Attention Readers
In response to the coronavirus pandemic, C & G Newspapers has temporarily suspended its print publications. We look forward to resuming our print operation in the coming weeks. In the meantime, continue to find local news on our website and look for us on Facebook and Twitter. We hope you stay healthy and safe.

Scoreboards

May 17

Baseball

  • Royal Oak 8, Ferndale 1
  • Eisenhower 0, Dakota 2
  • Chippewa Valley 4, Stevenson 13
  • Avondale 9, Troy Athens 2
  • Cranbrook 1, Country Day 8
  • Romeo 7, L'Anse Creuse North 2
  • Lakeview 5, Warren Woods Tower 3
  • Lakeview 2, Warren Woods Tower 5
  • Seaholm 13, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 0
  • Livonia Clarenceville 2, Southfield Christian 8
  • Lutheran Northwest 10, Plymouth Christian 0
  • Anchor Bay 1, Grosse Pointe South 5
  • Lincoln 1, Clintondale 16
  • Utica Ford 3, Grosse Pointe North 1

Softball

  • Ferndale 4, Bloomfield Hills 19
  • Ferndale 7, Bloomfield Hills 26
  • Hazel Park 1, West Bloomfield 16
  • Hazel Park 4, West Bloomfield 13
  • Utica 8, Lake Shore 3
  • Center Line 7, Sterling Heights 1
  • Walled Lake Western 1, South Lyon East 2
  • Livonia Clarenceville 5, Southfield Christian 20
  • Chippewa Valley 7, L'Anse Creuse North 3
  • Seaholm 1, Rochester Adams 4
  • Seaholm 5, Rochester Adams 4
  • Stoney Creek 6, Lake Orion 7
  • Stoney Creek 1, Lake Orion 12

Girls soccer

  • Lutheran Northwest 2, Southfield Christian 1
  • Lutheran Westland 0, Parkway Christian 1
  • Rochester Adams 1, Stoney Creek 0
  • Clarkston 0, Troy Athens 1
  • Plymouth Christian 1, Country Day 9
  • West Bloomfield 0, Seaholm 0

Boys lacrosse

  • Seaholm 7, De La Salle 10

Regional quarterfinals

  • Stoney Creek 10, Clarkston 18

May 16

Softball

  • Royal Oak 2, West Bloomfield 7
  • Lamphere 9, Center Line 6
  • Chandler Park Academy 1, Lake Shore 8
  • Marian 1, Seaholm 11
  • Marian 0, Seaholm 15
  • Bishop Foley 9, Shrine 1
  • Clawson 15, Madison 0
  • Divine Child 3, Mercy 6

Baseball

  • Bloomfield Hills 4, Notre Dame Prep 1
  • Bloomfield Hills 5, Notre Dame Prep 8
  • Grosse Pointe North 2, Utica Ford 8
  • Troy Athens 3, Troy 5
  • Troy Athens 7, Troy 10
  • Ferndale 2, Royal Oak 12
  • Stoney Creek 6, Rochester 0
  • Rochester Adams 1, Clarkston 4
  • Detroit Renaissance 4, Shrine 5
  • West Bloomfield 7, Farmington 3
  • Bishop Foley 3, Shrine 9
  • Berkley 5, Avondale 1
  • Clintondale 20, Lincoln 4
  • Richmond 13, Clawson 7

Girls soccer

  • South Lake 4, Sterling Heights 3
  • Cardinal Mooney 0, Shrine 5
  • L'Anse Creuse North 5, Grosse Pointe North 2
  • Divine Child 1, Regina 2
  • Lake Shore 9, Lakeview 1
  • AA Gabriel Richard 0, Marian 5
  • Lamphere 5, Marine City 0

Boys lacrosse

  • Birmingham United 15, Farmington 5

May 15

Girls soccer

  • Waterford Mott 1, Walled Lake Northern 2
  • Ferndale 0, Lake Orion 8
  • Rochester 2, Farmington 0
  • Country Day 0, Troy Athens 2

Boys lacrosse

  • Brother Rice 6, East Grand Rapids 5
  • Stevenson 10, L'Anse Creuse North 7
  • Divine Child 4, Country Day 14

Girls tennis

  • Troy Athens 8, Rochester 0

Softball

  • Cranbrook 2, Country Day 13
  • Bishop Foley 4, Lutheran North 8
  • Sterling Heights 1, New Haven 11
  • Anchor Bay 13, Utica Ford 0
  • Royal Oak 8, Berkley 9
  • Royal Oak 12, Berkley 6

Baseball

  • Seaholm 9, Cranbrook 4
  • De La Salle 4, Divine Child 3
  • De La Salle 6, Divine Child 0
  • Country Day 5, Novi 6

May 14

Baseball

  • Ferndale 1, Royal Oak 5
  • Notre Dame Prep 1, Bloomfield Hills 3
  • Cranbrook 7, Lutheran North 4
  • Stoney Creek 3, Rochester 2
  • Lincoln 1, Clintondale 12
  • Utica Ford 1, Grosse Pointe North 2
  • Southfield Christian 5, Roeper 2
  • Brother Rice 10, Seaholm 3
  • Farmington 4, West Bloomfield 1
  • Farmington 4, West Bloomfield 2
  • Clarkston 0, Rochester Adams 5

Softball

  • Royal Oak 12, Lamphere 8
  • Marian 5, Shrine 8
  • Plymouth Christian 14, Southfield Christian 1

Girls tennis

  • Chippewa Valley 6, Utica 2
  • Bloomfield Hills 3, Country Day 5

Girls soccer

  • Center Line 0, Sterling Heights 1
  • Cranbrook 0, Shrine 4
  • Roseville 8, New Haven 0
  • Notre Dame Prep 1, Dexter 3
  • Cousino 0, Chippewa Valley 8

Girls track and field

  • Farmington 49, Groves 75

Boys track and field

  • Farmington 44, Groves 84