Scoreboards

May 2

Baseball

  • St. Clair High 6, Grosse Pointe North 7
  • Frankel Jewish Academy 0, Shrine 6
  • Frankel Jewish Academy 5, Shrine 20
  • Utica Ford 4, L'Anse Creuse 6
  • Anchor Bay 3, L'Anse Creuse North 2
  • Brother Rice 5, Walled Lake Central 1
  • Lutheran North 1, GPW University Liggett 5
  • Algonac 0, ND Prep 3
  • Cardinal Mooney 6, South Lake 3
  • Sterling Heights 0, Clawson 10
  • Sterling Heights 3, Clawson 7

Girls lacrosse

  • Marian 15, Pioneer 12
  • AA Gabriel Richard 6, GPW University Liggett 12

Girls soccer

  • Cranbrook 0, Shrine 1
  • Marian 3, Mercy 1
  • Royal Oak 2, Lake Orion 4

Softball

  • Roseville 2, Warren Mott 13
  • Southfield Christian 1, Lutheran Westland 11
  • Cranbrook 23, AA Greenhills 4
  • West Bloomfield 17, Hazel Park 0
  • Utica 6, Lake Shore 8
  • Lamphere 7, Warren Woods Tower 8
  • Stevenson 5, Lakeview 4
  • Waterford Mott 11, Clawson 12

Boys lacrosse

  • Rochester 13, Royal Oak 7
  • Chippewa Valley 5, Port Huron 12

Girls tennis

  • Lamphere 2, Lakeview 6
  • AA Gabriel Richard 2, GPW University Liggett 4

May 1

Girls soccer

  • Clawson 6, Roseville 0
  • Fraser 0, Romeo 0
  • L'Anse Creuse North 2, Utica 1
  • Rochester 3, Seaholm 0
  • Dakota 3, Utica Ford 1
  • Lake Fenton 1, ND Prep 2
  • Lake Shore 0, Stoney Creek 1
  • L'Anse Creuse 5, Lamphere 0

Baseball

  • Catholic Central 6, Brother Rice 7
  • North Farmington 1, Seaholm 11
  • North Farmington 4, Seaholm 14

Softball

  • Hazel Park 2, Clawson 17
  • Rochester 3, Stoney Creek 13
  • Rochester 9, Stoney Creek 17

Boys lacrosse

  • Bishop Foley 6, Divine Child 10
  • Country Day 12, Flint Powers 11
  • GPW University Liggett 6, Shrine 9

Girls lacrosse

  • ND Prep 4, Farmington 12
  • Country Day 16, Mercy 10
  • Cranbrook 16, Marian 15
  • Rochester Adams 8, Troy Athens 7

Girls tennis

  • Rochester Adams 2, Troy 7

Boys track and field

  • Lamphere 73, Madison 38
  • Bloomfield Hills 53, Troy 75

Girls track and field

  • Lamphere 85, Madison 12
  • Bloomfield Hills 44, Troy 84

April 30

Boys lacrosse

  • Grosse Pointe South 6, Eisenhower 2
  • Cranbrook 2, Brother Rice 23

Girls lacrosse

  • Regina 8, Wixom St. Catherine 15

Softball

  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 14, Utica 7
  • Grosse Pointe North 0, Lakeview 5
  • Rochester 9, Rochester Adams 11
  • Rochester Adams 7, Rochester 3
  • Lutheran North 11, Marian 2
  • Lutheran North 8, Marian 0
  • Cousino 11, Port Huron Northern 10

Baseball

  • Seaholm 12, North Farmington 3
  • Warren Mott 10, Lamphere 5
  • Lutheran North 8, AA Gabriel Richard 2
  • Lutheran North 0, AA Gabriel Richard 1
  • Utica Ford 2, L'Anse Creuse 3
  • Romeo 8, Dakota 0
  • Country Day 8, West Bloomfield 3
  • Stoney Creek 3, Rochester Adams 2

Boys track and field

  • Romeo 46, Chippewa Valley 90

Girls track and field

  • Romeo 41, Chippewa Valley 92

Girls soccer

  • Rochester Adams 1, Country Day 2
  • Allem Park Inter City Baptist 1, Lutheran Northwest 0
  • Bishop Foley 1, Shrine 3
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 1, Cranbrook 2
  • GPW University Liggett 1, AA Greenhills 3
  • AA Gabriel Richard 1, Regina 1

Girls tennis

  • Cranbrook 5, Mercy 3
  • Lakeview 4, Anchor Bay 4

April 29

Boys lacrosse

  • Shrine 6, AA Gabriel Richard 8
  • AA Greenhills 16, Bishop Foley 5
  • Troy 6, Oxford 9
  • Farmington 14, Royal Oak 7
  • Port Huron 12, Cousino 4
  • Walled Lake Central 5, Waterford Kettering 10

Girls soccer

  • Cardinal Mooney 4, Lutheran Northwest 6
  • Marine City 8, Sterling Heights 0
  • Oakland Christian 0, Plymouth Christian 8
  • Royal Oak 1, Clawson 0
  • Trenton 1, ND Prep 4
  • Marian 4, Lutheran North 2
  • Stevenson 0, L'Anse Creuse 1
  • L'Anse Creuse North 2, Lake Shore 2
  • Fraser 0, Chippewa Valley 2
  • Taylor Prep 8, Harper Woods 0
  • Center Line 2, South Lake 2

Girls lacrosse

  • Lake Orion 3, Birmingham 20
  • Royal Oak 8, Stoney Creek 19
  • Grosse Pointe South 18, AA Skyline 9
  • Farmington 17, Rochester 1
  • Oxford 8, Rochester Adams 6
  • Country Day 18, Troy 17