Scoreboards

Sept. 6

Football

  • Troy 0, Troy Athens 42
  • Utica 41, Grosse Pointe North 6 story
  • Seaholm 20, Stoney Creek 13
  • Clintondale 36, Fitzgerald 38 story
  • L'Anse Creuse North 6, Warren Mott 45
  • Detroit Mumford 3, Country Day 27
  • Melvindale AB & T 0, Mount Clemens 40
  • Marine City 47, South Lake 14
  • L'Anse Creuse 24, Lamphere 7
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 45, Lutheran Northwest 6
  • North Farmington 42, Berkley 6
  • Pontiac 6, Ferndale 44
  • GPW University Liggett 41, Southfield Christian 0
  • Oxford 7, Rochester Adams 31
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 40, Angola Indiana 3
  • Fraser 14, Dakota 49
  • Bloomfield Hills 7, Clarkston 51
  • Ontario London St. Thomas Aquinas 0, De La Salle 64
  • Southfield A & T 7, Lake Orion 37
  • Groves 24, West Bloomfield 17
  • Shrine 45, Adrian Madison 35
  • Roseville 6, Chippewa Valley 54
  • Cranbrook 40, UD Jesuit 3
  • Royal Oak 10, Farmington 49
  • Marysville 14, Madison Heights Madison 13
  • Warren Woods Tower 58, New Haven 0
  • Muskegon Catholic Central 22, ND Prep 42
  • Oak Park 53, Rochester 0
  • Hazel Park 8, St. Clair High 33
  • Stevenson 14, Lakeview 7
  • Warren Lincoln 18, Lake Shore 20
  • Harper Woods 12, Toledo Catholic Central 35
  • Cousino 0, Eisenhower 44
  • Sterling Heights 44, Center Line 12
  • Grosse Pointe South 31, Utica Ford 0

Boys soccer

  • Lake Shore 0, Marysville 2

Sept. 5

Football

  • Windsor Holy Names 3, Brother Rice 53
  • Parkway Christian 7, Bishop Foley 40

Girls swim and dive

  • Utica 76, L'Anse Creuse North 94
  • Sterling Heights 34, Lakeview 144
  • Rochester 56, Stoney Creek 130
  • Country Day 69, Groves 116

Volleyball

  • Center Line 1, Warren Mott 3
  • Warren Lincoln 0, Lamphere 3
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0, Southfield Christian 3
  • Taylor Trillium 0, Shrine 3

Boys tennis

  • Cranbrook 3, Brother Rice 5
  • Stoney Creek 7, North Farmington 2
  • Center Line 0, Lakeview 8

Boys soccer

  • Livonia Clarenceville 6, Oakland Christian 1
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 0, AA Greenhills 3
  • Troy 1, Berkley 2
  • Lutheran Northwest 2, Roeper 3
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 4, Frankel Jewish Academy 1
  • Southfield Christian 2, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 4
  • Troy Athens 3, Stoney Creek 1
  • Avondale 1, Farmington 3
  • Center Line 0, Richmond 7
  • Brother Rice 0, De La Salle 5
  • Imlay City 0, Country Day 3

Sept. 4

Boys soccer

  • Port Huron 0, Lamphere 7
  • Lakeview 3, Marysville 1
  • Roseville 4, New Haven 6
  • Ferndale 7, Southfield A & T 0
  • Clawson 4, Warren Mott 1
  • Lake Shore 3, Port Huron Northern 10
  • Eisenhower 1, Romeo 1
  • Anchor Bay 2, Chippewa Valley 0

Volleyball

  • Regina 3, Shrine 0

Boys  tennis

  • Lakeview 3, Warren Mott 5
  • Lamphere 8, Center Line 0