • Lakeview 1, Dakota 6
  • Grosse Pointe North 2, L'Anse Creuse North 2
  • Utica High 2, Fraser 1

Volleyball

  • Cranbrook 0, St. Catherine 3
  • Country Day 0, Notre Dame Prep 3
  • Marian 0, Notre Dame Prep 3

Field Hockey

  • Country Day 1, Chelsea 0

Boys tennis

  • Chippewa Valley 7, L'Anse Creuse North 1