Scoreboards

March 1

Boys hockey

Regional final

  • Catholic Central 6, Birmingham 0

Boys basketball

District finals

  • Warren Lincoln 56, Ferndale 81
  • Troy 61, Utica 51
  • Anchor Bay 54, Dakota 49 story
  • Grosse Pointe North 54, Grosse Pointe South 48 story
  • Chippewa Valley 39, Stevenson 36
  • Warren Woods Tower 39, De La Salle 57
  • Pontiac 75, Cranbrook 59
  • Bloomfield Hills 41, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 50
  • Roseville 62, Fraser 32
  • Brother Rice 55, Berkley 34
  • Mount Clemens 44, Clintondale 54
  • Madison Heights Madison 73, Detroit Pershing 71
  • Walled Lake Northern 43, Milford 45
  • Oakland Christian 67, Waterford OLL 61

Girls basketball

  • Detroit Renaissance 33, Shrine 25
  • Parkway Christian 13, Lakeview 65

Feb. 28

Boys hockey

Regional semifinals

  • Brighton 1,Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2
  • De La Salle 1, GPW University Liggett 2
  • Lakeland 7, Bloomfield Hills 2
  • Lake Orion 2, Brother Rice 8
  • Stoney Creek 8, Marysville 0
  • Berkley 0, UD Jesuit 5

Girls basketball

  • Detroit Mumford 47, Marian 60
  • Clarkston 43, Stoney Creek 37
  • Brighton Livingston Christian 17, Southfield Christian 43
  • Dakota 57, Sterling Heights 23
  • Rochester 38, Seaholm 20
  • Cousino 41, Lakeview 36
  • Royal Oak 30, Southfield A & T 50
  • Oxford 48, Troy 45
  • Walled Lake Central 52, Walled Lake Western 55
  • Ann Arbor Central Academy 21, Roeper 17
  • Lake Orion 36, Rochester Adams 43
  • Bishop Foley 44, Parkway Christian 35

Feb. 27

Boys basketball

District finals

  • Frankel Jewish Academy 48, Southfield Christian 67

District semifinals

  • Sterling Heights 34, Chippewa Valley 44 story
  • Eastpointe 45, Grosse Pointe South 62 story
  • Walled Lake Western 25, Milford 41
  • Royal Oak 51, Berkley 60
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 52, Waterford Mott 40
  • Stoney Creek 48, Utica 49
  • Fitzgerald 38, De La Salle 74
  • Ferndale 97, Center Line 61
  • Fraser 51, Lakeview 38
  • FH Harrison 44, Pontiac 80
  • Northville 48, North Farmington 39
  • Pontiac Academy for Excellence 40, Mount Clemens 63
  • Port Huron Northern 49, Dakota 56
  • Detroit Pershing 88, GPW University Liggett 59
  • Stevenson 62, Utica Ford 47
  • Cousino 56, Warren Woods Tower 67
  • Bloomfield Hills 46, Avondale 38
  • Seaholm 49, Brother Rice 72
  • Lutheran Northwest 33, Clintondale 78
  • Farmington 50, Catholinc Central 59
  • Cranbrook 70, Country Day 68
  • Warren Lincoln 86, Ferndale University 62
  • Hamtramck 58, Grosse Pointe North 60
  • Bishop Foley 49, Madison Heights Madison 58
  • Parkway Christian 42, Cardinal Mooney 61
  • Lake Shore 42, Roseville 53
  • Troy 70, Eisenhower 66
  • Walled Lake Central 44, Walled Lake Northern 45

Boys hockey

Regional semifinals

  • Rochester Adams 16, Port Huron 0
  • Pinckney 6, ND Prep 9
  • Farmington 0, Salem 7
  • Royal Oak 0, Birmingham 4
  • St. Clair Shores Unified 0, Catholic Central 6
  • Utica 0, Dakota 8
  • Cranbrook 1, Country Day 3

Feb. 26

Boys hockey

Regional quarterfinals

  • Lake Orion 6, West Bloomfield 1
  • Grosse Pointe South 1, De La Salle 3
  • Bloomfield Hills 3, Walled Lake Northern 1
  • UD Jesuit 9, Grosse Pointe South 0

Girls basketball

  • Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 34, Marian 66
  • Redford Thurston 53, Sacred Heart 40
  • Ferndale University 29, Southfield Christian 58
  • Midland Dow 55, Country Day 46
  • Bloomfield Hills 34, Groves 44
  • Fraser 34, ND Prep 32
  • Berkley 35, Rochester 33
  • North Farmington 27, Stoney Creek 43
  • Regina 43, Shrine 52
  • Rochester Adams 33, Avondale 55
  • New Haven 38, Dakota 56
  • Anchor Bay 29, Utica 41
  • Romeo 43, Cousino 44
  • Troy Athens 39, Troy 67
  • Cranbrook 46, Clawson 36
  • Waterford Mott 39, Walled Lake Northern 35
  • Michigan Collegiate 26, Bishop Foley 63

Feb. 25

Boys basketball

District quarterfinals

  • Warren Mott 60, Warren Woods Tower 65 story
  • Rochester 43, Eisenhower 44
  • Avondale 58, West Bloomfield 56
  • Clarkston 37, Rochester Adams 38
  • Frankel Jewish Academy 56, Roeper 33
  • Anchor Bay 40, L'Anse Creuse North 39
  • Michigan Collegiate 56, Detroit Pershing 81
  • Lamphere 53, Ferndale 99
  • Southfield Christian 79, Novi Christian 53
  • Mount Clemens 74, Pontiac A & T 32
  • Walled Lake Northern 44, Lakeland 39
  • Cranbrook 81, Clawson 58

Boys hockey

Regional quarterfinals

  • Pinckney 8, Walled Lake Western 0
  • Eisenhower 0, Rochester 3
  • Milford 0, Cranbrook 9
  • Dakota 7, L'Anse Creuse Unified 2

Girls basketball

  • Warren Woods Tower 23, Sterling Heights 53