Scoreboards

Oct. 19

Football

  • Macomb Dakota 55, L'Anse Creuse North 0
  • Groves 26, Seaholm 9
  • West Bloomfield 13, Orchard Lake St. Mary 10
  • Chippewa Valley 49, Utica High 0
  • Rochester Adams 17, Stoney Creek 3
  • Lakeview 15, Lake Shore 6
  • Oxford 35, Troy Athens 0
  • Troy High 20, Berkley High 12
  • Farmington Hills Harrison 48, Farmington High 7
  • Hazel Park 46, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 20
  • Utica Ford II 19, Utica Eisenhower 42
  • Warren Lincoln 0, Marine City 34
  • Birimingham Brother Rice 48, Detroit Mumford 20
  • Memphis 18, University Liggett 23
  • Clarenceville 6, Bishop Foley 50
  • Shrine 42, Old Redford 6
  • Clintondale 44, Detroit Voyager 0
  • South Lake 20, Clawson High 26
  • Bloomfield Hills High 21, Rochester High 15
  • Southfield Christian 19, Oakland Christian 14
  • Grosse Pointe South 16, Romeo High 41
  • Anchor Bay 47, Grosse Pointe North 13
  • Fraser 24, L'Anse Creuse 12
  • Marysville 13, Center Line 19
  • River Rouge 45, Southfield A&T 0
  • North Farmington 3, Avondale 44
  • Redford Thurston 0, Ferndale 30
  • Royal Oak 39, Monroe Jefferson 8
  • Warren Mott 22, Stevenson 14
  • Roseville 76, Eastpointe 32
  • Port Huron 36, Warren Woods Tower 19
  • Madison 60, Lamphere 0
     

Oct. 18

Field hockey

Division 1 first round

  • Hartland 0, Marian 3
  • Mercy 0, Ann Arbor Pioneer 7
  • Cranbrook 0, Country Day 2
  • Sacred Heart 0, Ann Arbor Huron 5
  • Farmington United 2, Brighton 1
  • Pinckney 0, Grosse Pointe North 5
  • Regina 1, Gabriel Richard 3

Boys soccer

District finals

  • Clawson 5, Detroit Frontier International 1
  • Lutheran North 7, Richmond 0
  • Warren Fitzgerald 0, Hamtramck 6

District semifinals

  • Groves 0, Berkley 2
  • Hope of Detroit 1, GPW University Liggett 6
  • Clarkston 1, Stoney Creek 0
  • Warren Mott 1, Utica Ford 3
  • Catholic Central 3, Walled Lake Western 1
  • Bishop Foley 0, Shrine 4
  • Seaholm 1, Bloomfield Hills 0
  • Rochester High 0, Rochester Adams 1
  • Utica High 0, Troy Athens 2

Volleyball

  • Waterford Kettering 0, West Bloomfield 3
  • Eastpointe 0, Lamphere 3
  • Stevenson 3, L'Anse Creuse North 1
  • Groves 1, Seaholm 3
  • Lakeview 1, Utica Ford 3
  • Berkley 0, Bishop Foley 3
  • Warren Mott 1, Clawson 3

Girls swim and dive

  • Bishop Foley 95, Lamphere 82
  • Eisenhower 94, Stoney Creek 96

Oct. 17

Boys soccer

District semifinals

  • Chippewa Valley 6, Lake Shore 2
  • Roeper 2, Oakland Christian 0
  • Avondale 0, Brother Rice 1
  • Almont 0, Lutheran North 8
  • Country Day 3, Lamphere 0
  • Eisenhower 1, Romeo 0
  • Fraser 1, De La Salle 7
  • Hamtramck 3, Warren Woods Tower 1
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 3, Frankel Jewish Academy 0
  • Farmington High 6, Ferndale 1
  • Anchor Bay 1, L'Anse Creuse North 3
  • Cranbrook 4, Notre Dame Prep 1

Volleyball

Catholic High School League Tournament

C-D Division Quarterfinals

  • Sacred Heart 0, Lutheran North 3
  • GPW University Liggett 0, Wixom St. Catherine 3

C-D Division Semifinals

  • Lutheran North 0, Wixom St. Catherine 3

Oct. 16

Boys soccer

District quarterfinals

  • Grosse Pointe North 1, UD Jesuit 4
  • GPW University Liggett 3, Southfield Christian 0
  • Warren Mott 2, Sterling Heights High 1
  • Stoney Creek 4, Waterford Mott 0
  • Dearborn Fordson 3, Grosse Pointe South 1
  • Parkway Christian 0, Shrine 9
  • Rochester 4, Lake Orion 1
  • North Farmington 1, Northville 5
  • Cousino 0, Troy Athens 5
  • Livonia Clarenceville 1, Clawson 7
  • West Bloomfield 0, Novi 7
  • Livonia Stevenson 0, Walled Lake Western 1

Volleyball

  • Plymouth Christian 3, Parkway Christian 0
  • Lamphere 3, Warren Mott 0
  • Troy 3, Troy Athens 0
  • Southfield Christian 3, Lutheran Northwest 0
  • Grosse Pointe South 0, Stevenson 3
  • Southfield Christian 3, Lutheran Northwest 1
  • L'Anse Creuse North 3, L'Anse Creuse 0

Girls swim and dive

  • South Lake 45, Roseville 110
  • Troy 103, Berkley 83
  • Clarkston 66, Seaholm 120

Oct. 15

Field Hockey

CHSL Division 1 Final

  • Cranbrook 0, Marian 2

Boys soccer

District quarterfinals

  • Lutheran North 2, Imlay City 1
  • Lutheran Northwest 0, Oakland Christian 3
  • Eisenhower 13, Port Huron 0
  • L'Anse Creuse North 3, Port Huron Northern 0
  • Warren Woods Tower 2, Hazel Park 1
  • Bloomfield Hills High 8, Southfield A & T 0
  • Pontiac Academy for Excellence 2, Frankel Jewish Academy 5
  • Farmington Hills Harrison 1, Avondale 4
  • Clawson 14, Detroit University Prep 0
  • Walled Lake Central 0, Brighton High 1
  • Roseville 0, Chippewa Valley 7
  • De La Salle 8, L'Anse Creuse 0
  • Dakota 1, Romeo 2
  • Lake Shore 2, Lakeview 1
  • Fitzgerald 4, South Lake 1
  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 0, Utica Ford 1
  • Royal Oak 3, Seaholm 6
  • Brother Rice 1, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 0
  • Berkley 2, Troy 1
  • Redford Thurston 0, Ferndale 3
  • Center Line 1, Hamtramck 6
  • Groves 9, Oak Park 0
  • Pontiac 0, Notre Dame Prep 5

Volleyball

  • Warren Woods Tower 1, Regina 3
  • Mount Clemens 0, Chesterfield Austin Catholic 3
  • Bishop Foley 0, Divine Child 3