Scoreboards

Oct. 7

Football

  • Center Line 34, New Haven 20
  • Roseville 24, Warren Cousino 14
  • Southfield Bradford Academy 0, Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 54
  • Cardinal Mooney 34, Bishop Foley 58

Oct. 6

Football

  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 3, Catholic Central 20
  • Oak Park 14, Harrison 17
  • Chippewa Valley 37, Dakota 7
  • Fitzgerald 12, Madison Heights Madison 23
  • Fraser 42, Utica Ford 17
  • Michigan Collegiate 57, Romulus Summit Academy 8
  • Walled Lake Western 17, South Lyon West 10
  • Seaholm 2, Troy 13
  • Stoney Creek 21, Berkley 7
  • Eastpointe 23, South Lake 20
  • Rochester 13, Groves 31
  • Clarkston 14, Rochester Adams 21
  • Pennsylvania Erie Catholic Prep 33, De La Salle 23
  • Cranbrook 49, Lutheran North 27
  • Warren Mott 13, Romeo 34
  • GPW University Liggett 30, Allen Park Cabrini 42
  • Dearborn Heights Star International 6, Lutheran Northwest 60
  • Country Day 6, Benton Harbor 21
  • Warren Woods Tower 20, Marine City 34
  • Lakeview 17, Clawson 28
  • Utica 42, L'Anse Creuse North 28
  • Bloomfield Hills 23, Southfield A & T 22
  • Brother Rice 24, Stevensville Lakeshore 20
  • Athens 20, West Bloomfield 48
  • Stevenson 7, Eisenhower 34
  • Grosse Pointe South 31, Anchor Bay 20
  • Lamphere 28, Clintondale 20

Oct. 5

Volleyball

  • L'Anse Creuse North 3, Chippewa Valley 2
  • Warren Mott 0, St. Clair 3
  • Southfield Christian 3, Lutheran Northwest 2
  • Bloomfield Hills 3, Seaholm 0
  • Eastpointe 0, Lamphere 3
  • Lake Shore 0, Utica Ford II 3
  • Stevenson 3, L'Anse Creuse 0

Boys soccer

  • Lutheran Northwest 1, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 1
  • Roeper 2, Oakland Christian 3
  • Berkley 2, Farmington 0
  • Seaholm 1, Country Day 0
  • Southfield Christian 0, Parkway Christian 0
  • Divine Child 0, Cranbrook 3
  • Harrison 2, West Bloomfield 0

Boys tennis

  • Grosse Pointe South 2, Brother Rice 6

Oct. 4

Boys tennis

  • Hazel Park 0, Oxford 8
  • Country Day 4, Divine Child 4

Boys soccer

  • Fraser 1, Eisenhower 3
  • Lake Shore 1, Marysville 1
  • St. Clair High 0, Roseville 2
  • Warren Mott 0, L'Anse Creuse 3
  • New Haven 4, Fitzgerald 3

Volleyball

  • Regina 0, Divine Child 3
  • Mercy 3, Marian 2

Oct. 3

Boys soccer

  • Clarkston 3, Stoney Creek 4
  • Notre Dame Prep 1, Country Day 2
  • Troy Athens 0, Rochester Adams 2
  • West Bloomfield 1, Seaholm 2
  • Oxford 2, Groves 1
  • Bishop Foley 7, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 1
  • Southfield Christian 3, Franklin Road Christian 0

Volleyball

  • Oxford 1, Stoney Creek 3
  • Lake Orion 2, Seaholm 3
  • Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 0, Bishop Foley 3
  • St. Clair 0, Lakeview 2
  • Country Day 0, Stevenson 2
  • Stevenson 0, Lakeview 2

Boys tennis

  • Stoney Creek 6, Port Huron Northern 2
  • Notre Dame Prep 4, Lake Orion 4
  • Novi 2, Bloomfield Hills 7
  • University Liggett 3, Troy 5
  • Clarkston 2, Brother Rice 6

Girls swim and dive

  • Oxford 97, Stoney Creek 89
  • Warren Mott 73, South Lake 58
  • Sterling Heights 100, Roseville 58

Oct. 2

Boys tennis

  • Royal Oak 8, Sterling Heights 0
  • Stoney Creek 7, Utica 1
  • Cousino 0, Chippewa Valley 8

Boys soccer

  • Clawson 0, Warren Mott 0
  • Lakeview 0, Eisenhower 3
  • Warren Woods Tower 4, Lake Shore 5
  • Roseville 0, Lamphere 4
  • L'Anse Creuse 3, Port Huron Northern 0