Scoreboards

Nov. 8

Volleyball

District finals

  • GPW University Liggett 3, Madison Heights Madison 0
  • Detroit Renaissance 3, Warren Mott 1
  • Country Day 0, ND Prep 3
  • Stoney Creek 3, Rochester 0
  • Lamphere 0, Regina 3
  • Walled Lake Central 2, West Bloomfield 3
  • Mercy 3, Farmington 0
  • Bishop Foley 0, Lutheran Northwest 3
  • L'Anse Creuse North 3, Anchor Bay 2
  • Marian 3, Groves 2
  • Dakota 2, Stevenson 3
  • Bloomfield Hills 3, Troy 1

Football

District finals

  • Dakota 35, Stevenson 38 story
  • Seaholm 42, Groves 7
  • Plymouth 0, West Bloomfield 35
  • Michigan Collegiate 14, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 44
  • UD Jesuit 11, Farmington 10 story
  • Clawson 0, Detroit Denby 38
  • Fenton 21, Walled Lake Western 49
  • Port Huron 36, Lakeview 29
  • Ortonville Brandon 40, ND Prep 54
  • Eisenhower 27, Lake Orion 20
  • Harper Woods 12, Country Day 17

Nov. 7

Volleyball

District finals

  • Fraser 3, Warren Woods Tower 0
  • Grosse Pointe South 3, Grosse Pointe North 0
  • Roeper 3, Detroit Academy of the Americas 0
  • Southfield Christian 3, Plymouth Christian 1
  • Oakland Christian 0, Waterford OLL 3

District semifinals

  • Lutheran Northwest 3, Michigan Collegiate 0
  • Bishop Foley 3, Sacred Heart 0
  • Livonia Clarenceville 3, Southfield Bradford 0

Nov. 6

Volleyball

District finals

  • Chandler Park Academy 3, Harper Woods 0

District semifinals

  • Rochester 3, Romeo 1
  • Waterford Mott 0, Bloomfield Hills 3
  • L'Anse Creuse 0, Anchor Bay 3
  • Lakeland 0, Walled Lake Central 3
  • Groves 3, Southfield A & T 0
  • Warren Mott 3, Warren Fitzgerald 0
  • Sterling Heights 0, Warren Woods Tower 3
  • North Farmington 0, Mercy 3
  • Regina 3, Warren Lincoln 0
  • Dakota 3, Utica 2
  • ND Prep 3, Cranbrook 0
  • Detroit Renaissance 3, Berkley 0
  • Marian 3, Seaholm 1
  • Lamphere 3, Center Line 0
  • Madison Heights Madison 3, Detroit Central 0
  • Clawson 0, Country Day 3
  • GPW University Liggett 3, Detroit Jalen Rose 0
  • Lakeview 2, Grosse Pointe North 3
  • Lake Shore 0, Grosse Pointe South 3
  • Port Huron High 0, L'Anse Creuse North 3
  • Parkway Christian 0, Cardinal Mooney 3
  • Troy 3, Pontiac 0
  • Rochester Adams 2, Stoney Creek 3
  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 3, Utica Ford 1
  • Roeper 3, Warren Michigan Math and Science 0
  • Walled Lake Western 0, West Bloomfield 3

Nov. 4

Volleyball

District quarterfinals

  • Port Huron Northern 0, L'Anse Creuse North 3
  • Chippewa Valley 0, Utica 3
  • Stoney Creek 3, Eisenhower 0
  • Roseville 0, Cousino 3
  • Center Line 3, Hazel Park 1
  • Lutheran North 0, Country Day 3
  • Plymouth Christian 3, Frankel Jewish Academy 0
  • Oak Park 0, Berkley 3
  • Lakeview 3, Detroit East English 0
  • Eastpointe 0, Grosse Pointe South 3
  • Detroit Community 1, Madison Heights Madison 3
  • Walled Lake Western 3, Milford 1
  • Lutheran Westland 0, Southfield Christian 3
  • Avondale 0, Troy 3
  • Mercy 3, Livonia Stevenson 0
  • Troy Athens 0, Bloomfield Hills 3
  • Walled Lake North 0, Walled Lake Central 3