Scoreboards

March 28

Baseball

  • Lamphere 1, L'Anse Creuse North 6
  • Rochester Adams 2, ND Prep 0
  • North Farmington 3, Canton 12
  • Detroit Western 7, Groves 8
  • Oakland Christian 0, Clawsobn 15

Boys lacrosse

  • Shrine 9, North Farmington 4
  • L'Anse Creuse North 9, Grosse Pointe South 8
  • Rochester 1, Birmingham 15
  • Brother Rice 10, ND Prep 9
  • Belleville 16, Grosse Pointe South 17

Girls soccer

  • Farmington 0, Groves 0
  • Rochester 4, North Farmington 0
  • Bishop Foley 8, Lutheran Westland 0
  • Marian 9, AA Gabriel Richard 1
  • Oakland Christian 0, Waterford Kettering 8

Girls lacrosse

  • Marian 19, Bloomfield Hills 5
  • Livonia United 4, Country Day 17

March 27

Softball

  • Bishop Foley 2, Country Day 3
  • Troy Athens 2, ND Prep 6
  • Fraser 5, Seaholm 3
  • Stoney Creek 8, Eisenhower 13
  • Stoney Creek 11, Eisenhower 6

Girls lacrosse

  • Waterford United 5, Rochester Adams 15
  • Marian 19, Stoney Creek 5

Baseball

  • Orchard Lake st. Mary's 3, Rochester 5
  • Detroit University Prep 0, Seaholm 14
  • Brother Rice 3, Dakota 4
  • Bishop Foley 4, Detroit Edison 3
  • Utica Ford 9, Armada 4
  • Lamphere 2, Cousino 3

Boys track and field

  • Troy Athens 27, Stoney Creek 99
  • North Farmington 45, Seaholm 83

Girls track and field

  • Troy Athens 36, Stoney Creek 84
  • North Farmington 28, Seaholm 100

Girls soccer

  • Berkley 8, Warren Mott 0
  • Grosse Pointe South 0, Lake Shore 2
  • Sterling Heights 8, Madison 0
  • Fitzgerald 0, Clawson 8
  • Dakota 1, L'Anse Creuse North 1

Boys lacrosse

  • Eisenhower 4, Troy 9

March 26

Baseball

  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 2, Brother Rice 3
  • Utica 0, Dakota 8
  • Troy 4, ND Prep 5
  • Lakeview 8, Utica Ford 0
  • Eisenhower 12, L'Anse Creuse North 3
  • Detroit Western International 5, Lamphere 0
  • De La Salle 2, Lutheran North 1
  • Romeo 9, Avondale 1

Girls lacrosse

  • Novi 5, Country Day 13
  • Avondale 0, Chippewa Valley 8

Softball

  • Dearborn Heights Crestwood 3, Clawson 18

Girls soccer

  • Lutheran North 8, Armada 0
  • Stoney Creek 5, Royal Oak 1
  • Oakland Christian 0, Bishop Foley 6
  • Lutheran Northwest 3, Livonia Clarenceville 1
  • AA Gabriel Richard 0, Shrine 2
  • Seaholm 5, Groves 0

Boys lacrosse

  • Shrine 10, Farmington 8
  • Bishop Foley 12, Utica 17
  • Anchor Bay 12, L'Anse Creuse 4
  • Novi 2, Birmingham 13
  • Brother Rice 16, Catholic Central 5
  • Rochester Adams 15, Country Day 9
  • UD Jesuit 8, Orcharl Lake St. Mary's 2
  • Eisenhower 6, Walled Lake Northern 4

March 25

Baseball

  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 5, ND Prep 2
  • Groves 5, Rochester 2

Girls soccer

  • Troy 1, Marian 3
  • Fitzgerald 1, Sterling Heights 9
  • Madison 0, Clawson 9
  • Hazel Park 0, Berkley 8
  • Rochester 0, Walled Lake Northern 1
  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 0, Eisenhower 5
  • Lake Orion 2, ND Prep 3
  • L'Anse Creuse North 2, Anchor Bay 1
  • Waterford Kettering 5, Avondale 0

Boys lacrosse

  • Haslett 7, Brother Rice 11
  • Stoney Creek 8, Romeo 10

Girls lacrosse

  • Stoney Creek 10, Troy Athens 7