Scoreboards

May 4

Boys lacrosse

  • Utica Ford II 17, L'Anse Creuse North 15
  • L'Anse Creuse 14, Dakota 2
  • Grosse Pointe South 5, Grosse Pointe North 7
  • Clarkston High 7, Troy Athens 12
  • Troy High 10, Rochester Adams 3
  • GPW University Liggett 7, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 6
  • Lake Orion High 10, Bloomfield Hills High 8

Girls soccer

  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 1, Shrine 9
  • Stoney Creek 0, Bloomfield Hills High 1
  • Lake Shore 3, L'Anse Creuse 1

May 3

Baseball

  • Fraser High 3, Lakeview 6
  • Berkley High 1, Troy High 10
  • Clarkston High 8, Stoney Creek 3
  • West Bloomfield High 0, Groves 10
  • Novi Detroit Catholic Central 0, De La Salle 10
  • Novi Detroit Catholic Central 2, De La Salle 9
  • Stevenson 5, Eisenhower 2
  • Bloomfield Hills High 2, Avondale 0
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2, Brother Rice 3
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 3, Brother Rice 11

Softball

  • Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 8, Bishop Foley 1
  • Waterford Our Lady of the Lake 3, Bishop Foley 5
  • Waterford Mott 2, Walled Lake Western 8
  • Mercy 1, Regina 11
  • Mercy 2, Regina 5
  • Lake Shore 2, Marine City 1

Girls lacrosse

  • Sacred Heart 9, Marian 16

Girls soccer

  • Romeo High 0, Utica High 7
  • Marysville High 0, Clawson High 2

May 2

Softball

  • South Lake 11, Lamphere 5
  • Utica High 10, Lake Shore 13
  • Notre Dame Prep 1, Stoney Creek 16
  • Parkway Christian 11, Southfield Christian 7
  • Center Line High 15, Sterling Heights High 8
  • Oakland Christian 0, GPW University Liggett 5
  • Dakota 6, Utica Ford II 0
  • Marine City 0, Grosse Pointe North 14
  • Seaholm 7, Rochester High 8
  • Seaholm High 6, Rochester High 17

Girls soccer

  • Livonia Ladywood 1, Marian 6
  • Regina 3, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 1
  • Lake Shore 6, Cousino 0
  • Pontiac High 0, Groves 8
  • Hazel Park High 1, Seaholm 8
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0, Cranbrook Kingswood 5
  • Fitzgerald 1, Roseville High 2
  • West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 0, Shrine 8
  • Rochester High 0, North Farmington 0
  • Notre Dame Prep 2, Rochester Adams 3
  • West Bloomfield High 0, Troy Athens 6

Girls track

  • Cousino 78.5, Fraser High 57.5

Baseball

  • Rochester High 9, Lake Orion High 3
  • Bishop Foley 0, Cranbrook Kingswood 3
  • Groves 9, Southfield A & T 6
  • Cousino 1, Utica Ford II 5
  • Oakland Christian 5, Parkway Christian 3
  • Lutheran Northwest 1, GPW University Liggett 11
  • Lakeview 2, Fraser High 8
  • Lakeview 4, Fraser High 6

Boys lacrosse

  • L'Anse Creuse North 14, Port Huron 7
  • Rochester High 3, Notre Dame Prep 15

May 1

Girls lacrosse

  • Eisenhower 3, Troy Athens 14
  • Clarkston High 4, West Bloomfield High 18
  • Royal Oak High 5, Stoney Creek 20
  • Lake Orion High 7, Birmingham United 20

Softball

  • Brighton High 14, Walled Lake Western 10

Baseball

  • Seaholm 4, Farmington High 3
  • Seaholm 5, Farmington High 4
  • Troy High 3, Berkley High 4
  • Troy High 9, Berkley High 5
  • Groves 17, West Bloomfield 0
  • Groves 11, West Bloomfield 1
  • Eisenhower 6, Stevenson 7

Girls soccer

  • Roseville High 1, Sterling Heights High 2
  • New Haven High 1, South Lake 2
  • Grosse Pointe North 2, L'Anse Creuse North 6
  • GPW University Liggett 5, Lutheran Northwest 0
  • Lakeview 0, L'Anse Creuse 1
  • Novi High 3, Stoney Creek 2
  • Port Huron Northern 3, Warren Mott 2
  • West Bloomfield 0, Waterford Mott 2
  • Midland High 0, Troy Athens 6
  • Eisenhower 1, Utica Ford 0

Girls tennis

  • Anchor Bay 0, Chippewa Valley 8

Boys lacrosse

  • Grosse Pointe North 8, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 9