Scoreboards

May 10

Girls soccer

  • Regina 1, Mercy 0
  • Madison 0, Roseville 8
  • Divine Child 0, Marian 8
  • Troy Athens 1, Troy 2
  • Notre Dame Prep 3, Lake Fenton 1
  • Seaholm 1, Bloomfield Hills 0
  • Ann Arbor Greenhills 0, Shrine 5

Baseball

  • Farmington 13, Seaholm 4
  • Lake Shore 5, Lakeview 8
  • Center Line 1, Clawson 6
  • Armada 2, Notre Dame Prep 3
  • Berkley 0, Groves 2
  • Oxford 8, Troy Athens 2
  • L'Anse Creuse North 0, Utica Ford 8

Softball

  • Avondale 4, Seaholm 2
  • Avondale 9, Seaholm 6
  • Shrine 2, Royal Oak 12
  • Milford 3, Walled Lake Western 8
  • West Bloomfield 17, Ferndale 0
  • West Bloomfield 13, Ferndale 3
  • Sterling Heights 17, Clintondale 9
  • L'Anse Creuse North 8, Stevenson 2
  • Lake Shore 1, Chippewa Valley 7

Girls tennis

  • Ferndale 0, Lamphere 8

May 9

Girls soccer

  • Ladywood 1, Regina 7
  • Warren Mott 0, Lake Shore 8

Baseball

  • Clintondale 16, New Haven 12
  • Sterling Heights 1, South Lake 8
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 6, Catholic Central 8
  • Avondale 14, Bloomfield Hills 13
  • Grosse Pointe South 4, Dakota 10
  • Royal Oak 9, Hazel Park 0
  • Madison 9, Fitzgerald 0
  • Utica Ford 1, L'Anse Creuse North 4
  • Troy 3, Berkley 0
  • Lakeview 9, Lake Shore 7

Softball

  • Richmond 3, Stoney Creek 4
  • Richmond 8, Stoney Creek 2
  • Chippewa Valley 6, Stevenson 1
  • Lake Shore 7, Grosse Pointe South 6
  • Clawson 0, West Bloomfield 13

May 8

Baseball

  • Cranbrook 8, Bishop Foley 13
  • Cranbrook 4, Bishop Foley 5
  • Catholic Central 7, Country Day 9
  • Frankel Jewish Academy 1, Allen Park Cabrini 9
  • Frankel Jewish Academy 2, Allen Park Cabrini 13
  • AA Gabriel Richard 4, GPW University Liggett 8
  • AA Gabriel Richard 2, GPW University Liggett 9
  • Berkley 4, Troy 5
  • Stevenson 7, Dakota 8

Softball

  • Country Day 0, Notre Dame Prep 1
  • Lamphere 12, Sterling Heights 4
  • West Bloomfield 13, Bloomfield Hills 2
  • West Bloomfield 16, Bloomfield Hills 1
  • Stevenson 12, Lake Shore 1
  • South Lyon 8, Walled Lake Western 0
  • South Lyon 10, Walled Lake Western 0
  • Bishop Foley 13, Wixom St. Catherine 10
  • Bishop Foley 15, Wixom St. Catherine 2
  • Royal Oak 2, Avondale 6
  • South Lake 0, New Haven 5
  • Farmington 5, North Farmington 6

Boys lacrosse

  • Country Day 18, AA Skyline 4
  • Rochester 3, Notre Dame Prep 16
  • Cranbrook 6, Brother Rice 7
  • Stoney Creek 3, Troy 17

May 7

Baseball

  • South Lake 12, Sterling Heights 2
  • Lake Shore 2, Lakeview 8
  • Stevenson 8, Anchor Bay 0
  • New Haven 15, Clintondale 3
  • Walled Lake Central 0, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 15
  • Southfield A & T 0, Troy Athens 2
  • AA Gabriel Richard 4, Bishop Foley 3
  • AA Gabriel Richard 4, Bishop Foley 8
  • Dakota 8, Grosse Pointe South 4
  • Center Line 1, Clawson 3
  • Rochester Adams 2, Oxford 4
  • Clarkston 4, Stoney Creek 5
  • Seaholm 1, Farmington 7
  • Seaholm 3, Farmington 7
  • Parkway Christian 8, Southfield Christian 5
  • Royal Oak 10, Hazel Park 0
  • L'Anse Creuse North 7, Utica Ford 6
  • Bloomfield Hills 5, Avondale 6
  • Detroit Western International 11, De La Salle 8
  • Fraser 8, Lamphere 9
  • Lake Orion 4, Rochester 3

Girls soccer

  • Oakland Christian 1, Southfield Christian 0
  • Country Day 1, Jackson Lumen Christi 0
  • Frankel Jewish Academy 2, Allen Park Cabrini 5
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 2, Shrine 3
  • Roseville 0, South Lake 1
  • Romeo 0, L'Anse Creuse North 3
  • Port Huron Northern 1, Lakeview 1

Softball

  • GPW University Liggett 6, Bishop Foley 8
  • GPW University Liggett 7, Bishop Foley 8
  • Lutheran Westland 4, Southfield Christian 0
  • Clawson 19, Eastpointe 1
  • Grosse Pointe North 0, Chippewa Valley 7
  • South Lake 1, Sterling Heights 11

Girls tennis

  • Mercy 0, Marian 8

Boys track and field

  • Rochester Adams 66, Clarkston 62

Girls track and field

  • Clarkston 67, Adams 61