Scoreboards

Feb. 8

Wrestling

District finals

  • Warren Lincoln 6, Warren Woods Tower 78 story
  • Redford Union 58, Harrison 24
  • Ferndale 18, Lamphere 45
  • Avondale 45, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 30

Boys basketball

  • Lamphere 46, Eastpointe 63
  • Oak Park 76, Athens 61
  • Warren Woods Tower 64, South Lake 66
  • Clintondale 66, Center Line 61
  • Seaholm 72, Oxford 50
  • Madison Heights Madison 77, Warren Mott 57
  • Dakota 76, Eisenhower 71
  • Groves 51, Stoney Creek 43

Girls basketball

  • Lutheran North 45, Shrine 47
  • Plymouth Christian 25, Bishop Foley 41

Girls bowling

  • Mercy 2, Divine Child 28
  • North Farmington 14, Farmington 16
  • Bloomfield Hills 0, Lake Orion 30

Boys bowling

  • North Farmington 12, Farmington 18
  • Bloomfield Hills 14, Lake Orion 16

Boys swimming

  • North Farmington 73.5, Oxford 111.5
  • Stoney Creek 101, Rochester 85

Hockey

  • Romeo 3, Bloomfield Hills 3
  • White Lake Lakeland 6, Troy 0

Feb. 7

Wrestling

District finals

  • Roseville 21, De La Salle 49 story
  • Warren Mott 58, Cousino 22
  • Lakeview 51, Grosse Pointe North 30
  • Walled Lake Central 6, Catholic Central 73
  • Eisenhower 31, Troy 39
  • West Bloomfield 22, Walled Lake Western 56
  • Anchor Bay 75, L'Anse Creuse North 6
  • Seaholm 36, Southfield A & T 30

Boys bowling

  • Ferndale 17, West Bloomfield 13
  • South Lyon East 29, Walled Lake Western 1

Boys basketball

  • North Farmington 54, West Bloomfield 59

Feb. 6

Boys basketball

  • Bloomfield Hills 36, Country Day 67
  • Cranbrook 64, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 52
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 39, Brother Rice 40
  • Southfield Christian 69, Parkway Christian 67
  • Stevenson 59, Chippewa Valley 57
  • Clawson 45, Lamphere 38
  • Port Huron Northern 47, Warren Woods Tower 68
  • Royal Oak 42, Seaholm 58
  • Walled Lake Western 70, South Lyon East 54
  • Romeo 57, Warren Mott 47
  • South Lake 75, Clintondale 59
  • Bishop Foley 44, Ann Arbor Greenhills 57
  • Marine City 57, Madison Heights Madison 73
  • Roseville 72, Utica 63
  • L'Anse Creuse 46, New Haven 83
  • Grosse Pointe North 69, Utica Ford 35
  • Detroit U. Prep 57, Harper Woods 97

Girls basketball

  • Clintondale 28, South Lake 55
  • Waterford Kettering 57, Walled Lake Northern 29
  • Rochester Adams 35, Lake Orion 42
  • Lutheran Westland 53, Southfield Christian 27
  • Bloomfield Hills 38, Stoney Creek 25
  • Warren Mott 27, L'Anse Creuse North 37
  • Groves 41, Rochester 28
  • Seaholm 34, Royal Oak 43
  • Clarkston 41, Dakota 51
  • Cabrini 27, Fitzgerald 25
  • Berkley 33, Farmington 41
  • Shrine 25, Ladywood 38
  • Lutheran North 21, Marian 40
  • North Farmington 41, Southfield A & T 49
  • Walled Lake Central 40, Milford 36

Boys bowling

  • De La Salle 6, Catholic Central 24
  • Farmington 30, Avondale 0
  • Clarkston 24, North Farmington 6

Girls bowling

  • Farmington 29, Avondale 1
  • Clarkston 18, North Farmington 12

Boys swimming

  • Eisenhower 90, L'Anse Creuse North 96

Feb. 5

Boys basketball

  • Groves 57, Farmington 64
  • Lutheran North 44, Stoney Creek 50
  • Notre Dame Prep 43, West Bloomfield 75

Girls basketball

  • Austin Catholic 30, Sacred Heart 23
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 43, Cranbrook 34
  • Ferndale 54, Ferndale University 27
  • Regina 44, Grosse Pointe North 41
  • Notre Dame Prep 36, Bishop Foley 17
  • Utica 42, Sterling Heights 34
  • Roseville 38, Parkway Christian 55