Scoreboards

March 9

Boys basketball

District finals

  • Country Day 79, Clawson 46
  • New Haven 82, Notre Dame Prep 71
  • Harper Woods 53, South Lake 73
  • Seaholm 47, Troy 68
  • Rochester Adams 63, Eisenhower 45
  • Dakota 47, Anchor Bay 42
  • De La Salle 71, Cousino 62
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 51, Waterford Mott 38
  • Groves 55, Farmington 57
  • Franklin Road Christian 51, Southfield Christian 87
  • Lutheran Northwest 57, Madison Heights Madison 66
  • Stevenson 53, L'Anse Creuse 57
  • Walled Lake Western 51, White Lake Lakeland 53
  • Lake Shore 77, Roseville 80

Hockey

State semifinals

  • Country Day 2, Hancock 1

March 8

Girls basketball

Regional finals

  • Grosse Pointe North 57, Cousino 45 story
  • Shrine 29, Detroit Edison PSA 71
  • Chandler Park Academy 67, Detroit Mumford 48
  • Walled Lake Western 56, Hartland 60
  • Country Day 47, Notre Dame Prep 25

Hockey

State semifinals

  • Brother Rice 2, Trenton 3

Boys basketball

District semifinals

  • Frankel Jewish Academy 28, Southfield Christian 81

March 7

Boys basketball

District semifinals

  • Clintondale 69, GPW University Liggett 48
  • Eisenhower 72, Rochester 63
  • Cousino 49, Warren Mott 35
  • Avondale 64, Waterford Mott 79
  • Farmington High 66, Harrison 31
  • Royal Oak 36, Seaholm 62
  • Port Huron Northern 46, Dakota 71
  • Lake Shore 89, Grosse Pointe North 81
  • White Lake Lakeland 57, Walled Lake Central 34
  • Country Day 71, Lamphere 22
  • Rochester Adams 52, Stoney Creek 45
  • Walled Lake Western 50, Milford 48
  • Brother Rice 49, Troy 61
  • Notre Dame Prep 67, Cranbrook 49
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 53, Bloomfield Hills 28
  • Clawson 58, Ferndale 45
  • Detroit Leadership Academy 46, Lutheran Northwest 56
  • Detroit Old Redford 73, Southfield Bradford 49
  • Hazel Park 48, UD Jesuit 57
  • Utica Ford 37, Stevenson 63
  • Warren Woods Tower 65, De La Salle 68
  • Groves 35, North Farmington 33
  • Shrine 62, Madison Heights Madison 52
  • Eastpointe 53, Roseville 68
  • Pershing 80, Michigan Collegiate 63
  • Warren Lincoln 81, South Lake 85

Hockey

State quarterfinals

  • Cranbrook 0, Catholic Central 7
  • Saginaw Heritage 2, Dakota 1
  • Country Day 3, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 2

March 6

Girls basketball

Regional semifinals

  • Cousino 40, Stevenson 31 story
  • Marysville 34, Notre Dame Prep 46
  • Waterford Kettering 48, Eisenhower 45
  • Grosse Pointe North 53, Dakota 51
  • Marian 34, Clarkston 44
  • Walled Lake Western 57, Northville 41
  • Detroit MLK 50, Southfield A & T 37
  • Shrine 46, Wixom St. Catherine 25

March 5

Boys basketball

District quarterfinals

  • Chandler Park Academy 58, South Lake 60 story
  • Waterford Kettering 46, Avondale 70
  • Detroit MLK 70, Grosse Pointe South 40
  • Chippewa Valley 41, Stevenson 49
  • Lutheran North 43, Notre Dame Prep 70
  • Southfield A & T 40, Notre Farmington 67
  • Cornerstone Leadership and Business 18, Frankel Jewish Academy 67
  • Cousino 51, Sterling Heights High 50
  • Dakota 72, Port Huron 55
  • Shrine 42, Bishop Foley 35
  • Troy Athens 48, Seaholm 58
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 74, Auburn Hills Christian 52
  • Mount Clemens 31, GPW University Liggett 48
  • Center Line 47, Lamphere 52
  • Walled Lake Northern 33, Milford 44
  • Livonia Clarenceville 27, Southfield Bradford 64
  • Grosse Pointe North 78, Lakeview 60
  • Fraser 32, De La Salle 69
  • UD Jesuit 53, Fitzgerald 42
  • Bloomfield Hills 44, West Bloomfield 40