Scoreboards

Feb. 21

Boys basketball

  • International Academy of Flint 54, L'Anse Creuse 71
  • Michigan Collegiate 71, Mount Clemens 70
  • Walled Lake Western 17, Milford 37
  • Berkley 53, Seaholm 49
  • Bloomfield Hills 53, Lake Orion 57
  • Oak Park 56, West Bloomfield 67
  • Troy 61, Troy Athens 49
  • Pontiac 55, Royal Oak 58
  • Oxford 77, Farmington 80

Girls basketball

  • Seaholm 37, Ferndale 26
  • Warren Mott 29, Hazel Park 38
  • Warren Fitzgerald 47, Madison Heights Madison 29
  • Fraser 38, Clintondale 15
  • Milford 29, Walled Lake Western 51
  • North Farmington 36, Berkley 44
  • Marysville 40, Utica Ford 55
  • Walled Lake Central 34, Waterford Mott 42
  • South Lyon East 45, Walled Lake Northern 41

Feb. 20

Girls basketball

  • Bloomfield Hills 41, Royal Oak 38
  • Avondale 60, Oxford 47
  • Rochester Adams 51, Troy 59
  • Rochester 41, Farmington 40
  • Lutheran North 56, Cardinal Mooney 32
  • Southfield A & T 49, Stoney Creek 22
  • Troy Athens 39, Lake Orion 47
  • West Bloomfield 43, Chandler Park Academy 50

Boys basketball

  • Anchor Bay 46, Sterling Heights 45
  • Clintondale 38, Marine City 59
  • Port Huron 51, Lakeview 62
  • Eastpointe 82, Clawson 49
  • Utica 39, Fraser 49
  • Marysville 56, Hazel Park 53
  • Warren Lincoln 68, Lamphere 63
  • Oakland Christian 44, Cranbrook 67
  • L'Anse Creuse 63, Purt Huron Northern 91
  • Roseville 51, New Haven 43
  • Eisenhower 57, Warren Mott 61
  • Chippewa Valley 56, Grosse Pointe South 64
  • Dakota 76, Romeo 53
  • Lake Shore 62, Warren Woods Tower 64
  • Madison Heights Madison 61, Center Line 47

Boys hockey

  • Walled Lake Western 3, Bloomfield Hills 2
  • St. Clair Shores 3, GPW University Liggett 9

Feb. 19

Wrestling

Regional finals

  • Warren Woods Tower 53, Lamphere 18 story
  • Clarkston 68, Rochester Adams 6 story
  • Lakeview 9, Dakota 66
  • Walled Lake Western 6, Hartland 75

Girls basketball

  • Divine Child 59, Mercy 60
  • Madison Heights Madison 19, Roseville 56
  • Stoney Creek 32, Groves 51
  • Marian 43, AA Gabriel Richard 30
  • GPW University Liggett 23, Regina 55

Boys hockey

  • Brighton 2, Brother Rice 4
  • Country Day 4, Allen Park 1

Boys basketball

  • Chandler Park Academy 62, Michigan Collegiate 49
  • Mount Clemens 59, Detroit Public Safety 62

Feb. 18

Girls basketball

  • Clintondale 14, Warren Woods Tower 40
  • WOLL 50, Shrine 45
  • Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 20, Parkway Christian 33
  • Warren Mott 39, New Haven 30
  • Clawson 47, Eastpointe 22
  • Lamphere 34, Hazel Park 40
  • South Lake 55, Warren Lincoln 54
  • Farmington 33, Troy 64
  • L'Anse Creuse North 57, Marysville 25
  • Wixom St. Catherine 50, Bishop Foley 35
  • Eisenhower 51, Utica Ford 41
  • Dakota 56, Port Huron High 60
  • Plymouth Christian 40, Lutheran Northwest 46
  • Romeo 30, Utica 47
  • ND Prep 35, Avondale 55
  • Center Line 20, Fraser 30
  • Grosse Pointe North 38, Grosse Pointe South 28
  • Chippewa Valley 38, L'Anse Creuse 41
  • Lakeview 53, Marine City 39
  • Sterling Heights 23, Port Huron Northern 57
  • Rochester 46, Rochester Adams 64
  • Berkley 64, Troy Athens 59
  • Stevenson 26, Cousino 33
  • Lake Shore 34, Fitzgerald 22
  • Chandler Park Academy 67, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 45

Boys swim and dive

  • Utica Ford 115, Eisenhower 68
  • Brother Rice 127, Cranbrook 56
  • De La Salle 72, Cranbrook 111
  • Warren Woods Tower 93, Stevenson 92

Boys hockey

  • GPW University Liggett 2, Country Day 5

Boys basketball

  • Farmington 53, Stoney Creek 54
  • Cardinal Mooney 32, Clawson 63
  • Country Day 56, Romulus 80
  • Seaholm 46, Rochester 49
  • Troy 66, Groves 58
  • Ferndale 86, Oak Park 80
  • Ferndale University 80, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 55
  • Lutheran Northwest 42, Oakland Christian 35
  • Avondale 57, Berkley 70
  • West Bloomfield 45, Bloomfield Hills 69
  • Eastpointe 57, Clarkston 96
  • Hamtramck 61, L'Anse Creuse North 56
  • ND Prep 72, Lutheran North 74
  • Lakeview 48, Anchor Bay 47
  • Lake Orion 18, North Farmington 62
  • Troy Athens 64, Royal Oak 54
  • Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 58, Parkway Christian 76
  • Stevenson 41, De La Salle 62

Feb. 17

Boys hockey

  • Bloomfield Hills 4, Chippewa Valley 3
  • Berkley 2, Anchor Bay 4
  • Farmington 3, Port Huron 0
  • Stoney Creek 9, St. Clair Shores Unified 1
  • UD Jesuit 2, Grosse Pointe South 1
  • Clarkston 5, Dakota 1
  • Rochester United 5, L'Anse Creuse Unified

Girls bowling

  • Clintondale 22, L'Anse Creuse 8

Boys bowling

  • Clintondale 9, L'Anse Creuse 21

Girls basketball

  • Country Day 48, Westfield Prep 63