Scoreboards

April 18

Baseball

  • Detroit Edison PSA 0, Cranbrook 2
  • Detroit Renaissance 4, Berkley 7
  • Clawson 18, South Lake 0
  • Roseville 11, Sterling Heights 12
  • Warren Woods Tower 2, Lamphere 17
  • Seaholm 6, Troy 3

Softball

  • Oak Park 1, West Bloomfield 16
  • Farmington 13, Seaholm 4
  • Fitzgerald 9, Southfield Christian 18
  • Rochester 12, Royal Oak 0

Girls soccer

  • SE Summit Soccer Homeschoolers 0, Oakland Christian 3
  • Cousino 0, Clawson 1
  • Waterford Mott 9, Warren Mott 0

Girls tennis

  • Anchor Bay 1, L'Anse Creuse 7

Boys lacrosse

  • Oxford 14, Avondale 0

April 17

Baseball

  • Clintondale 1, Madison 2
  • Catholic Central 0, OLSM 3
  • Catholic Central 5, OLSM 1
  • Groves 9, North Farmington 4
  • Groves 6, North Farmington 3
  • Rochester Adams 2, Clarkston 3
  • Avondale 0, Berkley 10
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 2, Lutheran North 0
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 7, Lutheran North 1

Girls soccer

  • Roseville 2, Sterling Heights 5
  • Lake Shore 0, Chippewa Valley 0
  • Grosse Pointe North 1, Dakota 2
  • Clawson 3, Port Huron 1
  • Port Huron Northern 0, L'Anse Creuse North 4
  • Lakeview 8, Warren Mott 1

Softball

  • Detroit Renaissance 1, Country Day 4
  • Clintondale 2, Clawson 12
  • South Lake 19, Madison 3

Girls lacrosse

  • ND Prep 7, Troy 15
  • Rochester Adams 4, Birmingham 13
  • Rochester 6, Stoney Creek 9
  • Brighton 17, Cranbrook 7
  • Royal Oak 2, Farmington 17

Boys track and field

  • Troy 91, Troy Athens 37

Girls track and field

  • Troy 100, Troy Athens 28

Boys lacrosse

  • Brighton 5, Country Day 7
  • AA Gabriel Richard 4, GPW University Liggett 5

April 16

Boys lacrosse

  • Port Huron 14, Chippewa Valley 3
  • Brother Rice 16, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Christian 10
  • Avondale 1, North Farmington 10
  • Eisenhower 15, Utica 3
  • Troy Athens 7, Bloomfield Hills 13

Girls soccer

  • Country Day 4, Avondale 0
  • Lutheran Westland 0, Oakland Christian 8
  • Mercy 1, Lutheran North 0
  • Walled Lake Northern 4, Lakeland 1
  • West Bloomfield 2, Berkley 1
  • GPW University Liggett 0, Cranbrook 2
  • Garden City 0, Rochester 2
  • Lake Orion 6, Royal Oak 3
  • Southfield Christian 0, Plymouth Christian 8

Softball

  • Marine City 9, Cousino 7
  • North Farmington 12, Stoney Creek 6
  • Lake Orion 12, Rochester Adams 2
  • Lake Orion 11, Rochester Adams 1
  • Seaholm 11, Groves 6
  • Seaholm 4, Groves 8
  • Warren Woods Tower 3, Sterling Heights 13

Baseball

  • Bloomfield Hills 1, ND Prep 5
  • Detroit University Prep 0, Cranbrook 10

April 15

Girls lacrosse

  • Rochester 4, Oxford 7
  • Mercy 7, Cranbrook 20

Boys lacrosse

  • Grosse Pointe North 1, Country Day 12
  • Brother Rice 23, Dakota 6

Baseball

  • Stoney Creek 4, Rochester 5
  • Brother Rice 6, UD Jesuit 7
  • Brother Rice 10, UD Jesuit 2
  • Stevenson 2, Romeo 5
  • L'Anse Creuse 7, L'Anse Creuse North 0
  • Grosse Pointe North 4, Utica Ford 2
  • Berkley 4, Avondale 6
  • Warren Woods Tower, 10, Lamphere 0
  • Rochester Adams 4, Clarkston 3

Girls soccer

  • Sterling Heights 0, Clawson 8
  • Dewitt 4, Seaholm 1
  • Grosse Pointe North 0, Stoney Creek 6
  • Romeo 2, Cousino 0
  • Troy Athens 3, Clarkston 0
  • St. Clair High 1, L'Anse Creuse 3
  • Lake Shore 2, Stevenson 2

Girls tennis

  • Eastpointe 0, Lakeview 8

Softball

  • Parkway Christian 7, Lamphere 12
  • Holly 14, ND Prep 9
  • Holly 2, ND Prep 7