Scoreboards

Aug. 30

Football

  • Lakeview 13, Stevenson 50 story
  • Waterford OLL 13, Parkway Christian 20
  • Windsor Holy Names 0, Cranbrook 27
  • Walled Lake Northern 14, Dewitt 49
  • Utica Ford 0, Grosse Pointe South 28
  • Milford 0, Walled Lake Western 35
  • Warren Mott 40, L'Anse Creuse North 7
  • Pontiac 0, Berkley 49
  • Shrine 41, Coleman 13
  • Seaholm 53, Ferndale 8
  • Melvindale AB & T 0, GPW University Liggett 33
  • Grosse Pointe North 21, Utica High 17
  • Country Day 7, UD Jesuit 27
  • Southfield Christian 22, Allen Park Cabrini 56
  • Center Line 49, Sterling Heights 12
  • Eisenhower 67, Cousino 0
  • Roseville 0, Chippewa Valley 42
  • South Lake 20, Marine City 34
  • Lutheran Northwest 0, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 35
  • New Haven 0, Warren Woods Tower 51
  • Oak Park 13, Groves 7
  • Lake Shore 32, Lincoln 0
  • Dakota 45, Fraser 15
  • Summit Academy North 0, Lutheran North 21
  • Detroit University Prep Science and Math 20, Bishop Foley 61
  • Michigan Collegiate 60, Detroit PSA 14
  • Troy 27, Stoney Creek 21
  • Farmington 42, Royal Oak 16
  • Fitzgerald 28, Avondale 54
  • Eastpointe 38, Clawson 28
  • Madison Heights Madison 36, Marysville 14

Boys soccer

  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 6, Frankel Jewish Academy 2
  • Country Day 1, Brother Rice 2
  • Groves 2, Cranbrook 6
  • Bishop Foley 4, GPW University Liggett 5
  • Stoney Creek 0, Anchor Bay 0
  • North Farmington 2, Seaholm 3

Girls swim and dive

  • Clarkston 88, Eisenhower 98

Aug. 29

Boys soccer

  • Clawson 0, Utica Ford 5
  • Eisenhower 8, Lake Shore 0
  • Fenton 1, Brother Rice 1
  • Roeper 4, Charyl Stockwell 2
  • Berkley 6, Ferndale 0
  • Port Huron Northern 1, Chippewa Valley 2
  • Stoney Creek 1, North Farmington 0
  • Warren Mott 1, Dakota 8
  • Stevenson 3, Sterling Heights 0

Boys tennis

  • L'Anse Creuse North 3, Cousino 5

Field hockey

  • Dearborn 2, Cranbrook 1

Volleyball

  • Wixom St. Catherine 3, Bishop Foley 0

Aug. 28

Volleyball

  • Harper Woods 3, Mount Clemens 1

Boys tennis

  • De La Salle 9, Chippewa Valley 0

Boys soccer

  • Shrine 1, Cranbrook 7
  • Parkway Christian 4, Capac 3
  • Livonia Clarenceville 1, Southfield Christian 1
  • Bishop Foley 7, Clinton 3

Girls swim and dive

  • Groves 78, Cranbrook 107

Aug. 27

Boys soccer

  • Waterford Kettering 1, Stoney Creek 4
  • Fraser 1, Chippewa Valley 2
  • Sterling Heights 2, L'Anse Creuse 1
  • Dakota 4, L'Anse Creuse North 1
  • Dearborn Advanced Tech 0, Southfield A & T 2
  • Oakland Christian 1, Southfield Christian 1
  • Utica Ford 3, Lakeview 1

Boys tennis

  • UD Jesuit 8, Royal Oak 0

Volleyball

  • Eastpointe 2, Mount Clemens 3