Scoreboards

Jan. 25

Boys basketball

  • Waterford OLL 65, Shrine 74
  • Groves 49, Avondale 43
  • Brother Rice 62, De La Salle 68
  • Clawson 56, Center Line 53
  • L'Anse Creuse North 42, Roseville 69
  • Clintondale 65, Lincoln 60
  • Southfield Christian 72, Plymouth Christian 38
  • North Farmington 38, Bloomfield Hills 34
  • Madison 63, Port Huron 51

Girls bowling

  • Farmington 20, Oxford 10

Boys bowling

  • Utica Ford 26, Cousino 4

Girls basketball

  • Melvindale 25, Mount Clemens 55
  • ND Prep 32, Royal Oak 57
  • Cardinal Mooney 25, Bishop Foley 47
  • PH Northern 54, Dakota 61
  • Walled Lake Northern 33, Walled Lake Central 42
  • Stoney Creek 57, Rochester 38
  • Cranbrook 41, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 50
  • Lutheran North 45, AA Gabriel Richard 38
  • Marian 48, Mercy 35

Boys hockey

  • Dakota 2, L'Anse Creuse Unified 3

Jan. 24

Girls basketball

  • Fraser 32, L'Anse Creuse North 48
  • Utica Ford 42, Sterling Heights 7
  • Lake Shore 32, Marysville 36
  • Groves 35, Bloomfield Hills 63
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 25, Shrine 46
  • Farmington 17, Lake Orion 47
  • Lamphere 33, Roseville 57
  • Oxford 53, West Bloomfield 63
  • Oak Park 27, Seaholm 37
  • Avondale 54, Rochester Adams 40
  • Clarkston 31, Southfield A & T 61
  • Clawson 49, Warren Woods Tower 26
  • Utica 43, Romeo 47
  • Walled Lake Western 56, Lakeland 24
  • Lakeview 36, Anchor Bay 44
  • Troy 51, Troy Athens 40
  • Warren Mott 44, South Lake 37

Boys basketball

  • Frankel Jewish Academy 30, AA Gabriel Richard 51
  • AA Greenhills 52, GPW University Liggett 16
  • L'Anse Creuse 42, Anchor Bay 56
  • Eastpointe 53, Marysville 49

Boys hockey

  • Oxford Avondale 0, Bloomfield Hills 8

Boys bowling

  • Ferndale 27, Birmingham 3
  • North Farmington 21, Troy 9

Boys swim and dive

  • Troy 45, Seaholm 138
  • Walled Lake Central 101, Walled Lake Western 75

Wrestling

  • Fitzgerald 28, Cousino 54

Jan. 23

Boys basketball

  • Grosse Pointe South 67, Warren Mott 77

Boys hockey

  • St. Clair Shores Unified 4, Grosse Ile 1
  • ND Prep 7, West Bloomfield 2

Jan. 22

Girls basketball

  • Clintondale 41, Lincoln 50 story
  • Eisenhower 36, Cousino 42
  • Rochester Adams 51, Groves 48
  • South Lyon East 51, Walled Lake Northern 62
  • Divine Child 30, Marian 55
  • Rochester 46, Berkley 33
  • Stoney Creek 45, North Farmington 42
  • Seaholm 11, Royal Oak 52
  • Port Huron 37, Utica 45
  • Notre Dame Prep 45, Davison 43
  • Lake Shore 32, L'Anse Creuse 43
  • Clawson 32, Roseville 40
  • Grosse Pointe North 57, Dakota 40

Boys basketball

  • Eastpointe 60, Madison 67
  • Stevenson 57, L'Anse Creuse North 51
  • Eisenhower 56, Roseville 79
  • De La Salle 54, UD Jesuit 77
  • AA Greenhills 65, Shrine 51
  • Pontiac 64, Seaholm 40
  • Bloomfield Hills 42, Clarkston 73
  • Southfield Christian 66, Parkway Christian 23
  • Brother Rice 50, Catholic Central 67
  • Port Huron Northern 57, Sterling Heights 59
  • Berkley 62, FH Harrison 61
  • Utica Ford 39, Romeo 62
  • Warren Woods Tower 59, South Lake 64

Boys swim and dive

  • Sterling Heights 96, Warren Fitzgerald 71
  • Utica Ford 94, St. Clair 92
  • L'Anse Creuse North 109, Romeo 66

Jan. 21

Boys hockey

  • West Bloomfield 2, Romeo 4
  • Gibraltar Carlson 3, Utica United 1
  • Rochester 5, Lakeland 1
  • New Boston 1, St. Clair Shores Unified 4
  • Grosse Pointe South 1, Eisenhower 4
  • Grosse Pointe North 3, L'Anse Creuse Unified 5
  • Brownstown Woodhaven 5, Dakota 3

Boys basketball

  • Waterford OLL 50, Bishop Foley 53
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 44, Mount Pleasant 56
  • Lutheran North 61, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 63
  • Austin Catholic 29, Frankel Jewish Academy 61

Girls basketball

  • Mount Clemens 12, Bishop Foley 56