Scoreboards

May 16

Baseball

  • Utica Ford 5, L'Anse Creuse North 3
  • Lutheran North 11, Yale 0
  • Roeper 3, Southfield Christian 2
  • Clarkston 0, Stoney Creek 4
  • Anchor Bay 5, Grosse Pointe North 6
  • Detroit Edison PSA 3, De La Salle 0
  • ND Prep 8, Lamphere 2

Softball

  • Walled Lake Western 9, Wixom St. Catherine 10
  • Parkway Christian 13, Southfield Christian 11
  • Farmington 7, Seaholm 3
  • Bloomfield Hills 16, Hazel Park 1
  • Bloomfield Hills 19, Hazel Park 0
  • Troy Athens 4, West Bloomfield 10
  • Groves 6, Troy 11

Girls lacrosse

Preregional

  • Cranbrook 21, ND Prep 8
  • Rochester Adams 18, Avondale 0
  • Chippewa Valley 2, Troy Athens 20

Boys lacrosse

  • Bloomfield Hills 4, Country Day 10

Regional quarterfinals

  • L'Anse Creuse 9, Grosse Pointe North 15
  • Royal Oak 7, GPW University Liggett 16
  • Goodrich 0, Cranbrook 18
  • Utica Ford 1, Seaholm 14

Girls soccer

  • Country Day 8, Almont 0
  • Parkway Christian 9, Charyl Stockwell 1
  • Cranbrook 5, Riverview Gabriel Richard 0
  • Troy Athens 4, Seaholm 1
  • Southeast Summit 0, ND Prep 3
  • L'Anse Creuse 0, Utica 3
  • Walled Lake Northern 0, Waterford Mott 2
  • Avondale 1, Lake Orion 3
  • Stoney Creek 2, Rcohester Adams 2
  • Waterford Kettering 1, Walled Lake Central 5
  • Groves 0, Royal Oak 0

May 15

Softball

  • Rochester 12, Avondale 4
  • Rochester 15, Avondale 0
  • Center Line 21, Lamphere 6
  • Algonac 4, Lake Shore 9

Catholic League semifinals

  • Divine Child 0, Regina 8
  • Lutheran North 9, Wixom St. Catherine 5
  • Bishop Foley 16, Cranbrook 5

Baseball

  • Lakeview 2, Warren Mott 3
  • Dakota 1, Stevenson 7
  • Chippewa Valley 0, Romeo 6
  • Farmington 2, Seaholm 3
  • L'Anse Creuse North 3, Utica Ford 5
  • Grosse Pointe North 2, Anchor Bay 0
  • Troy Athens 8, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 3
  • Bloomfield Hills 2, Avondale 1
  • Shrine 8, WOLL 0
  • Shrine 12, WOLL 6
  • Allen Park Cabrini 17, Frankel Jewish Academy 4
  • Allen Park Cabrini 5, Frankel Jewish Academy 2
  • Berkley 10, Troy 6
  • Lutheran North 12, Clawson 2
  • Lutheran North 2, Clawson 3
  • Lamphere 1, Marine City 3

Girls soccer

  • Dakota 1, Anchor Bay 2
  • L'Anse Creuse North 2, Chippewa Valley 1
  • Oxford 2, Berkley 0
  • Lakeview 2, L'Anse Creuse 3
  • Romeo 2, Lake Shore 1
  • Clawson 1, Marysville 0
  • Fraser 2, Stevenson 0

Catholic League semifinals

  • Divine Child 0, Regina 2
  • Allen Park Cabrini 0, Shrine 6

Boys lacrosse

  • Bishop Foley 7, Avondale 16
  • Flint Powers Catholic 9, Brother Rice 10
  • Troy Athens 3, Grosse Pointe South 13
  • AA Skyline 11, Walled Lake Northern 5

Girls lacrosse

  • Oxford 12, ND Prep 14
  • Utica Ford 10, Grosse Pointe South 20

May 14

Softball

  • Rochester 3, Royal Oak 0
  • Stevenson 7, Lake Shore 3
  • Southfield Christian 15, Novi Christian 11
  • ND Prep 2, Groves 4
  • ND Prep 20, Groves 7
  • North Farmington 7, Farmington 3

Girls tennis

  • L'Anse Creuse 4, Lakeview 4

Girls soccer

  • Lutheran Northwest 1, Genessee Christian 1
  • Warren Mott 2, Warren Woods Tower 3
  • ND Prep 1, Avondale 2

Baseball

  • L'Anse Creuse 0, Utica Ford 1
  • Walled Lake Western 0, Groves 10
  • Marine City 1, Lamphere 7
  • Marine City 1, Lamphere 7
  • Hazel Park 0, Royal Oak 10
  • Country Day 13, Troy Athens 1
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 9, ND Prep 2

Girls lacrosse

  • Birmingham 10, Marian 11

Boys lacrosse

  • East Grand Rapids 0, Brother Rice 19
  • Clarkston 8, Cranbrook 3
  • Grosse Pointe North 2, Bloomfield Hills 15
  • Farmington 4, Birmingham 13
  • Royal Oak 3, Troy 13
  • Grosse Pointe South 11, ND Prep 9    

May 13

Girls soccer

  • Romeo 2, Chippewa Valley 0
  • Shrine 0, Country Day 3
  • Stevenson 0, L'Anse Creuse North 4
  • Mercy 1, Seaholm 5
  • Clawson 4, Marine City 1
  • Southfield Christian 0, Parkway Christian 7

Baseball

  • Seaholm 3, Farmington 2
  • Seaholm 0, Farmington 10
  • Utica Ford 4, L'Anse Creuse North 3
  • Frankel Jewish Academy 3, Southfield Christian 13
  • Hazel Park 2, Royal Oak 12
  • Oxford 0, Rochester Adams 4
  • Saginaw Valley Lutheran 0, Lutheran North 5
  • Troy 0, Berkley 10
  • Troy 1, Berkley 3
  • Romeo 12, Chippewa Valley 2
  • Eisenhower 9, Utica 13

Softball

  • Fitzgerald 0, Clawson 25
  • Stevenson 4, L'Anse Creuse 5
  • Cranbrook 17, Cardinal Mooney 2
  • Cranbrook 16, Cardinal Mooney 6
  • GPW University Liggett 2, Bishop Foley 12
  • GPW University Liggett 4, Bishop Foley 15
  • Ferndale 5, West Bloomfield 15

Boys lacrosse

  • Troy 9, Shrine 5
  • Grosse Pointe South 4, Brighton 16
  • Lake Orion 19, Troy Athens 1
  • AA Skyline 14, Grosse Pointe North 3
  • Walled Lake Northern 11, De La Salle 14

Boys track and field

  • Avondale 52, Cranbrook 55

Girls track and field

  • Avondale 62, Cranbrook 29

Girls tennis

  • Country Day 5, Cranbrook 3
  • Center Line 0, Lakeview 8
  • Marine City 3, Lakeview 5

Girls lacrosse

  • South Lyon 11, Marian 17
  • Bloomfield Hills 5, AA Pioneer 15