Scoreboards

March 30

Boys lacrosse

  • Bloomfield Hills 9, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 8
  • Cousino 0, Bishop Foley 9
  • Grosse Pointe South 4, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 8

Girls soccer

  • Summit Home School 1, Notre Dame Prep 5

March 29

Softball

  • Sterling Heights High 0, Fraser High 10
  • Cousino 0, LCN 10
  • Algonac High 2, Lakeview 12
  • Walled Lake Western 9, Novi High 7

Baseball

  • De La Salle 10, University of Detroit Jesuit 5
  • De La Salle 0, University of Detroit Jesuit 2
  • Chippewa Valley 8, Avondale 4
  • Romeo High 5, Troy High 8
  • Eisenhower 6, L'Anse Creuse North 6
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 6, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 15
  • Shrine 3, Lamphere 1
  • Center Line High 0, Warren Woods Tower 8
  • Brother Rice 6, Divine Child 0
  • Walled Lake Western 3, Milford High 4
  • Armada High 0, Utica Ford II 1

Girls soccer

  • Sterling Heights High 1, Clawson High 6
  • Lamphere 8, Fitzgerald 0
  • Dewitt High 0, Utica Ford II 4

Girls tennis

  • Grosse Pointe North 6, Cousino 2
  • Bishop Foley 2, Royal Oak High 6

Girls lacrosse

  • Notre Dame Prep 6, Flint Powers Catholic 11

March 28

Baseball

  • Lakeview 0, Utica Ford II 15
  • Allen Park Cabrini 0, Bishop Foley 8
  • Stevenson 4, Brother Rice 3
  • Oakland Christian 0, Clawson High 1
  • Oakland Christian 4, Clawson High 1

Softball

  • Grosse Pointe South 6, Lakeview 4
  • Allen Park Cabrini 16, Shrine 0
  • Allen Park Cabrini 12, Shrine 1

Boys lacrosse

  • De La Salle 3, Country Day 9
  • Rochester 5, Waterford Unified 9

Girls soccer

  • Lutheran Northwest 2, Livonia Clarenceville 0

March 27

Girls soccer

  • Dearborn Divine Child 0, Marian 8
  • Stoney Creek 1, Walled Lake Western 0
  • L'Anse Creuse North 2, Eisenhower 1
  • Cousino 2, Clawson High 1

Boys lacrosse

  • Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 2, Avondale 17
  • Anchor Bay 3, L'Anse Creuse North 14
  • Ypsilanti Lincoln 4, Bishop Foley 18
  • Eisenhower 3, Notre Dame Prep 5

Baseball

  • Lincoln 0, Clawson High 12
  • Dakota 3, Brother Rice 6
  • Farmington Hills Harrison 4, Novi High 10
  • Farmington Hills Harrison 0, Novi High 2

Girls lacrosse

  • Notre Dame Prep 17, Stoney Creek 5

Boys track and field

  • Madison Heights Madison 71, Troy Athens 47

Girls track and field

  • Madison Heights Madison 47, Troy Athens 62

Softball

  • Bishop Foley 0, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 4
  • Bishop Foley 5, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 3