Scoreboards

Jan. 17

Girls basketball

  • Utica 37, Utica Ford 39
  • Shrine 44, Country Day 23
  • Regina 18, Marian 50
  • Lake Orion 35, Troy 48
  • North Farmington 31, Avondale 37
  • Southfield A & T 56, Groves 31
  • Cranbrook 33, Bishop Foley 44
  • Walled Lake Western 48, Milford 19
  • ND Prep 32, Oxford 33
  • Rochester 29, Stoney Creek 35
  • L'Anse Creuse North 46, Anchor Bay 49
  • West Bloomfield 31, Royal Oak 32
  • Plymouth Christian 58, Southfield Christian 16
  • Troy Athens 41, Rochester Adams 48
  • Warren Woods Tower 33, Roseville 43
  • Detroit Cristo Rey 18, Sacred Heart 42
  • Lutheran Northwest 40, Oakland Christian 19
  • Whitmore Lake 54, Roeper 27

Boys basketball

  • Cousino 49, Anchor Bay 43
  • Chandler Park Academy 70, Pontiac Arts and Technology 45
  • Center Line 45, Lakeview 69
  • Eisenhower 47, L'Anse Creuse North 61
  • AA Greenhills 46, Shrine 43
  • Lutheran North 62, Country day 53
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 60, UD Jesuit 50
  • Mount Clemens 62, Michigan Collegiate 59
  • Rochester 36, Seaholm 46
  • Madison Heights Madison 53, Warren Lincoln 63
  • Plymouth Christian 38, Southfield Christian 82
  • Bloomfield Hills 47, West Bloomfield 55
  • Walled Lake Central 31, Waterford Mott 41
  • De La Salle 62, Catholic Central 42
  • New Haven 60, Utica Ford 69
  • Hazel Park 42, Marine City 51
  • Fraser 44, South Lake 42
  • South Lyon East 54, Walled Lake Northern 42
  • Milford 51, Walled Lake Western 60
  • Parkway Christian 58, Lutheran Northwest 39

Boys hockey

  • L'Anse Creuse Unified 1, Romeo 3
  • Lake Orion 0, Dakota 4
  • West Bloomfield 2, Walled Lake Central 1
  • Catholic Central 2, Cranbrook 1
  • Berkley 0, Rochester 5
  • Brother Rice 5, Houghton 3

Jan. 16

Girls basketball

  • Marysville 62, Center Line 15
  • Hazel Park 50, Clintondale 6
  • Eastpointe 70, Madison Heights Madison 13
  • Warren Lincoln 56, New Haven 17
  • Sterling Heights 18, Port Huron 60
  • Livonia Clarenceville 21, Southfield Christian 34
  • Austin Catholic 52, Frankel Jewish Academy 12
  • Shrine 52, Wixom St. Catherine 26
  • Stevenson 24, Romeo 44
  • Michigan Collegiate 30, Mount Clemens 45
  • Lake Shore 22, Marine City 58
  • Chippewa Valley 35, Fraser 22

Boys swim and dive

  • Groves 76, Seaholm 110
  • Lake Orion 86, Rochester 100
  • St. Clair High 101, Utica Ford 84

Boys hockey

  • ND Prep 2, Bloomfield Hills 4
  • Clarkston 5, Stoney Creek 2

Boys basketball

  • Oak Park 64, Ferndale 71
  • Divine Child 76, ND Prep 65
  • Oxford 72, Southfield A & T 71
  • North Farmington 54, Lake Orion 45
  • Royal Oak 35, Troy Athens 63
  • Groves 52, Troy 58

Boys bowling

  • De La Salle 20, UD Jesuit 10

Jan. 15

Wrestling

  • Lakeview 54, Lake Shore 24
  • Lakeview 54, Grosse Pointe North 30
  • Warren Fitzgerald 26, Lake Shore 45
  • De La Salle 34, UD Jesuit 40
  • Brother Rice 60, Divine Child 13
  • Brother Rice 54, Lutheran Westland 24
  • Lakeland 36, Walled Lake Western 42
  • Milford 30, Walled Lake Western 51
  • Lamphere 35, L'Anse Creuse 30
  • Lamphere 66, Roseville 12
  • West Bloomfield 34, Troy 42
  • Groves 33, Troy 38

Boys basketball

  • Lincoln Park 58, Country Day 57
  • Berkley 55, Avondale 49

Girls bowling

  • Clintondale 14, L'Anse Creuse 16

Boys bowling

  • Clintondale 1, L'Anse Creuse 29

Jan. 14

Girls basketball

  • Utica Ford 45, Port Huron 69
  • Mercy 47, AA Gabriel Richard 34
  • Ferndale 15, Seaholm 45
  • Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 58, ND Prep 50
  • Sacred Heart 22, GPW University Liggett 41
  • Walled Lake Northern 34, Walled Lake Western 50
  • Walled Lake Central 26, Lakeland 22
  • Warren Fitzgerald 13, L'Anse Creuse North 57
  • Royal Oak 32, Bloomfield Hills 43
  • Divine Child 40, Marian 53
  • Parkway Christian 33, Austin Catholic 21
  • Lakeview 35, Chippewa Valley 29
  • Ecorse 68, Harper Woods 51
  • Eastpointe 50, New Haven 52
  • Summit Academy North 58, Southfield Bradford 30
  • Country Day 44, Bishop Foley 54
  • Frankel Jewish Academy 28, Detroit Cristo Rey 37
  • Cousino 25, Dakota 57
  • Fraser 30, Anchor Bay 43
  • Stevenson 15, Utica 45
  • Oxford 31, Avondale 48
  • Stoney Creek 33, Southfield A & T 56
  • Troy 50, Rochester Adams 46
  • Warren Mott 43, Warren Woods Tower 27

Boys hockey

  • Port Huron Northern 2, Brother Rice 5
  • Dakota 5, Romeo 1
  • ND Prep 2, Divine Child 1

Boys basketball

  • L'Anse Creuse North 50, Chippewa Valley 42
  • Port Huron 55, Clintondale 48
  • Allen Park Cabrini 32, GPW University Liggett 49
  • Rochester Adams 53, De La Salle 75
  • Catholic Central 55, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 94
  • Marine City 58, Clawson 44
  • Southfield Christian 92, Novi Christian 74
  • Lutheran Northwest 47, Brighton Charyl Stockwell 32
  • Michigan Collegiate 68, Detroit PSA 61
  • Cardinal Mooney 63, Shrine 51
  • UD Jesuit 57, Brother Rice 53
  • Warren Woods Tower 46, Sterling Heights 24
  • West Bloomfield 56, Troy 74
  • Bishop Foley 48, AA Greenhills 43
  • Southfield A & T 69, Oxford 68
  • Chandler Park Academy 72, Mount Clemens 69
  • Warren Lincoln 51, Eastpointe 72
  • Lakeview 80, Hazel Park 51
  • Roseville 60, Stevenson 35
  • Utica 53, Lake Shore 49

Jan. 13

Boys bowling

  • Avondale 0, Troy 30
  • Utica Ford 27, Cousino 3

Girls bowling

  • Avondale 8, Troy 22
  • Utica Ford 6, Cousino 24

Girls basketball

  • Madison Heights Madison 23, Clintondale 32
  • Warren Lincoln 41, Hazel Park 34
  • Romeo 56, Sterling Heights 24
  • Lake Shore 44, St. Clair High 53
  • Lutheran Westland 16, Parkway Christian 41

Boys basketball

  • Groves 58, Rochester 36
  • Center Line 49, Lamphere 57