Scoreboards

Sept. 20

Football

  • Groves 14, Oak Park 26 story
  • Stevenson 14, Dakota 40 story
  • Stoney Creek 49, Troy 0
  • Center Line 6, Clintondale 58
  • Bloomfield Hills 7, Rochester Adams 27
  • L'Anse Creuse North 0, Utica Ford 38
  • Romeo 7, Eisenhower 17
  • Rochester 7, Seaholm 42
  • Utica 0, Grosse Pointe South 37
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 48, GPW University Liggett 13
  • Lake Shore 14, L'Anse Creuse 17
  • Southfield Christian 0, Livonia Clarenceville 33
  • Madison Heights Madison 14, Marine City 35
  • Chippewa Valley 49, Anchor Bay 13
  • Berkley 7, ND Prep 50
  • Fraser 6, Lakeview 41
  • Lakeland 16, Walled Lake Northern 10
  • Clarkston 0, West Bloomfield 24
  • Port Huron Northern 38, Cousino 13
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 38, Walled Lake Western 35
  • Parkway Christian 3, Whitmore Lake 64
  • North Farmington 68, Pontiac 0
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 24, Bishop Foley 13
  • Ferndale 14, Farmington 53
  • New Haven 0, Clawson 46
  • Lutheran Westland 13, Oakland Christian 31
  • Lutheran Northwest 49, Dearborn Heights Star International 20
  • Warren Woods Tower 7, Eastpointe 34
  • Warren Mott 42, Grosse Pointe North 7
  • Detroit University Prep 0, Harper Woods High 44
  • Allen Park Cabrini 3, Lutheran North 44

Boys soccer

  • Eastpointe 2, Center Line 4
  • Lake Shore 0, Clawson 6
  • New Haven 0, Lamphere 7
  • Genessee Christian 2, Shrine 0
  • Hazel Park 5, Southfield A & T 1

Sept. 19

Boys soccer

  • Groves 0, Seaholm 2
  • Divine Child 2, Cranbrook 4
  • Royal Oak 0, Clawson 0
  • Southfield A & T 0, Pontiac 8
  • Lutheran Northwest 5, Oakland Christian 3
  • Austin Catholic 0, Shrine 9
  • Southfield Christian 1, Lutheran Westland 3
  • Stoney Creek 5, ND Prep 0
  • Walled Lake Western 2, South Lyon 2
  • Bishop Foley 0, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 4

Volleyball

  • Lutheran Westland 0, Oakland Christian 3
  • Michigan Collegiate 3, Mount Clemens 1
  • Stoney Creek 3, Rochester Adams 0
  • Southfield A & T 0, Royal Oak 3
  • L'Anse Creuse North 3, Fraser 0
  • Allen Park Cabrini 3, Shrine 2

Boys tennis

  • AA Greenhills 7, Brother Rice 1
  • L'Anse Creuse 3, Chippewa Valley 5

Girls swim and dive

  • Fraser 73, Lakeview 111
  • Stoney Creek 88, Groves 98

Sept. 18

Boys soccer

  • Romeo 2, Cousino 3
  • Warren Mott 2, Marysville 1
  • New Haven 0, L'Anse Creuse 8
  • Center Line 1, Hazel Park 5
  • Utica 0, Eisenhower 5
  • Roseville 0, Warren Woods Tower 2
  • Lake Shore 1, Lakeview 4
  • Lamphere 1, Ferndale 1
  • Stevenson 1, Dakota 4
  • L'Anse Creuse North 0, Anchor Bay 3
  • Sterling Heights 1, Port Huron Northern 5
  • Oak Park 0, Royal Oak 8
  • Richmond 7, South Lake 1

Boys tennis

  • Brother Rice 4, Bloomfield Hills 4

Sept. 17

Boys soccer

  • Lutheran North 1, Cranbrook 2
  • Southfield Christian 1, Charyl Stockwell 9
  • Parkway Christian 0, Lutheran Westland 8
  • Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 3, Lutheran Northwest 0
  • Pontiac 8, Southfield A & T 0

Volleyball 

  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 1, Cranbrook 3
  • Divine Child 0, Marian 3
  • Warren Fitzgerald 3, Madison Heights Madison 1
  • South Lake 0, Lamphere 3