Attention Readers
In response to the coronavirus pandemic, C & G Newspapers has temporarily suspended its print publications. We look forward to resuming our print operation in the coming weeks. In the meantime, continue to find local news on our website and look for us on Facebook and Twitter. We hope you stay healthy and safe.

Scoreboards

May 12

Softball

  • Regina 4, Mercy 6
  • Regina 6, Mercy 3
  • Warren Mott 5, Sterling Heights High 3
  • L'Anse Creuse North 9, Utica High 10

Baseball

  • Garden City High 9, Country Day 10
  • Ferndale High 6, Berkley High 9
  • Royal Oak High 3, Cranbrook Kingswood 4

Girls lacrosse

  • Grosse Pointe North 13, Eisenhower 10

Girls soccer

  • Lamphere 0, Groves 1

May 11

Baseball

  • Chippewa Valley 2, Dakota 0
  • Novi Detroit Catholic Central 4, De La Salle 1
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 1, Bishop Foley 3
  • Utica Ford II 3, L'Anse Creuse 4
  • Clarkston High 6, Country Day 4
  • Clarkston High 3, Country Day 2

Girls soccer

  • Troy High 0, Athens 1
  • Parkway Christian 1, GPW University Liggett 6
  • Frankel Jewish Academy 0, Cranbrook Kingswood 8
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 2, Country Day 2
  • Royal Oak High 2, Seaholm 3

Softball

  • Stoney Creek 2, Clarkston High 15
  • Clintondale 2, Sterling Heights High 3
  • Eisenhower 3, Dakota 13
  • GPW University Liggett 10, Southfield Christian 0
  • Oak Park High 1, Royal Oak High 16

Girls tennis

  • Troy Athens 5, Stoney Creek 4
  • Notre Dame Prep 4, Rochester High 4

Girls lacrosse

  • Rochester 15, GPW University Liggett 9
  • Cranbrook Kingswood 19, Mercy 0

Boys lacrosse

  • De La Salle 16, GPW University Liggett 14
  • Birmingham Unified 7, Clarkston High 15
  • Rochester Adams 10, University of Detroit Jesuit 9
  • Grosse Pointe South 7, Notre Dame Prep 8
  • Ann Arbor Skyline 7, Country Day 8

May 10

Softball

  • Shrine 9, Wixom St. Catherine 8
  • Waterford Kettering 15, Walled Lake Western 1
  • Waterford Kettering 1, Walled Lake Western 0
  • South Lake 9, Clawson High 2
  • Country Day 11, Warren Woods Tower 0

Baseball

  • Avondale 12, Berkley High 2
  • Farmington Hills Harrison 1, Seaholm 11
  • Rochester High 2, Stoney Creek 1
  • Troy High 3, Athens 5
  • Sterling Heights High 1, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 10
  • Lakeview 4, Lamphere 5
  • Grosse Pointe South 13, Stevenson 3
  • Groves 16, North Farmington 9
  • Warren Woods Tower 9, Lake Shore 6
  • Clawson High 0, Roseville High 9
  • Clarkston High 8, Rochester Adams 3
  • Center Line High 1, South Lake 11

Girls lacrosse

  • Eisenhower 8, Regina 18
  • Grand Blanc High 9, Walled Lake Northern 15
  • Notre Dame Prep 17, Grosse Pointe North 12

Girls tennis

  • West Bloomfield High 0, Bloomfield Hills High 9
  • Country Day 4, Midland Dow 4

Boys lacrosse

  • Country Day 5, Brother Rice 15
  • Athens 15, Troy High 4

Girls soccer

  • Frankel Jewish Academy 1, Bishop Foley 9
  • Lakeview 0, Chippewa Valley 8
  • Center Line High 1, South Lake 1

May 9

Softball

  • Notre Dame Prep 12, Groves 6
  • Allen Park Inter City Baptist 8, Southfield Christian 6
  • Sterling Heights High 16, Lamphere 14
  • Bishop Foley 11, Wixom St. Catherine 5
  • L'Anse Creuse North 8, Lakeview 4
  • Dakota 3, St. Clair High 2
  • Rochester High 14, Berkley High 2
  • Rochester High 11, Berkley High 1
  • Lutheran North 0, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 6
  • Lutheran North 3, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 12
  • Regina 19, Marian 0
  • Regina 21, Marian 0

Baseball

  • Bishop Foley 10, De La Salle 9
  • L'Anse Creuse North 0, Country Day 10
  • Dearborn Divine Child 2, GPW University Liggett 10
  • Cousino 5, Utica Ford II 2
  • Brighton Charyl Stockwell Academy 9, Southfield Christian 3
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 9, Cranbrook Kingswood 8
  • Royal Oak High 19, Ferndale High 0
  • Chippewa Valley 4, Grosse Pointe South 5
  • Eisenhower 3, Stevenson 8

Girls soccer

  • Parkway Christian 4, Lutheran Northwest 6
  • Oakland Christian 0, GPW University Liggett 8
  • Stevenson 0, Anchor Bay 6
  • Troy Athens 2, Country Day 3
  • Farmington High 1, North Farmington 3
  • Farmington Hills Harrison 0, Seaholm 8
  • Cranbrook Kingswood 0, Shrine 0

Girls tennis

  • Grosse Pointe South 4, Country Day 4

Boys lacrosse

  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 6, Brother Rice 25
  • Romeo High 8, Grosse Pointe North 10
  • Royal Oak High 4, Troy High 18
  • Hartland High 18, Notre Dame Prep 4
  • Avondale 5, Bishop Foley 13
  • Novi Detroit Catholic Center 14, Cranbrook Kingswood 11
  • L'Anse Creuse North 4, L'Anse Creuse 9

Girls lacrosse

  • Country Day 10, Bloomfield Hills High 11

Girls track and field

  • Anchor Bay 92, Utica Ford II 45
  • Walled Lake Northern 86, Walled Lake Western 44

May 8

Baseball

  • Berkley High 0, Avondale 6
  • Berkley High 3, Avondale 4
  • De La Salle 8, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 3
  • De La Salle 12, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2
  • Milford High 7, Walled Lake Northern 6
  • Seaholm 6, Harrison 4
  • Utica Ford II 3, L'Anse Creuse 1
  • Bloomfield Hills High 1, Notre Dame Prep 2
  • North Farmington 0, Groves 10
  • Lake Shore 0, Warren Woods Tower 10
  • Bishop Foley 4, Lutheran North 0
  • Allen Park Cabrini 2, Cranbrook Kingswood 11
  • Allen Park Cabrini 3, Cranbrook Kingswood 5
  • Lamphere 2, Lakeview 5
  • Royal Oak High 16, Ferndale High 1
  • Howell High 11, Walled Lake Central 6
  • Parkway Christian 5, Oakland Christian 7
  • Southfield A & T 16, Hazel Park High 0

Softball

  • Regina 14, Utica High 7
  • Milford High 5, Walled Lake Northern 15
  • Sterling Heights High 11, South Lake 1
  • Grand Blanc High 13, Walled Lake Western 11
  • Anchor Bay 0, Dakota 10

Girls soccer

  • Fitzgerald 1, Sterling Heights High 6
  • Bishop Foley 5, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0
  • Lutheran North 1, Marian 9

Girls lacrosse

  • Eisenhower 12, Utica Ford II 11
  • Plymouth Salem 12, Notre Dame Prep 14
  • Brighton High 13, Birmingham Unified 14

Girls tennis

  • Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 4, Shrine 4