Scoreboards

Feb. 1

Boys basketball

  • Stevenson 61, Dakota 53
  • UD Jesuit 58, Brother Rice 50
  • Lutheran Northwest 16, Southfield Christian 70
  • De La Salle 42, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 54
  • Troy 66, Lake Orion 54
  • Shrine 43, Cranbrook 67
  • GPW University Liggett 31, Bishop Foley 56
  • Ferndale 85, Seaholm 75
  • Lutheran North 53, AA Gabriel Richard 49

Girls basketball

  • Country Day 41, Pewamo Westphalia 69
  • Utica Ford 35, Port Huron 52
  • Austin Catholic 31, GPW University Liggett 25
  • Cousino 42, Dakota 39
  • Fraser 23, Anchor Bay 40
  • Stevenson 36, Utica 23
  • Southfield Christian 40, Lutheran Westland 33
  • North Farmington 27, Bloomfield Hills 37
  • Stoney Creek 40, Groves 42
  • Troy 44, Farmington 30
  • Rochester Adams 56, West Bloomfield 71
  • Shrine 52, AA Greenhills 20
  • Romeo 49, Sterling Heights 4
  • Lakeview 49, Chippewa Valley 28
  • South Lyon East 58, Walled Lake Western 70
  • Clintondale 25, Madison 26
  • Avondale 66, Athens 35
  • Waterford Mott 20, Walled Lake Central 31
  • Warren Mott 47, Warren Woods Tower 16

Boys hockey

  • Grosse Pointe South 1, Brighton 3
  • Country Day 4, De La Salle 1
  • Anchor Bay 4, L'Anse Creuse Unified 2

Girls bowling

  • Lakeland 29, Walled Lake Northern 1
  • Milford 23, Walled Lake Central 7
  • Farmington 30, Royal Oak 0
  • Troy 20, Athens 10

Boys bowling

  • Milford 13, Walled Lake Central 17
  • Troy 17, Athens 13
  • Lakeland 22, Walled Lake Northern 8
  • Farmington 25, Royal Oak 5
  • Walled Lake Western 4, Waterford Mott 26

Jan. 31

Girls basketball

  • Walled Lake Northern 49, Seaholm 34
  • Bishop Foley 55, Everest Collegiate 35

Boys hockey

  • Dakota 3, Saline 1

Jan. 29

Girls basketball

  • Regina 42, Lutheran North 36 story
  • Southfield Christian 39, Washtenaw Christian 35
  • Walled Lake Western 68, South Lyon 26
  • ND Prep 51, Bloomfield Hills 61
  • Troy 35, Oxford 39
  • Milford 35, Walled Lake Northern 44
  • Oak Park 36, Berkley 51
  • Seaholm 29, Rochester 39
  • North Farmington 42, Groves 36
  • Lakeland 27, Walled Lake Central 41
  • Farmington 27, Avondale 64
  • Roeper 12, AA Rudolf Steiner 32
  • Sacred Heart 33, Detroit Cristo Rey 48
  • Divine Child 47, Mercy 49

Boys basketball

  • Everest Collegiate 34, Frankel Jewish Academy 37
  • West Bloomfield 50, Southfield Christian 55
  • Avondale 67, Troy 57
  • Lutheran North 40, Divine Child 64

Girls bowling

  • Waterford Kettering 27, Walled Lake Northern 3

Boys bowling

  • Waterford Kettering 19, Walled Lake Northern 11