Scoreboards

Sept. 15

Football

  • Sterling Heights 0, Roseville 52 story
  • Oxford 12, Southfield A & T 32
  • Clarkston 15, West Bloomfield 37
  • Center Line 26, Lakeview 32
  • Stevenson 7, Romeo 37
  • Oak Park 34, Groves 14
  • Athens 6, Lake Orion 26
  • Troy 7, Stoney Creek 3
  • Lake Shore 8, Warren Woods Tower 44
  • Ferndale 17, Country Day 7
  • Lincoln 14, Clintondale 50
  • Rochester Adams 54, Bloomfield Hills 14
  • Lamphere 28, New Haven 12
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 49, Bishop Foley 25
  • De La Salle 36, Brother Rice 14
  • Harrison 49, Seaholm 7
  • Allen Park Cabrini 18, Lutheran North 42
  • Warren Mott 14, Dakota 34
  • Grosse Pointe South 21, Utica Ford 16
  • Royal Oak 42, Pontiac 6
  • Toronto St. Michael's 20, Madison Heights Madison 61
  • L'Anse Creuse 17, Cousino 31
  • Fraser 27, L'Anse Creuse North 24
  • Harper Woods 56, Mount Clemens 14
  • Cranbrook 14, Divine Child 28
  • Eisenhower 49, Chippewa Valley 42
  • Waterford Mott 47, Walled Lake Western 37
  • Anchor Bay 38, Utica 0
  • Eastpointe 26, Clawson 21
  • Port Huron Northern 16, Grosse Pointe North 13
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 56, GPW University Liggett 16
  • Detroit Edison PSA 0, Chandler Park Academy 42
  • Farmington 7, Hazel Park 18
  • Avondale 47, North Farmington 0
  • Detroit Universal Academy 0, Notre Dame Prep 42
  • Oakland Christian 22, Lutheran Northwest 53
  • Fitzgerald 52, South Lake 32

Boys soccer

  • Port Huron Northern 1, Sterling Heights High 2
  • South Lake 0, Lake Shore 8

Sept. 14

Volleyball

  • Warren Woods Tower 3, Marine City 2
  • Southfield A & T 0, Southfield Christian 3
  • Bishop Foley 3, Shrine 0
  • Port Huron 3, Sterling Heights 1
  • Oxford 0, Seaholm 3

Boys soccer

  • Lutheran North 0, Divine Child 1
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0, Bishop Foley 4
  • Brother Rice 3, De La Salle 1
  • Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 1, Southfield Christian 9
  • Cranbrook 5, Shrine 2
  • Seaholm 0, Groves 0

Girls swim and dive

  • Lake Orion 81, Groves 105
  • Farmington 77, Seaholm 109

Boys tennis

  • Stoney Creek 8, North Farmington 1
  • UD Jesuit 1, Cranbrook 7
  • Hazel Park 0, Royal Oak 8

Sept. 13

Boys soccer

  • Warren Woods Tower 6, Roseville 3
  • Lake Shore 6, Port Huron 2
  • L'Anse Creuse 3, Anchor Bay 7
  • Grosse Pointe North 3, Romeo 1
  • Fraser 1, Utica Ford 3
  • Sterling Heights 0, Warren Mott 0
  • Stevenson 0, Dakota 2
  • Port Huron Northern 1, Cousino 4
  • Eisenhower 1, Chippewa Valley 2

Boys tennis

  • Clawson 4, Sterling Heights 4
  • Waterford Mott 1, Royal Oak 7
  • Catholic Central 1, Cranbrook 7

Volleyball

  • Mercy 3, Ladywood 0

Sept. 12

Boys soccer

  • Oakland Christian 1, Lutheran Northwest 1
  • Lutheran Westland 4, Southfield Christian 0
  • Roeper 0, Shrine 6
  • Cranbrook Kingswood 3, Groves 0

Boys tennis

  • Southfield A & T 0, Oxford 8
  • Avondale 0, Stoney Creek 8
  • Bloomfield Hills 8, Troy High 1
  • Chippewa Valley 8, Utica Ford II 0

Volleyball

  • Frankel Jewish Academy 0, GPW University Liggett 3
  • Marine City 1, Cousino 3
  • Oxford 0, Bloomfield Hills 3
  • Clawson 3, South Lake 0

Girls swim and dive

  • Romeo 73, Eisenhower 108

Sept. 11

Boys soccer

  • Utica Ford II 1, Dakota 1
  • Lamphere 0, Cousino 1
  • Romeo 0, L'Anse Creuse North 2
  • L'Anse Creuse 0, Warren Mott 1
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 1, GPW University Liggett 2
  • Marine City 2, South Lake 1
  • Ferndale 2, Center Line 3
  • Chippewa Valley 1, Stevenson 2

Volleyball

  • Mercy 0, Notre Dame Prep 3
  • Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 0, Notre Dame Prep 3

Boys tennis

  • Dearborn High 0, Frankel Jewish Academy 8
  • Brother Rice 4, Northville High 4
  • Lakeview 0, Chippewa Valley 8
  • West Bloomfield 0, Bloomfield Hills 8