Scoreboards

Feb. 24

Wrestling

Division 1 state quarterfinals

  • Westland John Glenn 25, Dakota 26 story

Division 2 state quarterfinals

  • Dewitt High 33, Warren Woods Tower 35 story

Girls basketball

  • Rochester High 34, Bishop Foley 40
  • Southfield A & T 67, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 57
  • Parkway Christian 41, Lutheran Northwest 55
  • Royal Oak Shrine 37, Lutheran North 39

Boys basketball

  • Madison Heights Madison 58, Center Line High 69
  • Bloomfield Hills High 42, Clarkston High 82
  • West Bloomfield High 77, Rochester Adams 37
  • Walled Lake Western 45, Walled Lake Central 50
  • Stoney Creek 40, Oxford High 43
  • North Farmington 57, Southfield A & T 54
  • Seaholm 46, Rochester High 51
  • Avondale 46, Troy High 79
  • Groves 46, Lake Orion High 40
  • Grosse Pointe South 43, Utica Ford II 65
  • Brother Rice 53, Bishop Foley 40
  • St. Clair High 53, Warren Woods Tower 61
  • Walled Lake Northern 70, Livonia Stevenson 55
  • Anchor Bay 46, Cousino 39

Hockey

  • University of Detroit Jesuit 1, Country Day 2
  • Marysville High 9, Warren Mott 1
  • Trenton High 0, Cranbrook Kingswood 5

Feb. 23

Hockey

  • Birmingham Unified 3, Bloomfield 1

Girls basketball

  • Country Day 71, Grosse Pointe North 31
  • Lake Orion High 35, North Farmington 48
  • Detroit MLK 48, Mercy 45
  • Warren Mott 24, Dearborn Divine Child 52
  • Detroit Edison PSA 47, Bloomfield Hills High 56
  • Clawson High 31, Wixom St. Catherine 44
  • Ferndale High 33, Rochester High 44
  • Seaholm 39, Groves 47
  • Pontiac Academy of Excellence 12, Oakland Christian 45
  • West Bloomfield High 42, Stoney Creek 47
  • Southfield A & T 62, Royal Oak High 39
  • Notre Dame Prep 57, Fitzgerald 67
  • Walled Lake Northern 35, South Lyon East 32
  • Plymouth High 29, Waled Lake Western 38

Feb. 22

Girls basketball

  • Livonia Ladywood 32, Bishop Foley 36

Boys basketball

Catholic League playoff semifinals

C-D Division

  • Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 48, Shrine 46

A-B Division

  • Dearborn Divine Child 45, De La Salle 52

Other boys basketball scores

  • West Bloomfield High 60, Southfield A & T 62
  • Lake Orion High 41, Royal Oak High 50
  • Rochester Adams 61, North Farmington 70
  • Harper Woods High 48, Troy Athens 51

Hockey

  • South Lyon Unified 3, Walled Lake Western 5
  • Troy Unified 6, Marysville High 2

Feb. 21

Girls basketball

  • Groves 59, Ferndale High 19
  • Lincoln 23, Roseville High 57
  • Bloomfield Hills High 46, Oxford High 29
  • West Bloomfield High 25, Lake Orion High 42
  • Fitzgerald 45, Center Line High 38
  • Madison Heights Madison 54, Eastpointe East Detroit 14
  • Oakland Christian 42, Macomb Christian 8
  • Detroit Renaissance 63, Country Day 85
  • Farmington Hills Harrison 32, Royal Oak High 33
  • Oak Park High 25, Seaholm 47
  • Stoney Creek 27, North Farmington 46
  • Southfield A & T 65, Rochester Adams 45

Boys basketball

CHSL Playoff semifinals

C-D Division

  • Lutheran North 60, Cranbrook Kingswood 56

A-B Division

  • University of Detroit Jesuit 51, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 49

Macomb Area Conference Tournament semifinals

Red/White Division

  • Grosse Pointe South 58, Dakota 81
  • Warren Mott 84, Utica Ford 74

Blue/Gold Division

  • Warren Woods Tower 51, New Haven High 84
  • St. Clair High 35, Lake Shore 47

Silver/Bronze Division

  • Sterling Heights High 59, South Lake 63
  • Lincoln 46, Marysville High 52

Other boys basketball scores

  • Romeo High 49, Grosse Pointe North 71
  • L'Anse Creuse North 57, Stevenson 48
  • Eisenhower 53, Utica High 43
  • Bishop Foley 57, Clintondale 53
  • Groves 40, Avondale 64
  • Seaholm 59, Bloomfield Hills High 65
  • Fitzgerald 67, Cousino 64
  • Lamphere 29, Madison Heights Madison 46
  • Lakeview 81, Marine City 64
  • Chandler Park Academy 43, Farmington High 61
  • Notre Dame Prep 60, Dearborn High 62
  • Fraser High 46, Anchor Bay 42
  • Clawson High 50, Center Line High 65
  • Mount Clemens High 72, Detroit Westside Academy 42
  • Walled Lake Northern 62, Walled Lake Western 63
  • Eastpointe East Detroit 49, Port Huron Northern 70
  • Walled Lake Central 60, Howell High 53
  • Bloomfield Hills Roeper 27, Parkway Christian 54

Feb. 20

Boys basketball

  • Lamphere 24, Almont High 58
  • Warren Macomb Christian 53, Parkway Christian 86

Girls basketball

  • Notre Dame Prep 48, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 55
  • Warren Macomb Christian 8, Parkway Christian 52
  • Livonia Churchill 21, Walled Lake Western 41