Scoreboards

Jan. 31

Girls basketball

  • Walled Lake Western 55, Walled Lake Northern 32
  • Port Huron 52, Utica Ford 40
  • Eisenhower 41, Dakota 56
  • Harper Woods 58, Taylor Prep 35
  • Bishop Foley 49, Cardinal Mooney 20
  • Troy 46, Oxord 38
  • West Bloomfield 71, Groves 20
  • Southfield Christian 31, Lutheran Northwest 74
  • Troy Athens 48, North Farmington 53
  • Southfield A & T 45, Royal Oak 26
  • Redford Westfield Prep 42, Bloomfield Hills 53
  • Lakeland 18, Walled Lake Central 28
  • Seaholm 37, Rochester 46
  • Lutheran North 25, Marian 49

Boys hockey

  • Marquette 5, Dakota 4
  • Stoney Creek 3, Grand Haven 1
  • Livonia Churchill 6, L'Anse Creuse Unified 5
  • ND Prep 5, Bishop Foley 0
  • Country Day 8, Divine Child 1

Boys swim and dive

  • Brother Rice 97, AA Huron 83

Boys basketball

  • Oxford 42, Stoney Creek 51
  • Fitzgerald 18, Anchor Bay 48
  • Southfield Christian 86, Clarenceville 40  
  • Stevenson 46, Roseville 60
  • De La Salle 50, Brother Rice 64
  • Troy 55, Rochester Adams 53
  • Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 54, ND Prep 31
  • Cardinal Mooney 61, Cranbrook 47
  • West Bloomfield 54, Clarkston 67
  • Everest Collegiate 61, GPW University Liggett 48
  • Country Day 58, South Lyon East 64
  • Warren Mott 69, Utica Ford 71
  • Bishop Foley 59, Shrine 58
  • Lutheran Northwest 57, Whitmore Lake 46
  • Avondale 32, Seaholm 51
  • Eisenhower 32, Dakota 66
  • Sterling Heights 56, Warren Woods Tower 65

Jan. 30

Girls basketball

  • L'Anse Creuse North 45, Fitzgerald 12
  • GPW University Liggett 49, Frankel Jewish Academy 6 
  • Clintondale 28, Madison Heights Madison 21
  • Anchor Bay 34, Fraser 22
  • Lamphere 16, Clawson 42
  • Shrine 52, Riverview Gabriel Richard 21
  • Chippewa Valley 42, Lakeview 57
  • New Haven 35, Eastpointe 58
  • Avondale 74, Seaholm 31
  • Grosse Pointe North 53, Port Huron Northern 50
  • Sterling Heights 16, Romeo 49
  • Utica 32, Stevenson 15
  • Dakota 42, Cousino 23
  • Hazel Park 50, Warren Lincoln 55
  • Warren Woods Tower 24, Warren Mott 58

Wrestling

  • Clawson 22, Lakeview 57
  • Port Huron 17, Lakeview 63
  • Fraser 24, Lamphere 41

Boys hockey

  • Walled Lake Western 5, Farmington 6
  • Livonia Churchill 5, Rochester Adams 6
  • Birmingham 1, Canton 3
  • St. Clair Shores Unified 4, Fenton 2
  • Country Day 2, Brighton 3
  • Bloomfield Hills 4, Lakeland 3
  • Bishop Foley 0, Oxford 8

Boys swim and dive

  • Oxford 56, Seaholm 130
  • Waterford 77, Walled Lake Western 99
  • Stevenson 50, Anchor Bay 135

Boys basketball

  • Farmington 65, Southfield A & T 66 story
  • Ferndale 56, Lake Orion 44
  • Port Huron Northern 45, Fraser 39
  • Troy Athens 6, Pontiac 68

Jan. 29

Wrestling

  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 3, Brother Rice 60
  • Divine Child 12, Brother Rice 60

Boys bowling

  • Clintondale 0, Warren Woods Tower 30

Girls bowling

  • Clintondale 1, Warren Woods Tower 29

Boys hockey

  • Cranbrook 2, Brother Rice 6
  • Country Day 2, Brighton 3
  • Grosse Pointe South 3, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 1
  • Troy 2, ND Prep 0
  • South Lyon 8, Walled Lake Western 1

Girls basketball

  • Hazel Park 58, Warren Math and Science 51
  • Warren Lincoln 61, Madison Heights Madison 21

Jan. 28

Girls basketball

  • Mount Clemens 46, Pontiac Arts and Technology 37
  • Oakland Christian 35, Dryden 31
  • Ferndale University 37, Ferndale 41
  • Fitzgerald 24, Anchor Bay 47
  • Hazel Park 50, New Haven 42
  • Divine Child 35, Regina 18
  • Roeper 8, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 59
  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 30, Utica Ford 53
  • Southfield Christian 49, Cranbrook 51
  • Mercy 29, Marian 36
  • Rochester Adams 24, Walled Lake Central 29
  • Sterling Heights 24, Utica 58
  • Warren Mott 45, Roseville 30
  • Troy 42, Stoney Creek 26
  • Sacred Heart 39, Austin Catholic 44
  • Troy Athens 57, Rochester 52
  • Center Line 56, Clawson 57
  • Walled Lake Northern 39, South Lyon 19
  • Waterford OLL 36, Bishop Foley 39

Boys basketball

  • Waterford OLL 37, Lutheran Northwest 48
  • Marine City 47, Lakeview 63
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 60, Brother Rice 51
  • Cardinal Mooney 63, Bishop Foley 60
  • Pontiac Academy for Excellence 50, Michigan Collegiate 63
  • Walled Lake Western 67, Waterford Kettering 46
  • Catholic Central 54, Southfield Christian 47
  • Anchor Bay 51, L'Anse Creuse 65
  • UD Jesuit 51, De La Salle 58
  • Roseville 45, L'Anse Creuse North 44
  • Fraser 40, Sterling Heights 31
  • Clintondale 36, Warren Lincoln 59
  • Seaholm 56, Bloomfield Hills 54
  • Cranbrook 63, AA Greenhills 59
  • Walled Lake Western 37, Waterford Kettering 51
  • Utica Ford 30, Grosse Pointe South 82

Jan. 27

Boys basketball

  • Lake Shore 56, Cousino 49 story
  • Shrine 34, Riverview Gabriel Richard 57
  • North Farmington 45, Clarkston 55
  • WOLL 44, GPW University Liggett 42

Girls basketball

  • Fitzgerald 8, Lakeview 63
  • Chandler Park Academy 57, East Lansing 63
  • Livonia Clarenceville 25, Parkway Christian 37

Girls bowling

  • Utica Ford 28, Eisenhower 2
  • Utica 11, Stevenson 19
  • Dakota 16, Lake Shore 14
  • Chippewa Valley 16, Lake Shore 15

Boys bowling

  • Utica Ford 10, Eisenhower 20
  • Chippewa Valley 9, L'Anse Creuse North 21
  • Utica 12, Stevenson 18
  • Dakota 23, Lake Shore 7