Scoreboards

Oct. 4

Football

  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 13, Utica High 7 story
  • Troy Athens 44, Rochester High 38
  • Allen Park 8, Ferndale 0
  • Lutheran Westland 14, Southfield Christian 12
  • Grosse Pointe North 0, Romeo 55
  • Farmington High 51, Avondale 24
  • Oak Park 21, Seaholm 41
  • Lake Orion 42, Bloomfield Hills 6
  • Southfield A & T 21, Clarkston 22
  • Lamphere 0, Marysville 48
  • Marine City 44, Clawson 6
  • Mount Clemens 20, Detroit Old Redford 26
  • Lake Shore 28, Eastpointe 52
  • Port Huron Northern 42, Fraser 14
  • ND Prep 23, Indiana Guerin Catholic 34
  • Eisenhower 44, L'Anse Creuse North 30
  • Clintondale 8, Madison Heights Madison 40
  • Grosse Pointe South 34, Anchor Bay 7
  • Hazel Park 46, New Haven 12
  • Stoney Creek 27, Oxford High 14
  • Berkley 48, Pontiac 6
  • Cousino 0, Port Huron High 51
  • Michigan Collegiate 32, Romulus Summit Academy 13
  • North Farmington 42, Royal Oak 8
  • WOLL 7, Shrine 34
  • Roseville 33, Lakeview 44
  • Warren Lincoln 46, South Lake 6
  • Groves 49, Troy High 0
  • Dakota 14, Utica Ford 7
  • Waterford Kettering 10, Walled Lake Western 35
  • Catholic Central 3, De La Salle 14
  • Chippewa Valley 31, Warren Mott 7
  • Sterling Heights High 15, Warren Woods Tower 7
  • Rochester Adams 6, West Bloomfield 30
  • Oakland Christian 33, Whitmore Lake 62

Boys soccer

  • Bishop Foley 0, Roeper 2
  • AA Greenhills 3, GPW University Liggett 0
  • Berkley 2, UD Jesuit 0
  • Lake Shore 1, Sterling Heights 1
  • Port Huron High 0, Roseville 6
  • Oakland Christian 1, Plymouth Christian 4

Oct. 3

Volleyball

  • AA Gabriel Richard 0, Marian 3
  • Eisenhower 0, Anchor Bay 3
  • Lamphere 3, New Haven 2
  • Mercy 3, Divine Child 0
  • Brighton Charyl Stockwell 3, Southfield Christian 0
  • Lake Orion 3, West Bloomfield 0
  • Bloomfield Hills 3, Seaholm 0
  • Stoney Creek 1, Clarkston 3
  • Clawson 3, Hazel Park 0

Boys soccer

  • Livonia Clarenceville 2, Roeper 1
  • Walled Lake Central 2, Farmington High 4
  • Brighton Charyl Stockwell 4, Southfield Christian 0
  • Clawson 2, Lakeview 1
  • Parkway Christian 0, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 5
  • Fraser 2, Anchor Bay 5
  • Seaholm 2, Lake Orion 0
  • Ferndale 0, Clarkston 2
  • Groves 0, Country Day 1
  • Lutheran Northwest 0, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 3

Boys tennis

  • Northville 4, Troy Athens 4
  • Cranbrook 4, Country Day 4

Girls swim and dive

  • Bishop Foley 106, Sterling Heights 60

Oct. 2

Boys soccer

Catholic League finals

Bishop Championship

  • Cranbrook 0, UD Jesuit 3 story

Cardinal Championship

  • Shrine 2, GPW University Liggett 3 story

Other games

  • Fraser 0, Grosse Pointe North 2
  • Clawson 2, Marysville 0
  • L'Anse Creuse 0, Warren Woods Tower 5
  • Lake Shore 1, Warren Mott 1
  • Chippewa Valley 0, Eisenhower 3
  • Anchor Bay 3, Cousino 3
  • Walled Lake Western 3, South Lyon 2
  • Dearborn Henry Ford 1, Southfield A & T 0
  • Center Line 3, South Lake 0
  • Lakeview 3, Sterling Heights High 0
  • Utica High 0, Sterling Heights Stevenson 1

Volleyball

  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 0, Shrine 3
  • North Farmington 2, Rochester High 3
  • Regina 3, Bishop Foley 0

Oct. 1

Volleyball

  • Pontiac Arts & Technology 2, Mount Clemens 3
  • Southfield Christian 3, Oakland Christian 2
  • Livonia Clarenceville 0, Luthean Northwest 3

Boys tennis

  • Grosse Pointe South 4, Brother Rice 4
  • Waterford United 0, Avondale 8
  • Stoney Creek 3, Rochester High 6

Boys soccer

  • Plymouth Christian 0, Lutheran Northwest 2
  • Novi Christian 2, Southfield Christian 2
  • Bloomfield Hills 1, Lake Orion 1
  • Oakland Christian 1, Roeper 3
  • Charyl Stockwell 5, Parkway Christian 0
  • Farmington 0, Seaholm 2
  • Stoney Creek 2, Clarkston 2
  • ND Prep 0, Country Day 4
  • Troy High 5, Groves 0
  • New Haven 0, Warren Woods Tower 8
  • Troy Athens 5, Rochester Adams 0
  • Oxford 0, Rochester High 1

Girls swim and dive

  • Chippewa Valley 116, St. Clair High 66
  • Romeo 86, L'Anse Creuse North 93
  • Sterling Heights High 92, Warren Woods Tower 76

Sept. 30

Boys soccer

  • Sterling Heights 1, Clawson 5
  • Utica 0, Utica Ford 2
  • Dakota 0, Chippewa Valley 2
  • Cass Tech 6, Lake Shore 1
  • Lakeview 3, Warren Mott 2
  • Rochester High 2, De La Salle 0
  • Romeo 0, Grosse Pointe North 4
  • Brother Rice 0, Lapeer 1
  • Avondale 0, Royal Oak 2
  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 0, Eisenhower 2
  • Hazel Park 10, Eastpointe 2
  • Pontiac 2, Bishop Foley 1
  • Lamphere 1, Warren Woods Tower 2
  • Ferndale 6, Wayne Memorial 4

Boys tennis

  • Stoney Creek 0, Troy High 11
  • Clarkston 4, Brother Rice 4
  • Ferndale 0, Oxford 8