Attention Readers
In response to the coronavirus pandemic, C & G Newspapers has temporarily suspended its print publications. We look forward to resuming our print operation in the coming weeks. In the meantime, continue to find local news on our website and look for us on Facebook and Twitter. We hope you stay healthy and safe.

Scoreboards

Jan. 17

Girls basketball

  • Utica 37, Utica Ford 39
  • Shrine 44, Country Day 23
  • Regina 18, Marian 50
  • Lake Orion 35, Troy 48
  • North Farmington 31, Avondale 37
  • Southfield A & T 56, Groves 31
  • Cranbrook 33, Bishop Foley 44
  • Walled Lake Western 48, Milford 19
  • ND Prep 32, Oxford 33
  • Rochester 29, Stoney Creek 35
  • L'Anse Creuse North 46, Anchor Bay 49
  • West Bloomfield 31, Royal Oak 32
  • Plymouth Christian 58, Southfield Christian 16
  • Troy Athens 41, Rochester Adams 48
  • Warren Woods Tower 33, Roseville 43
  • Detroit Cristo Rey 18, Sacred Heart 42
  • Lutheran Northwest 40, Oakland Christian 19
  • Whitmore Lake 54, Roeper 27

Boys basketball

  • Cousino 49, Anchor Bay 43
  • Chandler Park Academy 70, Pontiac Arts and Technology 45
  • Center Line 45, Lakeview 69
  • Eisenhower 47, L'Anse Creuse North 61
  • AA Greenhills 46, Shrine 43
  • Lutheran North 62, Country day 53
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 60, UD Jesuit 50
  • Mount Clemens 62, Michigan Collegiate 59
  • Rochester 36, Seaholm 46
  • Madison Heights Madison 53, Warren Lincoln 63
  • Plymouth Christian 38, Southfield Christian 82
  • Bloomfield Hills 47, West Bloomfield 55
  • Walled Lake Central 31, Waterford Mott 41
  • De La Salle 62, Catholic Central 42
  • New Haven 60, Utica Ford 69
  • Hazel Park 42, Marine City 51
  • Fraser 44, South Lake 42
  • South Lyon East 54, Walled Lake Northern 42
  • Milford 51, Walled Lake Western 60
  • Parkway Christian 58, Lutheran Northwest 39

Boys hockey

  • L'Anse Creuse Unified 1, Romeo 3
  • Lake Orion 0, Dakota 4
  • West Bloomfield 2, Walled Lake Central 1
  • Catholic Central 2, Cranbrook 1
  • Berkley 0, Rochester 5
  • Brother Rice 5, Houghton 3

Jan. 16

Girls basketball

  • Marysville 62, Center Line 15
  • Hazel Park 50, Clintondale 6
  • Eastpointe 70, Madison Heights Madison 13
  • Warren Lincoln 56, New Haven 17
  • Sterling Heights 18, Port Huron 60
  • Livonia Clarenceville 21, Southfield Christian 34
  • Austin Catholic 52, Frankel Jewish Academy 12
  • Shrine 52, Wixom St. Catherine 26
  • Stevenson 24, Romeo 44
  • Michigan Collegiate 30, Mount Clemens 45
  • Lake Shore 22, Marine City 58
  • Chippewa Valley 35, Fraser 22

Boys swim and dive

  • Groves 76, Seaholm 110
  • Lake Orion 86, Rochester 100
  • St. Clair High 101, Utica Ford 84

Boys hockey

  • ND Prep 2, Bloomfield Hills 4
  • Clarkston 5, Stoney Creek 2

Boys basketball

  • Oak Park 64, Ferndale 71
  • Divine Child 76, ND Prep 65
  • Oxford 72, Southfield A & T 71
  • North Farmington 54, Lake Orion 45
  • Royal Oak 35, Troy Athens 63
  • Groves 52, Troy 58

Boys bowling

  • De La Salle 20, UD Jesuit 10

Jan. 15

Wrestling

  • Lakeview 54, Lake Shore 24
  • Lakeview 54, Grosse Pointe North 30
  • Warren Fitzgerald 26, Lake Shore 45
  • De La Salle 34, UD Jesuit 40
  • Brother Rice 60, Divine Child 13
  • Brother Rice 54, Lutheran Westland 24
  • Lakeland 36, Walled Lake Western 42
  • Milford 30, Walled Lake Western 51
  • Lamphere 35, L'Anse Creuse 30
  • Lamphere 66, Roseville 12
  • West Bloomfield 34, Troy 42
  • Groves 33, Troy 38

Boys basketball

  • Lincoln Park 58, Country Day 57
  • Berkley 55, Avondale 49

Girls bowling

  • Clintondale 14, L'Anse Creuse 16

Boys bowling

  • Clintondale 1, L'Anse Creuse 29

Jan. 14

Girls basketball

  • Utica Ford 45, Port Huron 69
  • Mercy 47, AA Gabriel Richard 34
  • Ferndale 15, Seaholm 45
  • Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 58, ND Prep 50
  • Sacred Heart 22, GPW University Liggett 41
  • Walled Lake Northern 34, Walled Lake Western 50
  • Walled Lake Central 26, Lakeland 22
  • Warren Fitzgerald 13, L'Anse Creuse North 57
  • Royal Oak 32, Bloomfield Hills 43
  • Divine Child 40, Marian 53
  • Parkway Christian 33, Austin Catholic 21
  • Lakeview 35, Chippewa Valley 29
  • Ecorse 68, Harper Woods 51
  • Eastpointe 50, New Haven 52
  • Summit Academy North 58, Southfield Bradford 30
  • Country Day 44, Bishop Foley 54
  • Frankel Jewish Academy 28, Detroit Cristo Rey 37
  • Cousino 25, Dakota 57
  • Fraser 30, Anchor Bay 43
  • Stevenson 15, Utica 45
  • Oxford 31, Avondale 48
  • Stoney Creek 33, Southfield A & T 56
  • Troy 50, Rochester Adams 46
  • Warren Mott 43, Warren Woods Tower 27

Boys hockey

  • Port Huron Northern 2, Brother Rice 5
  • Dakota 5, Romeo 1
  • ND Prep 2, Divine Child 1

Boys basketball

  • L'Anse Creuse North 50, Chippewa Valley 42
  • Port Huron 55, Clintondale 48
  • Allen Park Cabrini 32, GPW University Liggett 49
  • Rochester Adams 53, De La Salle 75
  • Catholic Central 55, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 94
  • Marine City 58, Clawson 44
  • Southfield Christian 92, Novi Christian 74
  • Lutheran Northwest 47, Brighton Charyl Stockwell 32
  • Michigan Collegiate 68, Detroit PSA 61
  • Cardinal Mooney 63, Shrine 51
  • UD Jesuit 57, Brother Rice 53
  • Warren Woods Tower 46, Sterling Heights 24
  • West Bloomfield 56, Troy 74
  • Bishop Foley 48, AA Greenhills 43
  • Southfield A & T 69, Oxford 68
  • Chandler Park Academy 72, Mount Clemens 69
  • Warren Lincoln 51, Eastpointe 72
  • Lakeview 80, Hazel Park 51
  • Roseville 60, Stevenson 35
  • Utica 53, Lake Shore 49

Jan. 13

Boys bowling

  • Avondale 0, Troy 30
  • Utica Ford 27, Cousino 3

Girls bowling

  • Avondale 8, Troy 22
  • Utica Ford 6, Cousino 24

Girls basketball

  • Madison Heights Madison 23, Clintondale 32
  • Warren Lincoln 41, Hazel Park 34
  • Romeo 56, Sterling Heights 24
  • Lake Shore 44, St. Clair High 53
  • Lutheran Westland 16, Parkway Christian 41

Boys basketball

  • Groves 58, Rochester 36
  • Center Line 49, Lamphere 57