Scoreboards

Oct. 12

Football

  • Grosse Pointe South 54, Grosse Pointe North 0 story
  • Farmington Hills Harrison 6, Groves 25
  • Cranbrook 42, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 7
  • Ferndale 20, Berkley 7
  • Farmington High 0, Seaholm 21 story
  • Pontiac High 0, Clawson 42
  • Madison Heights Madison 38, Clintondale 16
  • Mount Clemens 0, Detroit PSA 48
  • Hamtramck 12, Harper Woods High 45
  • Sterling Heights High 32, L'Anse Creuse 12
  • Avondale 45, Hazel Park 6
  • Country Day 28, Linden High 7
  • Lutheran Northwest 6, Lutheran Westland 46
  • Utica High 34, L'Anse Creuse North 20
  • Lutheran North 23, North Farmington 17
  • West Bloomfield High 27, Oak Park 21
  • Bloomfield Hills High 17, Oxford 56
  • Portland High 27, Notre Dame Prep 0
  • Roseville 14, Port Huron Northern 26
  • Southfield A & T 14, Rochester Adams 33
  • Rochester High 0, Stoney Creek 25
  • Chippewa Valley 41, Romeo 34
  • Detroit Edison PSA 0, Royal Oak 35
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 26, Shrine 31
  • Walled Lake Western 19, South Lyon High 29
  • Port Huron High 33, Lakeview 36
  • St. Clair High 35, South Lake 21
  • Southfield Christian 13, Parkway Christian 43
  • Anchor Bay 21, Stevenson 34
  • Troy Athens 31, Troy 0
  • Dakota 13, Eisenhower 21
  • Waterford Mott 14, Walled Lake Northern 31
  • Fraser 20, Cousino 35
  • Chandler Park Academy 32, Michigan Collegiate 34
  • Utica Ford 7, Warren Mott 35
  • Walled Lake Central 38, Waterford Kettering 37
  • Bishop Foley 25, Waterford OLL 19

Oct. 11

Boys soccer

  • Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 1, Lutheran Northwest 1
  • Oakland Christian 0, Charyl Stockwell Academy 2
  • Southfield Christian 4, Frankel Jewish Academy 1
  • Southeast Summer Soccer Homeschoolers 3, GPW University Liggett 1
  • Lapeer 2, Brother Rice 5
  • Ferndale 0, Oxford High 6
  • De La Salle 1, Hamtramck 0
  • Troy High 2, Seaholm 3
  • Eisenhower 0, Troy Athens 6

Volleyball

  • Southfield Christian 3, Lutheran Northwest 0
  • Clawson 3, Center Line 0
  • South Lake 0, Lamphere 3
  • Marian 3, Divine Child 0
  • Bloonfield Hills 3, Country Day 1
  • Port Huron Northern 0, L'Anse Creuse North 3
  • Chandler Park Academy 0, Romulus Summit Academy North 3

Girls swim and dive

  • Groves 61, Seaholm 125
  • North Farmington 70, Stoney Creek 116

Field hockey

  • Sacred Heart 0, Country Day 6

Oct. 10

Boys soccer

  • Warren Mott 2, L'Anse Creuse 2
  • L'Anse Creuse North 2, Anchor Bay 0
  • Lake Shore 0, Cousino 7
  • Fraser 1, Royal Oak 3
  • Lutheran Westland 0, Roeper 1
  • Lamphere 0, Clawson 6

Catholic High School League C-D Division Finals

  • Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 0, Shrine 1

Catholic High School League A-B Division Finals

  • Cranbrook 0, Catholic Central 3

Volleyball

  • Cranbrook 1, Shrine 3
  • Bishop Foley 3, Allen Park Cabrini 2

Oct. 9

Girls swim and dive

  • L'Anse Creuse 60, L'Anse Creuse North 101
  • Sterling Heights High 75, Center Line High 89

Field hockey

  • Country Day 4, Mercy 0

Boys soccer

  • Southfield Christian 2, Charyl Stockwell Academy 3
  • Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 1, Oakland Christian 3
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 2, Lutheran Northwest 2
  • Imlay City 2, Stoney Creek 3
  • Roeper 0, Plymouth Christian 1
  • Troy Athens 3, North Farmington 0
  • Troy High 1, Notre Dame Prep 3

Volleyball

  • Utica High 3, Lake Shore 0
  • Fraser High 3, Lakeview 2
  • Marine City 0, Cousino 3
  • Lutheran Westland 3, Parkway Christian 1
  • Port Huron High 0, Utica Ford 3
  • Rochester Adams 0, Stoney Creek 3
  • Southfield Christian 1, Plymouth Christian 3
  • Waterford Kettering 0, Troy Athens 3

Oct. 8

Boys soccer

  • Cousino 2, Clawson 0
  • Plymouth Christian 1, Country Day 4
  • Eisenhower 3, Chippewa Valley 1
  • Southeast Summit Soccer Homeschoolers 1, Bishop Foley 7
  • Port Huron Northern 0, Warren Mott 7
  • Dakota 2, Utica Ford 0
  • Marysville 4, Lamphere 1
  • West Bloomfield 0, Divine Child 0
  • Lakeview 0, L'Anse Creuse North 1
  • Shrine 5, Southfield A & T 1
  • Lutheran North 4, Yale 0
  • Sterling Heights 1, Lake Shore 5
  • Stevenson 2, Utica High 3
  • Walled Lake Northern 2, Walled Lake Central 0

Field hockey

  • Dearborn 10, West Bloomfield 0

Boys tennis

  • Bloomfield Hills 7, Northville High 1

Volleyball

  • Eisenhower 3, Marysville 0