Scoreboards

May 19

Girls soccer

  • Plymouth Christian Academy 1, Parkway Christian 2

Baseball

  • Holly High 0, Eisenhower 4
  • Holly High 1, Eisenhower 2
  • Hazel Park High 4, Royal Oak High 11

Softball

  • Clawson High 25, Eastpointe East Detroit 9
  • Sterling Heights High 0, Lakeview 10
  • Dakota 14, Jenison High 2
  • Dakota 6, Tecumseh 0
  • Stoney Creek 2, Chippewa Valley 0
  • Stoney Creek 5, Chippewa Valley 4

Boys lacrosse

  • Ann Arbor Skyline 3, Cranbrook Kingswood 15

Regional quarterfinals

  • Anchor Bay 0, Brother Rice 41
  • Dakota 1, Romeo High 14
  • Shrine 3, Dearborn Divine Child 4
  • Avondale 0, Notre Dame Prep 17

May 18

Baseball

  • Lutheran Northwest 9, Bishop Foley 8
  • North Farmington 6, Farmington High 3
  • Utica Ford II 9, Romeo High 6
  • Allen Park Inter City Baptist 1, Southfield Christian 9
  • Troy Athens 6, Groves 4
  • Ann Arbor Greenhills 2, GPW University Liggett 15
  • Ann Arbor Greenhills 0, GPW University Liggett 15
  • De La Salle 13, Oxford High 7
  • Lakeview 7, Marine City 2
  • Chippewa Valley 6, Anchor Bay 5
  • Royal Oak High 1, Southfield A & T 2
  • Madison Heights Madison 14, Clintondale 15

Softball

  • Country Day 2, Allen Park Cabrini 3
  • Sterling Heights High 3, Center Line High 8
  • Seaholm 20, Groves 9
  • Troy High 5, Avondale 10
  • Utica Ford II 1, Dakota 3
  • Royal Oak High 8, Harrison 1

Girls soccer

  • Bloomfield Hills High 0, Rochester High 1
  • Lutheran Northwest 0, GPW University Liggett 8
  • West Bloomfield High 1, Royal Oak High 0
  • Troy Athens 3, North Farmington 1

Boys lacrosse

  • Clarkston High 7, Cranbrook Kingswood 8
  • Utica High 4, Avondale 6

Regional quarterfinals

  • Utica Ford II 9, Birmingham Unified 15
  • West Bloomfield High 0, Lake Orion High 19
  • Farmington Unified 5, Novi High 15
  • Port Huron United 9, L'Anse Creuse North 10
  • Bay City Central 1, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 18

May 17

Girls soccer

  • West Bloomfield High 3, Clawson High 1
  • Shrine 3, Cranbrook Kingswood 2
  • Fitzgerald 9, Madison Heights Madison 0
  • L'Anse Creuse North 4, Grosse Pointe North 1
  • Roseville High 3, Center Line High 2

Softball

  • Wixom St. Catherine 15, Shrine 1
  • Allen Park Cabrini 9, Regina 16
  • Sterling Heights High 16, New Haven High 19
  • Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 4, Bishop Foley 3
  • Divine Child 2, Mercy 6
  • South Lyon East 19, Walled Lake Western 8
  • Livonia Franklin 1, Walled Lake Central 27
  • Rochester High 6, Stoney Creek 7

Baseball

  • Seaholm 6, Groves 9
  • Grosse Pointe South 4, Eisenhower 3
  • Berkley High 3, Bloomfield Hills High 2
  • Marine City 16, Lakeview 8
  • Fraser High 24, Warren Woods Tower 13
  • Stoney Creek 0, Lake Orion High 10
  • Sterling Heights High 16, Clawson High 1

Girls lacrosse

  • Troy High 10, Marian 18

May 16

Baseball

  • Dearborn Divine Child 1, Bishop Foley 2
  • Oakland Christian 10, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 4
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 1, Groves 16
  • Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 2, Cranbrook Kingswood 12
  • Athens 4, Avondale 7
  • Athens 13, Avondale 3
  • Southfield A & T 7, Royal Oak High 0

Softball

  • Bishop Foley 1, Allen Park Cabrini 18
  • Marian 0, Seaholm 14
  • Marian 3, Seaholm 13
  • Rochester Adams 0, Country Day 4
  • Dakota 11, Romeo High 0

Girls lacrosse

  • Birmingham United 14, Marian 13

Girls soccer

  • Wixom St. Catherine 1, Bishop Foley 4
  • Plymouth Christian 0, GPW University Liggett 3

Boys lacrosse

  • Birmingham United 4, Cranbrook Kingswood 19
  • Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 9, Brother Rice 14

May 15

Baseball

  • Groves 7, Seaholm 1
  • Groves 7, Seaholm 3
  • Lakeview 3, Marine City 2
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 10, Ferndale High 9
  • Lutheran Northwest 2, Cranbrook Kingswood 10
  • Clawson High 3, Sterling Heights High 9
  • Lake Orion High 8, Stoney Creek 4
  • Romeo High 0, Utica Ford II 7
  • Rochester Adams 0, Rochester High 8
  • Bloomfield Hills High 4, Berkley High 1
  • Bloomfield Hills High 3, Berkley High 2
  • Notre Dame Prep 2, Troy High 4
  • Notre Dame Prep 4, Troy High 14

Girls lacrosse

  • Birmingham Unified 11, Bloomfield Hills High 12
  • Ann Arbor Huron 11, Eisenhower 10

Softball

  • Grand Blanc High 5, Walled Lake Western 6
  • Oakland Christian 6, Southfield Christian 2
  • Chippewa Valley 11, Utica High 10
  • Royal Oak High 8, Warren Woods Tower 7
  • Stevenson 17, Rochester High 6

Girls tennis

  • Warren Mott 6, Clawson High 2
  • Bloomfield Hills High 3, Country Day 5

Girls soccer

  • Fraser High 1, L'Anse Creuse North 3
  • Warren Mott 5, Lakeview 2
  • South Lake 2, Fitzgerald 2