Scoreboards

May 25

Boys lacrosse

Regional semifinals

  • Walled Lake Northern 9, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 21
  • L'Anse Creuse North 2, Brother Rice 28
  • Clarkston High 13, Bloomfield 6
  • Eisenhower 4, Romeo High 11
  • GPW University Liggett 6, De La Salle 9
  • Grosse Pointe South 2, Grosse Pointe North 15

Girls lacrosse

Regional quarterfinals

  • Grosse Pointe North 3, West Bloomfield 16
  • Eisenhower 5, Seaholm 16
  • Troy Athens 7, Troy High 17

Girls soccer

  • Sterling Heights High 2, Warren Woods Tower 10
  • L'Anse Creuse 0, Lakeview 1
  • Mercy 0, Country Day 3
  • Lamphere 4, Bishop Foley 1
  • Livonia Clarenceville 0, Cranbrook Kingswood 8
  • Center Line High 0, Hazel Park High 7
  • Fitzgerald 3, East Detroit 1
  • Warren Mott 3, Port Huron Northern 2

Softball

  • Walled Lake Western 2, Brighton High 3
  • Walled Lake Western 8, Brighton High 12

May 24

Boys lacrosse

Regional semifinals

  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 1, Country Day 24
  • Saginaw Heritage 9, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 20
  • University of Detroit Jesuit 4, Troy 12

Girls lacrosse

Regional quarterfinals

  • Marian 18, Stoney Creek 7
  • Country Day 16, Notre Dame Prep 10

Softball

  • Lincoln 0, South Lake 10
  • Utica Ford 7, Stoney Creek 0
  • Wixom St. Catherine 0, Country Day 7

Baseball

  • Walled Lake Central 7, Dearborn High 3
  • Lake Orion High 1, Eisenhower 8
  • Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 1, Bishop Foley 9
  • New Haven High 0, Sterling Heights High 1
  • Groves 2, Farmington High 4

Girls soccer

  • Oxford High 0, Groves 1
  • Sterling Heights High 4, Roseville High 5
  • Port Huron High 0, Clawson High 5

May 23

Boys lacrosse

Regional semifinals

  • Stoney Creek 6, Lake Orion High 13

Girls lacrosse

Regional quarterfinals

  • Grosse Pointe South 10, Bloomfield Hills High 17

Softball

  • Athens 9, Seaholm 15
  • Port Huron High 5, Lakeview 1
  • Clawson High 8, Shrine 2
  • Sterling Heights High 2, South Lake 5
  • Dakota 7, Anchor Bay 3
  • Utica High 6, L'Anse Creuse North 7
  • Detroit Renaissance 1, Bloomfield Hills High 6
  • Detroit Renaissance 3, Bloomfield Hills High 8
  • Walled Lake Western 3, Notre Dame Prep 2
  • Clintondale 0, Lamphere 10

Baseball

  • Livonia Stevenson 5, Grosse Pointe South 0
  • Stevenson 3, Stoney Creek 4
  • Warren Fitzgerald 5, Southfield Christian 15
  • Rochester Adams 4, Utica High 2
  • Country Day 3, Cranbrook Kingswood 11
  • Eisenhower 5, Notre Dame Prep 1
  • Rochester High 4, Dakota 2

Girls soccer

  • Dearborn Divine Child 2, Bishop Foley 3
  • North Farmington High 1, Seaholm 1
  • Ferndale High 3, Livonia Clarenceville 0

May 22

Boys lacrosse

Regional quarterfinals

  • Royal Oak High 0, Cranbrook Kingswood 15
  • Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 8, GPW University Liggett 13

Softball

  • Royal Oak High 0, Center Line High 10
  • Stoney Creek 2, Plymouth High 5
  • Stoney Creek 2, Plymouth High 1

Catholic High School League A-B championship

  • Mercy 6, Regina 14

Baseball

  • De La Salle 7, Stevenson 3
  • Utica Ford II 13, Lake Orion High 12
  • Troy High 9, Stoney Creek 2
  • Livonia Stevenson 2, Stoney Creek 0
  • Seaholm 11, Bloomfield Hills High 7
  • Seaholm 12, Bloomfield Hills High 2
  • Royal Oak High 7, Berkley High 4
  • Oakland Christian 8, Brighton Charyl Stockwell 1
  • Oakland Christian 9, Brighton Charyl Stockwell 3

Girls soccer

  • Lutheran Northwest 3, Austin Catholic 2
  • Stoney Creek 3, Lapeer High 0
  • Avondale 1, Country Day 5
  • Clawson High 2, Lamphere 2
  • New Haven High 0, Sterling Heights High 8
  • Fitzgerald 4, Center Line High 1