Scoreboards

Sept. 21

Football

  • Mount Clemens 22, Parkway Christian 58 story
  • Chippewa Valley 24, Dakota 17 story
  • Bishop Foley 55, Shrine 27
  • Marine City 42, Eastpointe 6
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 7, De La Salle 31
  • Cousino 7, L'Anse Creuse North 25
  • Roseville 7, Warren Mott 42
  • Country Day 14, Ferndale 27
  • Lamphere 7, Clawson 48
  • Grosse Pointe South 28, Port Huron High 0
  • Seaholm 41, Royal Oak 21
  • Port Huron Northern 48, Grosse Pointe North 3
  • Lake Orion 21, West Bloomfield 42 story
  • Bloomfield Hills 7, Groves 49 story
  • GPW University Liggett 13, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 57
  • Warren Lincoln 18, Center Line 26
  • Michigan Collegiate 34, Detroit Old Redford 0
  • Avondale 14, Farmington High 28
  • Oakland Christian 2, Lutheran Westland 6
  • Clarkston 30, Southfield A & T 21
  • Utica High 11, Lakeview 25
  • Lake Shore 26, South Lake 7
  • North Farmington 22, Berkley 14
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 57, Lutheran North 54
  • Rochester Adams 17, Oxford 8
  • Lake Fenton 0, Notre Dame Prep 41
  • Southfield Christian 20, Lutheran Northwest 22
  • Rochester High 35, Troy High 20
  • Oak Park 33, Troy Athens 14
  • Stevenson 6, Eisenhower 33
  • Fraser 8, Utica Ford 24
  • Clintondale 16, Warren Woods Tower 50

Boys soccer

  • Utica High 4, Lake Orion 1
  • Oakland Christian 3, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 2
  • Lutheran North 1, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 4

Field hockey

  • Country Day 0, Cranbrook 0

Boys tennis

  • Stoney Creek 3, Clarkston 6

Sept. 20

Boys soccer

  • Catholic Central 0, De La Salle 2
  • Bishop Foley 0, Shrine 1
  • Frankel Jewish Academy 1, Allen Park Cabrini 5
  • Charyl Stockwell Academy 1, Southfield Christian 2
  • South Lyon 0, Walled Lake Western 1
  • Notre Dame Prep 1, Stoney Creek 3
  • Farmington Hills Harrison 0, Berkley 3
  • Seaholm 5, Lapeer 1
  • Walled Lake Northern 3, Milford 1
  • Brother Rice 4, UD Jesuit 1
  • Clawson 1, Royal Oak 0

Boys tennis

  • De La Salle 8, Divine Child 0
  • Brother Rice 6, Ann Arbor Greenhills 2

Volleyball

  • Plymouth Christian 1, Southfield Christian 3
  • Marian 3, Regina 0
  • Port Huron Northern 3, Chippewa Valley 0
  • South Lake 1, Clawson 3
  • Warren Mott 1, Lamphere 3
  • West Bloomfield 3, Rochester High 0
  • Avondale 0, Groves 3
  • Troy 3, Rochester Adams 2

Girls swim and dive

  • Roseville 87, Warren Woods Tower 82
  • Troy 112, West Bloomfield 74
  • Utica High 72, L'Anse Creuse North 104
  • Lake Orion 84, Stoney Creek 102
  • North Farmington 85, Berkley 91

Field hockey

  • West Bloomfield 1, Dearborn Edsel Ford 1
  • Ann Arbor Skyline 1, Country Day 2

Sept. 19

Boys soccer

  • Port Huron Northern 0, Sterling Heights 0
  • Warren Woods Tower 4, Roseville 1
  • Cousino 7, Lake Shore 1
  • L'Anse Creuse 0, Warren Mott 6
  • Chippewa Valley 1, Eisenhower 1
  • Anchor Bay 0, L'Anse Creuse North 2
  • Lakeview 0, Romeo 1

‚ÄčVolleyball

  • Sacred Heart 0, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 3
  • Bishop Foley 0, Riverview Gabriel Richard 3

Boys tennis

  • Utica 0, Stoney Creek 8

Sept. 18

Volleyball

  • Eastpointe 0, Warren Mott 3
  • Lamphere 3, South Lake 0
  • Lutheran Northwest 3, Parkway Christian 0
  • Fraser 3, Utica Ford 1
  • Waterford Mott 0, Avondale 3
  • Lake Shore 2, Lakeview 3
  • Regina 0, AA Gabriel Richard 3
  • Center Line 0, Clawson 3
  • Anchor Bay 1, Dakota 3
  • Romeo 2, Eisenhower 3
  • Walled Lake Northern 3, Southfield A & T 0

Boys soccer

  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0, Shrine 4
  • Lutheran Northwest 0, Roeper 6
  • Troy High 0, Troy Athens 4
  • Rochester High 0, Stoney Creek 4
  • Notre Dame Prep 2, Southeast Summit Soccer 1

Boys tennis

  • Brother Rice 7, UD Jesuit 1
  • Plymouth Christian Academy 0, Notre Dame Prep 8

Girls swim and dive

  • Port Huron Consolidated 90, Lakeview 96
  • Sterling Heights 66, Roseville 97
  • Bishop Foley 95, Walled Lake Central 82

Sept. 17

Boys tennis

  • Cousino 3, Chippewa Valley 5
  • Avondale 6, Royal Oak 2
  • Warren Woods Tower 1, Clawson 7
  • Armada 3, Notre Dame Prep 6
  • Southfield A & T 0, Royal Oak 8

Boys soccer

  • Clawson 2, Cousino 2
  • Dakota 0, Chippewa Valley 0
  • Frankel Jewish Academy 0, Bishop Foley 5
  • Flint Powers Catholic 0, Country Day 0
  • Grosse Pointe South 0, Romeo 1
  • Royal Oak 1, Groves 4
  • Cranbrook 9, Lutheran North 3
  • Warren Mott 2, Port Huron Northern 3
  • Utica High 3, Utica Ford 0
  • Rochester Adams 0, Berkley 2
  • Lake Shore 4, Sterling Heights High 2

Field hockey

  • Grosse Pointe North 5, Farmington United 1

Volleyball

  • Plymouth Christian 2, Country Day 3