Scoreboards

Sept. 28

Football

  • GPW University Liggett 22, Lutheran North 42 story
  • Farmington High 6, Madison Heights Madison 28 story
  • West Bloomfield 24, Rochester Adams 20 story
  • Ferndale 55, Hazel Park 0 story
  • Divine Child 14, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 42
  • New Haven 0, Clintondale 34
  • Detroit Loyola 20, Cranbrook 17
  • Romeo 49, Grosse Pointe North 0
  • Lutheran Westland 21, Southfield Christian 7
  • Royal Oak 14, North Farmington 7
  • Oxford 42, Stoney Creek 6
  • UD Jesuit 20, De La Salle 41
  • Pontiac High 8, Seaholm 55
  • Brother Rice 31, Grand Ledge 28
  • Parkway Christian 53, Dearborn Heights Star International 0
  • Lake Orion 20, Southfield A & T 12
  • Shrine 21, Waterford OLL 31
  • Groves 42, Troy Athens 6
  • Warren Woods Tower 20, Sterling Heights High 7
  • Oak Park 26, Troy High 9
  • Bishop Foley 42, Detroit Old Redford 12
  • L'Anse Creuse North 16, Eisenhower 45
  • Lakeview 22, Roseville 28
  • Berkley 0, Avondale 53
  • Clarkston 55, Bloomfield Hills 7
  • Warren Mott 21, Chippewa Valley 49
  • River Rouge 35, Harper Woods 7
  • Southfield Bradford 0, Chandler Park Academy 61
  • Utica Ford 0, Dakota 33
  • Marysville 69, Lamphere 12
  • Fraser 6, Port Huron Northern 28
  • Country Day 41, Richland Gull Lake 3
  • Farmington Hills Harrison 27, Rochester High 24
  • Walled Lake Western 7, White Lake Lakeland 28
  • Romulus Summit Academy North 14, Warren Michigan Collegiate 50
  • South Lake 8, Warren Lincoln 10
  • Eastpointe 28, Lake Shore 43
  • Walled Lake Central 0, South Lyon 48
  • Detroit Public Safety Academy 14, Lutheran Northwest 6
  • Warren Fitzgerald 40, L'Anse Creuse 12
  • Anchor Bay 13, Grosse Pointe South 27

Boys soccer

  • Warren Mott 2, Lakeview 2
  • Romulus Summit Academy North 0, Southfield Christian 4
  • Lake Shore 0, Lutheran North 4

Sept. 27

Volleyball

  • Lutheran Northwest 0, Southfield Christian 3
  • Farmington High 0, West Bloomfield 3
  • Seaholm 0, Stoney Creek 3
  • Rochester 1, Groves 3
  • Divne Child 0, Notre Dame Prep 3
  • Center Line 0, Lamphere 3
  • Bloomfield Hills High 0, Troy High 3
  • Eastpointe 0, Clawson 3
  • Warren Mott 2, South Lake 3

Boys soccer

  • Lutheran Northwest 0, Oakland Christian 4
  • Southfield Christian 1, Novi Franklin Road Christian 3
  • Austin Academy 0, Shrine 8
  • UD Jesuit 0, De La Salle 0
  • Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3, GPW University Liggett 2
  • Avondale 0, Berkley 2
  • Grand Blanc 4, Stoney Creek 3
  • Country Day 3, Groves 0
  • West Bloomfield 0, Troy High 2
  • Troy Athens 4, Lake Orion 0
  • North Farmington 1, Farmington High 0
  • Royal Oak 0, Rochester High 3
  • Brother Rice 0, Catholic Central 2

Boys tennis

  • Catholic Central 1, Brother Rice 7

Girls swim and dive

  • Port Huron 76, L'Anse Creuse North 106

Sept. 26

Boys tennis

  • Groves 1, Cranbrook 7
  • Port Huron Northern 0, Stoney Creek 8
  • Northville 3, Brother Rice 4
  • Notre Dame Prep 2, Walled Lake Northern 6

Field hockey

  • Wixom St. Catherine 9, Regina 0

Volleyball

  • Bishop Foley 3, Cranbrook 1

Boys soccer

  • Oxford 2, Royal Oak 1
  • Utica High 3, Chippewa Valley 0
  • Lake Shore 6, L'Anse Creuse 1
  • Sterling Heights High 3, Warren Mott 2
  • Port Huron Northern 2, Clawson 0

Sept. 25

Boys soccer

  • GPW University Liggett 2, Shrine 2
  • Southfield A & T 1, Hazel Park 6
  • Farmington Hills Harrison 0, Brother Rice 3
  • Stoney Creek 0, Rochester Adams 2
  • Avondale 0, Seaholm 3
  • Cranbrook 2, Ann Arbor Greenhills 1
  • Country Day 7, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 1
  • Troy Athens 5, Rochester 0

Boys tennis

  • Troy Athens 4, Stoney Creek 5

Volleyball

  • Utica Ford 0, Lakeview 3
  • Royal Oak 3, Pontiac High 3
  • L'Anse Creuse North 0, Stevenson 3
  • Clarkston 0, Stoney Creek 3
  • Rochester Adams 3, Seaholm 2
  • North Farmington 0, Country Day 3
  • Lamphere 3, Eastpointe 0
  • Clawson 3, Warren Mott 0
  • Farmington High 2, Troy Athens 3
  • South Lake 3, Center Line 2
  • Grosse Pointe North 0, Eisenhower 3

Girls swim and dive

  • Grosse Pointe North 89, Chippewa Valley 94
  • Fraser 77, L'Anse Creuse North 97
  • Notre Dame Prep 80, Troy 96
  • Bloomfield Hills 39, Seaholm 147
  • Royal Oak 83, Berkley 103

Field hockey

  • Ann Arbor Skyline 2, Cranbrook 2

Sept. 24

Boys soccer

  • Oakland Christian 0, Roeper 0
  • Southfield Christian 1, Lutheran Westland 1
  • Cousino 8, L'Anse Creuse 0
  • Clawson 1, Warren Mott 1
  • Lake Shore 3, Port Huron Northern 2
  • Utica Ford 0, Chippewa Valley 2
  • Sterling Heights 0, Lakeview 3
  • Farmington Hills Harrison 2, Rochester High 3
  • Detroit Cesar Chavez 1, Notre Dame Prep 4
  • Eisenhower 4, Utica High 1
  • Pontiac 0, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 8