Attention Readers
In response to the coronavirus pandemic, C & G Newspapers has temporarily suspended its print publications. We look forward to resuming our print operation in the coming weeks. In the meantime, continue to find local news on our website and look for us on Facebook and Twitter. We hope you stay healthy and safe.

Scoreboards

April 18

Baseball

  • Detroit Edison PSA 0, Cranbrook 2
  • Detroit Renaissance 4, Berkley 7
  • Clawson 18, South Lake 0
  • Roseville 11, Sterling Heights 12
  • Warren Woods Tower 2, Lamphere 17
  • Seaholm 6, Troy 3

Softball

  • Oak Park 1, West Bloomfield 16
  • Farmington 13, Seaholm 4
  • Fitzgerald 9, Southfield Christian 18
  • Rochester 12, Royal Oak 0

Girls soccer

  • SE Summit Soccer Homeschoolers 0, Oakland Christian 3
  • Cousino 0, Clawson 1
  • Waterford Mott 9, Warren Mott 0

Girls tennis

  • Anchor Bay 1, L'Anse Creuse 7

Boys lacrosse

  • Oxford 14, Avondale 0

April 17

Baseball

  • Clintondale 1, Madison 2
  • Catholic Central 0, OLSM 3
  • Catholic Central 5, OLSM 1
  • Groves 9, North Farmington 4
  • Groves 6, North Farmington 3
  • Rochester Adams 2, Clarkston 3
  • Avondale 0, Berkley 10
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 2, Lutheran North 0
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 7, Lutheran North 1

Girls soccer

  • Roseville 2, Sterling Heights 5
  • Lake Shore 0, Chippewa Valley 0
  • Grosse Pointe North 1, Dakota 2
  • Clawson 3, Port Huron 1
  • Port Huron Northern 0, L'Anse Creuse North 4
  • Lakeview 8, Warren Mott 1

Softball

  • Detroit Renaissance 1, Country Day 4
  • Clintondale 2, Clawson 12
  • South Lake 19, Madison 3

Girls lacrosse

  • ND Prep 7, Troy 15
  • Rochester Adams 4, Birmingham 13
  • Rochester 6, Stoney Creek 9
  • Brighton 17, Cranbrook 7
  • Royal Oak 2, Farmington 17

Boys track and field

  • Troy 91, Troy Athens 37

Girls track and field

  • Troy 100, Troy Athens 28

Boys lacrosse

  • Brighton 5, Country Day 7
  • AA Gabriel Richard 4, GPW University Liggett 5

April 16

Boys lacrosse

  • Port Huron 14, Chippewa Valley 3
  • Brother Rice 16, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Christian 10
  • Avondale 1, North Farmington 10
  • Eisenhower 15, Utica 3
  • Troy Athens 7, Bloomfield Hills 13

Girls soccer

  • Country Day 4, Avondale 0
  • Lutheran Westland 0, Oakland Christian 8
  • Mercy 1, Lutheran North 0
  • Walled Lake Northern 4, Lakeland 1
  • West Bloomfield 2, Berkley 1
  • GPW University Liggett 0, Cranbrook 2
  • Garden City 0, Rochester 2
  • Lake Orion 6, Royal Oak 3
  • Southfield Christian 0, Plymouth Christian 8

Softball

  • Marine City 9, Cousino 7
  • North Farmington 12, Stoney Creek 6
  • Lake Orion 12, Rochester Adams 2
  • Lake Orion 11, Rochester Adams 1
  • Seaholm 11, Groves 6
  • Seaholm 4, Groves 8
  • Warren Woods Tower 3, Sterling Heights 13

Baseball

  • Bloomfield Hills 1, ND Prep 5
  • Detroit University Prep 0, Cranbrook 10

April 15

Girls lacrosse

  • Rochester 4, Oxford 7
  • Mercy 7, Cranbrook 20

Boys lacrosse

  • Grosse Pointe North 1, Country Day 12
  • Brother Rice 23, Dakota 6

Baseball

  • Stoney Creek 4, Rochester 5
  • Brother Rice 6, UD Jesuit 7
  • Brother Rice 10, UD Jesuit 2
  • Stevenson 2, Romeo 5
  • L'Anse Creuse 7, L'Anse Creuse North 0
  • Grosse Pointe North 4, Utica Ford 2
  • Berkley 4, Avondale 6
  • Warren Woods Tower, 10, Lamphere 0
  • Rochester Adams 4, Clarkston 3

Girls soccer

  • Sterling Heights 0, Clawson 8
  • Dewitt 4, Seaholm 1
  • Grosse Pointe North 0, Stoney Creek 6
  • Romeo 2, Cousino 0
  • Troy Athens 3, Clarkston 0
  • St. Clair High 1, L'Anse Creuse 3
  • Lake Shore 2, Stevenson 2

Girls tennis

  • Eastpointe 0, Lakeview 8

Softball

  • Parkway Christian 7, Lamphere 12
  • Holly 14, ND Prep 9
  • Holly 2, ND Prep 7