Scoreboards

May 12

Softball

  • Regina 4, Mercy 6
  • Regina 6, Mercy 3
  • Warren Mott 5, Sterling Heights High 3
  • L'Anse Creuse North 9, Utica High 10

Baseball

  • Garden City High 9, Country Day 10
  • Ferndale High 6, Berkley High 9
  • Royal Oak High 3, Cranbrook Kingswood 4

Girls lacrosse

  • Grosse Pointe North 13, Eisenhower 10

Girls soccer

  • Lamphere 0, Groves 1

May 11

Baseball

  • Chippewa Valley 2, Dakota 0
  • Novi Detroit Catholic Central 4, De La Salle 1
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 1, Bishop Foley 3
  • Utica Ford II 3, L'Anse Creuse 4
  • Clarkston High 6, Country Day 4
  • Clarkston High 3, Country Day 2

Girls soccer

  • Troy High 0, Athens 1
  • Parkway Christian 1, GPW University Liggett 6
  • Frankel Jewish Academy 0, Cranbrook Kingswood 8
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 2, Country Day 2
  • Royal Oak High 2, Seaholm 3

Softball

  • Stoney Creek 2, Clarkston High 15
  • Clintondale 2, Sterling Heights High 3
  • Eisenhower 3, Dakota 13
  • GPW University Liggett 10, Southfield Christian 0
  • Oak Park High 1, Royal Oak High 16

Girls tennis

  • Troy Athens 5, Stoney Creek 4
  • Notre Dame Prep 4, Rochester High 4

Girls lacrosse

  • Rochester 15, GPW University Liggett 9
  • Cranbrook Kingswood 19, Mercy 0

Boys lacrosse

  • De La Salle 16, GPW University Liggett 14
  • Birmingham Unified 7, Clarkston High 15
  • Rochester Adams 10, University of Detroit Jesuit 9
  • Grosse Pointe South 7, Notre Dame Prep 8
  • Ann Arbor Skyline 7, Country Day 8

May 10

Softball

  • Shrine 9, Wixom St. Catherine 8
  • Waterford Kettering 15, Walled Lake Western 1
  • Waterford Kettering 1, Walled Lake Western 0
  • South Lake 9, Clawson High 2
  • Country Day 11, Warren Woods Tower 0

Baseball

  • Avondale 12, Berkley High 2
  • Farmington Hills Harrison 1, Seaholm 11
  • Rochester High 2, Stoney Creek 1
  • Troy High 3, Athens 5
  • Sterling Heights High 1, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 10
  • Lakeview 4, Lamphere 5
  • Grosse Pointe South 13, Stevenson 3
  • Groves 16, North Farmington 9
  • Warren Woods Tower 9, Lake Shore 6
  • Clawson High 0, Roseville High 9
  • Clarkston High 8, Rochester Adams 3
  • Center Line High 1, South Lake 11

Girls lacrosse

  • Eisenhower 8, Regina 18
  • Grand Blanc High 9, Walled Lake Northern 15
  • Notre Dame Prep 17, Grosse Pointe North 12

Girls tennis

  • West Bloomfield High 0, Bloomfield Hills High 9
  • Country Day 4, Midland Dow 4

Boys lacrosse

  • Country Day 5, Brother Rice 15
  • Athens 15, Troy High 4

Girls soccer

  • Frankel Jewish Academy 1, Bishop Foley 9
  • Lakeview 0, Chippewa Valley 8
  • Center Line High 1, South Lake 1

May 9

Softball

  • Notre Dame Prep 12, Groves 6
  • Allen Park Inter City Baptist 8, Southfield Christian 6
  • Sterling Heights High 16, Lamphere 14
  • Bishop Foley 11, Wixom St. Catherine 5
  • L'Anse Creuse North 8, Lakeview 4
  • Dakota 3, St. Clair High 2
  • Rochester High 14, Berkley High 2
  • Rochester High 11, Berkley High 1
  • Lutheran North 0, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 6
  • Lutheran North 3, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 12
  • Regina 19, Marian 0
  • Regina 21, Marian 0

Baseball

  • Bishop Foley 10, De La Salle 9
  • L'Anse Creuse North 0, Country Day 10
  • Dearborn Divine Child 2, GPW University Liggett 10
  • Cousino 5, Utica Ford II 2
  • Brighton Charyl Stockwell Academy 9, Southfield Christian 3
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 9, Cranbrook Kingswood 8
  • Royal Oak High 19, Ferndale High 0
  • Chippewa Valley 4, Grosse Pointe South 5
  • Eisenhower 3, Stevenson 8

Girls soccer

  • Parkway Christian 4, Lutheran Northwest 6
  • Oakland Christian 0, GPW University Liggett 8
  • Stevenson 0, Anchor Bay 6
  • Troy Athens 2, Country Day 3
  • Farmington High 1, North Farmington 3
  • Farmington Hills Harrison 0, Seaholm 8
  • Cranbrook Kingswood 0, Shrine 0

Girls tennis

  • Grosse Pointe South 4, Country Day 4

Boys lacrosse

  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 6, Brother Rice 25
  • Romeo High 8, Grosse Pointe North 10
  • Royal Oak High 4, Troy High 18
  • Hartland High 18, Notre Dame Prep 4
  • Avondale 5, Bishop Foley 13
  • Novi Detroit Catholic Center 14, Cranbrook Kingswood 11
  • L'Anse Creuse North 4, L'Anse Creuse 9

Girls lacrosse

  • Country Day 10, Bloomfield Hills High 11

Girls track and field

  • Anchor Bay 92, Utica Ford II 45
  • Walled Lake Northern 86, Walled Lake Western 44

May 8

Baseball

  • Berkley High 0, Avondale 6
  • Berkley High 3, Avondale 4
  • De La Salle 8, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 3
  • De La Salle 12, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2
  • Milford High 7, Walled Lake Northern 6
  • Seaholm 6, Harrison 4
  • Utica Ford II 3, L'Anse Creuse 1
  • Bloomfield Hills High 1, Notre Dame Prep 2
  • North Farmington 0, Groves 10
  • Lake Shore 0, Warren Woods Tower 10
  • Bishop Foley 4, Lutheran North 0
  • Allen Park Cabrini 2, Cranbrook Kingswood 11
  • Allen Park Cabrini 3, Cranbrook Kingswood 5
  • Lamphere 2, Lakeview 5
  • Royal Oak High 16, Ferndale High 1
  • Howell High 11, Walled Lake Central 6
  • Parkway Christian 5, Oakland Christian 7
  • Southfield A & T 16, Hazel Park High 0

Softball

  • Regina 14, Utica High 7
  • Milford High 5, Walled Lake Northern 15
  • Sterling Heights High 11, South Lake 1
  • Grand Blanc High 13, Walled Lake Western 11
  • Anchor Bay 0, Dakota 10

Girls soccer

  • Fitzgerald 1, Sterling Heights High 6
  • Bishop Foley 5, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0
  • Lutheran North 1, Marian 9

Girls lacrosse

  • Eisenhower 12, Utica Ford II 11
  • Plymouth Salem 12, Notre Dame Prep 14
  • Brighton High 13, Birmingham Unified 14

Girls tennis

  • Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 4, Shrine 4