Attention Readers
In response to the coronavirus pandemic, C & G Newspapers has temporarily suspended its print publications. We look forward to resuming our print operation in the coming weeks. In the meantime, continue to find local news on our website and look for us on Facebook and Twitter. We hope you stay healthy and safe.

Scoreboards

April 13

Baseball

  • Waterford Mott 10, Seaholm 11
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 10, Rochester Adams 0
  • Royal Oak 5, Avondale 3
  • Oxford 1, Bloomfield Hills 9
  • Troy Athens 9, Country Day 2
  • Groves 8, Walled Lake Central 2
  • Notre Dame Prep 3, St. Clair 2
  • Dearborn Heights Star International 0. Southfield Christian 21

Softball

  • Bishop Foley 15, Cranbrook 4
  • Bishop Foley 20, Cranbrook 1
  • Country Day 7, Grosse Pointe South 5
  • Dearborn Heights Star International 0, Southfield Christian 16

Girls soccer

  • South Lake 0, Roseville 1
  • Southfield Christian 3, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 2
  • Fitzgerald 4, Sterling Heights 1

April 12

Girls soccer

  • Southfield Christian 1, Oakland Christian 1
  • Stoney Creek 3, Berkley 0
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 1, GPW University Liggett 4
  • Farmington 2, West Bloomfield 2
  • Southfield A & T 0, Groves 9
  • Divine Child 3, Lutheran North 2
  • Shrine 0, Bishop Foley 0
  • Seaholm 4, North Farmington 0

Softball

  • Ferndale 4, Lamphere 19
  • Avondale 2, Country Day 17
  • Lake Shore 1, Marysville 0

Boys track and field

  • Lakeview 68, L'Anse Creuse 65
  • Roseville 45, Lake Shore 83

Girls track and field

  • Lakeview 78, L'Anse Creuse 54
  • Roseville 41, Lake Shore 85

Baseball

  • Seaholm 2, Berkley 4
  • Summit Eastside 3, Clawson 2
  • Oakland Christian 2, Cranbrook 10
  • Lamphere 17, Hazel Park 0
  • Fitzgerald 5, Sterling Heights 15
  • Roseville 4, Warren Mott 11
  • Lutheran North 14, Lakeview 4
  • L'Anse Creuse North 1, Country Day 10
  • Ferndale 10, Seaholm 12
  • Lutheran Northwest 5, Ann Arbor Greenhills 2
  • Canton 6, Farmington 4

Boys lacrosse

  • Lake Orion 11, Birmingham United 1
  • GPW University Liggett 16, Bishop Foley 3
  • L'Anse Creuse North 14, Port Huron Unified 5
  • North Harrison 5, Stoney Creek 9

April 11

Baseball

  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 9, Divine Child 4
  • West Bloomfield 2, Bishop Foley 3
  • Brother Rice 11, De La Salle 5
  • Bloomfield Hills High 5, Rochester Adams 9
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 8, Divine Child 0
  • Brother Rice 6, De La Salle 0

Softball

  • Country Day 18, Marian 0
  • Ladywood 0, Bishop Foley 11
  • Ladywood 2, Bishop Foley 7

Girls soccer

  • Sterling Heights 8, Madison 0
  • Warren Mott 0, Chippewa Valley 8
  • Roseville 3, Warren Fitzgerald 0
  • L'Anse Creuse North 0, Anchor Bay 2

Boys track and field

  • Brother Rice 64, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 59
  • Pontiac 45, Troy Athens 82

Boys lacrosse

  • Walled Lake Central 6, Waterford United 7

April 10

Girls soccer

  • Bishop Foley 4, Ann Arbor Greenhills 1
  • Marian 4, Lutheran North 2
  • Regina 3, Divine Child 0
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0, Cranbrook 4
  • Southfield Christian 7, Dearborn Heights Star International 0
  • West Bloomfield 0, Groves 1

Softball

  • Lutheran North 3, Bishop Foley 12
  • South Lake 18, Lincoln 0
  • Ann Arbor Greenhills 11, Shrine 12
  • Lakeview 16, Sterling Heights 1
  • Huron Valley Lutheran 15, Southfield Christian 2
  • Lutheran North 2, Bishop Foley 3
  • Farmington 0, North Farmington 4

Girls tennis

  • L'Anse Creuse 5, Lakeview 3

Baseball

  • Wyandotte Roosevelt 3, Stoney Creek 9
  • Wyandotte Roosevelt 1, Stoney Creek 3
  • Shrine 1, Cranbrook 9
  • Chippewa Valley 3, Port Huron Northern 2
  • Warren Woods Tower 1, Romeo 11
  • Lakeview 13, South Lake 1
  • L'Anse Creuse North 2, Grosse Pointe South 12
  • St. Clair 1, L'Anse Creuse 0

Lacrosse

  • Catholic Central 10, Brother Rice 9
  • Stevenson 5, Anchor Bay 6
  • Clarkston 12, Notre Dame Prep 9

April 9

Girls soccer

  • Utica Ford 0, Troy Athens 1

Baseball

  • UD Jesuit 4, Grosse Pointe South 7
  • Lamphere 6, Warren Mott 2