Scoreboards

Oct. 5

Football

  • Sterling Heights 6, Lake Shore 47 story
  • Berkley 13, Seaholm 42
  • Troy 0, Groves 38
  • Royal Oak 12, Avondale 34
  • Stevenson 23, Chippewa Valley 37
  • De La Salle 35, Davison 7
  • Rochester Adams 24, Farmington Hills Harrison 17 story
  • Cardinal Mooney 12, Bishop Foley 49
  • Southfield Christian 32, Mount Clemens 6
  • Eisehower 42, Anchor Bay 13
  • Cranbrook 14, Riverview Gabriel Richard 21
  • Cousino 28, Lakeview 40
  • Stoney Creek 34, Troy Athens 14
  • Walled Lake Northern 62, Walled Lake Central 29
  • Notre Dame Prep 17, Waterford Kettering 21
  • Roseville 31, Fraser 7
  • Southfield A & T 37, West Bloomfield 35
  • Columbus Ohio COF 14, Brother Rice 13 story
  • Parkway Christian 61, Oakland Christian 18
  • Center Line 37, New Haven 6
  • Dakota 37, Romeo 30
  • L'Anse Creuse 40, Eastpointe 66
  • North Farmington 7, Farmington High 27
  • Bloomfield Hills 14, Lake Orion 42
  • Grosse Pointe South 40, L'Anse Creuse North 13
  • Hazel Park 36, Lamphere 13
  • South Lake 20, Madison Heights Madison 36
  • Clintondale 18, Marysville High 37
  • Rochester High 33, Oak Park 41
  • Ferndale High 46, Pontiac High 6
  • Warren Mott 43, Utica High 6
  • Grosse Pointe North 14, Utica Ford 47
  • South Lyon East 7, Walled Lake Western 12
  • Catholic Central 29, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 31
  • Warren Lincoln 0, Clawson 42

Boys soccer

  • Berkley 4, South Lyon 2

Oct. 4

Boys soccer

  • Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 1, Southfield Christian 3
  • Ann Arbor Greenhills 3, Oakland Christian 0
  • De La Salle 2, Brother Rice 2
  • Bishop Foley 7, Frankel Jewish Academy 0
  • Avondale 2, Troy High 3
  • Lutheran North 0, Cranbrook 3
  • Stoney Creek 1, Groves 2
  • Royal Oak 2, Troy Athens 8
  • Livonia Clarenceville 0, Berkley 5
  • Bloomfield Hills 4, West Bloomfield 0
  • L'Anse Creuse 0, Romeo 7

Volleyball

  • Chippewa Valley 3, L'Anse Creuse 0
  • Lamphere 3, Clawson 0
  • Walled Lake Northern 0, Clawson 3
  • Southfield A & T 0, Groves 3
  • Eastpointe 0, South Lake 3
  • Grosse Pointe South 0, L'Anse Creuse North 3
  • Southfield Christian 2, Charyl Stockwell Academy 3
  • Utica Ford 0, Utica High 3
  • West Bloomfield 3, Farmington Hills Harrison 0
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 3, Divine Child 3
  • Stoney Creek 3, Bloomfield Hills 1

Boys tennis

  • St. Clair High 0, Cranbrook 8

Oct. 3

Boys soccer

  • Frankel Jewish Academy 0, Shrine 10
  • Warren Mott 1, Lake Shore 4
  • Walled Lake Western 2, South Lyon East 1
  • Lakeview 2, Anchor Bay 3
  • Grosse Pointe South 0, L'Anse Creuse North 1
  • Milford 1, Walled Lake Central 3
  • Utica Ford 1, Utica High 4
  • Grosse Pointe North 3, Fraser 0
  • Chippewa Valley 1, Dakota 4
  • Avondale 2, Royal Oak 0
  • Sterling Heights 1, Cousino 5

Boys tennis

  • Brother Rice 4, Grosse Pointe South 4

Field hockey

Catholic High School League semifinals

  • Wixom St. Catherin 5, Sacred Heart 1
  • GPW University Liggett 0, Cranbrook 1

Oct. 2

Boys soccer

  • Parkway Christian 1, Southfield Christian 4
  • Oakland Christian 0, Plymouth Christian 3
  • Roeper 0, Genessee Christian 1
  • Rochester Adams 1, Troy Athens 2
  • West Bloomfield 1, Farmington Hills Harrison 1
  • Country Day 2, Notre Dame Prep 3
  • Groves 2, Oxford 1
  • Seaholm 1, Farmington High 0
  • Lake Orion 0, Bloomfield Hills 2

Field hockey

  • Novi 2, Cranbrook 1

Volleyball

  • Troy High 3, Seaholm 1
  • Farmington High 1, Groves 3
  • Bloomfield Hills 0, Oxford 3
  • Notre Dame Prep 3, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 0
  • Farmington Hills Harrison 1, Rochester High 3
  • Mercy 3, Marian 0
  • Shrine 2, Bishop Foley 3
  • Grosse Pointe South 2, Country Day 3
  • Stoney Creek 3, Lake Orion 2
  • Clintondale 2, South Lake 3

Girls swim and dive

  • Seaholm 106, Cranbrook 80
  • Romeo 61, L'Anse Creuse North 104

Boys tennis

  • Country Day 2, Cranbrook 6
  • Novi 0, Bloomfield Hills 8

Oct. 1

Boys soccer

  • Clawson 3, Sterling Heights High 1
  • Pontiac High 0, Rochester High 8
  • Grosse Pointe South 2, Anchor Bay 2
  • Dakota 1, Utica High 1
  • Stevenson 1, Chippewa Valley 3
  • Warren Mott 1, Cousino 3
  • Romeo 3, Grosse Pointe North 1
  • Eisenhower 4, Utica Ford 2
  • L'Anse Creuse North 3, Lake Shore 0

Volleyball

  • Oakland Christian 1, Shrine 3
  • Lutheran North 3, Lake Shore 0