Scoreboards

May 22

Girls soccer

  • L'Anse Creuse 0, Clawson 2

District quarterfinals

  • North Farmington 1, Groves 3
  • Port Huron Northern 1, Chippewa Valley 3
  • Grosse Pointe South 0, Grosse Pointe North 6
  • Seaholm 0, Livonia Stevenson 1
  • L'Anse Creuse North 1, Dakota 2
  • Eisenhower 3, Oxford 2
  • Lake Orion 0, Stoney Creek 3
  • Rochester Adams 2, Romeo 0
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 6, Parkway Christian 1
  • Sterling Heights 0, Utica Ford 8
  • Roseville 0, Warren Mott 5
  • Bloomfield Hills 5, Waterford Kettering 1
  • Lake Shore 0, Royal Oak 2

Boys lacrosse

Regional semifinals

  • Grosse Pointe South 2, Brother Rice 13
  • UD Jesuit 8, Seaholm 5
  • Walled Lake Central 2, Catholic Central 20
  • AA Greenhills 2, Country Day 14
  • Shrine 5, Gabriel Richard 13
  • Temperance Bedford 3, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 19

Girls lacrosse

Regional quarterfinals

  • Grosse Pointe North 8, Farmington Hills Harrison 13
  • Troy Athens 2, Seaholm 17
  • Midland 11, Walled Lake Central 13
  • Cranbrook 17, Royal Oak 3
  • Sacred Heart 15, Davison 11
  • Rochester Adams 5, GPW University Liggett 12
  • Country Day 9, Marian 18
  • Walled Lake Northern 7, Wixom St. Catherine 8

Baseball

  • ND Prep 0, Utica Ford 6
  • Utica 6, Rochester Adams 5
  • Clawson 11, Sterling Heights 5

May 21

Boys lacrosse

Regional semifinals

  • Cranbrook 10, ND Prep 6
  • Rochester Adams 11, Bloomfield Hills 8

Baseball

  • Lakeview 3, ND Prep 8
  • Grosse Pointe North 4, Cranbrook 1
  • Divine Child 4, Berkley 9
  • Roeper 3, Ecorse 9
  • Stoney Creek 4, Clarkston 0
  • Summit Academy 2, Lutheran North 10
  • Summit Academy 2, Lutheran North 3
  • Bloomfield Hills 10, Waterford Mott 6
  • Bloomfield Hills 12, Waterford Mott 2
  • Anchor Bay 1, L'Anse Creuse North 3

Softball

  • Southfield Christian 4, South Lake 2
  • Clawson 15, WOLL 1
  • Rochester 16, Groves 2
  • Rochester 4, Groves 5
  • Cousino 2, Port Huron Northern 7
  • Bloomfield Hills 0, West Bloomfield 9
  • Bloomfield Hills 5, West Bloomfield 12
  • Utica 12, Stevenson 9

Girls soccer

  • Lutheran Northwest 1, Parkway Christian 4

May 20

Softball

  • Farmington 0, Rochester 4
  • Farmington 6, Rochester 3
  • Troy 6, Stoney Creel 16
  • Chippewa Valley 1, Romeo 5
  • Fraser 4, Stevenson 16

Catholic League A-B final

  • Regina 3, Cabrini 2 story

Catholic League C-D final

  • Bishop Foley 6, Lutheran North 8 story

Girls soccer

  • Country Day 5, Mercy 2
  • Utica 0, Romeo 2
  • North Farmington 0, Seaholm 4
  • Trenton 1, Rochester 2

Baseball

  • Shrine 1, Clawson 3
  • UD Jesuit 10, Seaholm 1
  • Stevenson 0, Brother Rice 8
  • GPW University Liggett 7, Grosse Pointe North 10
  • Detroit Edison 1, Lamphere 2