Scoreboards

Oct. 25

Boys soccer 

Regional finals

  • Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 0, GPW University Liggett 4

Football

  • Warren Mott 20, Sterling Heights Stevenson 23 story
  • River Rouge 31, Southfield A & T 24 story
  • South Lake 14, Clawson 41
  • Detroit Old Redford 0, Shrine 44
  • ND Prep 38, Troy Athens 0
  • Ferndale 0, Country Day 40
  • Detroit Cody 0, Brother Rice 51
  • Rochester Adams 21, Stoney Creek 14
  • Utica Ford 20, Eisenhower 42
  • West Bloomfield 16, De La Salle 8
  • Warren Lincoln 6, Marine City 47
  • Berkley 27, Troy 14
  • GPW University Liggett 28, Bishop Foley 35
  • Anchor Bay 49, Grosse Pointe North 7
  • Warren Fitzgerald 26, Port Huron Northern 49
  • Hazel Park 13, Clintondale 12
  • Oakland Christian 38, Southfield Christian 6
  • Groves 28, Wodhaven 49
  • Utica 20, Chippewa Valley 35
  • Seaholm 63, Avondale 31
  • Ypsilanti Lincoln 22, North Farmington 46
  • Dakota 49, L'Anse Creuse North 6
  • Roseville 28, Eastpointe 44
  • Royal Oak 21, Flint Kearsley 56
  • Fraser 13, L'Anse Creuse 27
  • Port Huron High 34, Warren Woods Tower 14
  • Lamphere 6, Madison Heights Madison 42
  • Grosse Pointe South 20, Romeo 38
  • Lake Shore 13, Lakeview 37
  • Walled Lake Western 42, Walled Lake Central 7
  • Sterling Heights 53, Cousino 10
  • Lutheran North, 28, Yale 35
  • Bloomfield Hills 35, Rochester 14

Oct. 24

Boys soccer

Regional finals

  • Chippewa Valley 2, Troy Athens 3
  • Country Day 1, Fenton 2
  • Flint Powers Catholic 0, Lutheran North 4

Volleyball

  • Oakland Christian 0, Southfield Christian 3
  • Berkley 0, Shrine 3
  • Lamphere 3, Hazel Park 0
  • Lutheran Northwest 3, Livonia Clarenceville 0
  • West;and Huron Valley Lutheran 1, Parkway Christian 3

Oct. 23

Boys soccer

Regional semifinals

  • AA Pioneer 4, Grosse Pointe South 0

Volleyball

  • Shrine 2, Lutheran North 3
  • Divine Child 0, Mercy 3

Oct. 22

Boys soccer

Regional semifinals

  • Lamphere 3, Fenton 7
  • Lutheran North 2, Freeland 0
  • Adrian Lenawee Christian 1, GPW University Liggett 3
  • De La Salle 0, Troy Athens 4
  • Goodrich 2, Country Day 3
  • Rochester Adams 1, Chippewa Valley 2

Girls swim and dive

  • Regina 74, Bishop Foley 102
  • Marian 94, Bishop Foley 76

Volleyball 

  • Chippewa Valley 2, Utica Ford 3
  • Detroit Cornerstone 3, Mount Clemens 2
  • Cousino 0, St. Clair High 3
  • L'Anse Creuse North 3, Grosse Pointe North 1
  • Center Line 3, South Lake 1