Scoreboards

Jan. 11

Boys basketball

  • Troy Athens 38, Rochester Adams 52
  • Grosse Pointe South 69, Grosse Pointe North 62
  • Southfield Christian 61, Country Day 53
  • Warren Mott 64, Utica Ford 38
  • Ferndale 63, Berkley 45
  • FH Harrison 60, Royal Oak 57
  • Eastpointe 55, Warren Lincoln 75
  • Rochester 48, Groves 62
  • Brother Rice 45, UD Jesuit 75
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 60, De La Salle 47
  • Waterford Mott 46, Walled Lake Northern 76
  • Walled Lake Central 35, Milford 51
  • Oxford 59, Seaholm 33
  • Madison 60, Marysville 34
  • Lamphere 65, Center Line 69
  • Eisenhower 50, Dakota 72
  • Clawson 45, Marine City 64

Boys hockey

  • Country Day 9, AA Gabriel Richard 1
  • Rochester United 3, GR Christian 1
  • Grandville 1, Eisenhower 2
  • Catholic Central 4, Cranbrook 1

Girls basketball

  • Walled Lake Northern 29, Waterford Mott 55
  • Lutheran North 17, Marian 62
  • L'Anse Creuse North 50, Chippewa Valley 41
  • Lutheran Westland 48, Southfield Christian 55
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 30, Bishop Foley 41
  • Eisenhower 48, Dakota 44

Boys bowling

  • Utica Ford 16, Romeo 14
  • Royal Oak 2, Troy 28
  • Walled Lake Western 5, Milford 25
  • Walled Lake Northern 12, South Lyon 18

Girls bowling

  • Royal Oak 21, Troy 9
  • Walled Lake Northern 1, South Lyon 29

Jan. 10

Girls basketball

  • Southfield A & T 74, Stoney Creek 32
  • Lake Shore 30, Center Line 36
  • Lamphere 51, Warren Woods Tower 16
  • Cardinal Mooney 34, Berkley 49
  • Bloomfield Hills 46, Royal Oak 36
  • Avondale 44, Oxford 35
  • Clarkston 49, Groves 32
  • Troy Athens 19, Lake Orion 39
  • Stevenson 19, Utica Ford 34
  • Sterling Heights 19, Utica 56

Boys swim and dive

  • Royal Oak 58, Bloomfield Hills 114
  • Dakota 117, LCN 66
  • Farmington 98, Seaholm 87
  • Walled Lake Northern 74, Walled Lake Central 109

Boys basketball

  • Cardinal Mooney 42, Frankel Jewish Academy 66
  • Notre Dame Prep 42, Lapeer 38

Boys bowling

  • Troy Athens 9, Clarkston 21
  • Hazel Park 0, Oxford 30

Boys hockey

  • Troy 3, Clarkston 1
  • Walled Lake Western 4, Milford 3

Jan. 9

Boys basketball

  • Center Line 48, Clawson 51
  • Anchor Bay 44, L'Anse Creuse 49
  • Hazel Park 45, Lamphere 60

Girls basketball

  • Bishop Foley 46, Cranbrook 35
  • Farmington 29, North Farmington 33

Boys hockey

  • Country Day 6, Wyandotte Roosevelt 1
  • De La Salle 2, Port Huron Northern 2
  • Grosse Pointe North 9, Royal Oak 1
  • Bloomfield Hills 2, Farmington United 7
  • Walled Lake Northern 3, Lakeland 2
  • St. Clair Shores Unified 9, Southgate Anderson 1
  • Clarkston 10, ND Prep 1

Jan. 8

Girls basketball

  • L'Anse Creuse North 35, Fraser 34 story
  • Clintondale 31, New Haven 63
  • Anchor Bay 29, Lakeview 50
  • Plymouth Christian 32, Southfield Christian 16
  • Southfield A & T 65, Country Day 54
  • Romeo 46, Utica 44
  • Stoney Creek 55, Troy 47
  • Sterling Heights 31, Utica Ford 47
  • Rochester 33, Athens 34
  • Walled Lake Western 64, Waterford Mott 40
  • Marine City 43, L'Anse Creuse 54
  • Marian 52, Gabriel Richard 37
  • Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 58, Roeper 8
  • Eastpointe 48, Lincoln 52
  • South Lake 28, Warren Mott 32
  • Warren Woods Tower 22, Clawson 45

Boys basketball

  • Berkley 47, Seaholm 48
  • Port Huron 44, Madison 50
  • Roseville 61, L'Anse Creuse North 46
  • Oxford 75, Ferndale 65
  • Frankel Jewish Academy 49, Cabrini 36
  • De La Salle 63, Catholic Central 66
  • UD Jesuit 69, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 62
  • Lake Orion 64, Bloomfield Hills 40
  • New Haven 84, Warren Mott 50
  • Utica 69, Fitzgerald 67
  • Waterford OLL 62, GPW University Liggett 28
  • Marysville 29, Eastpointe 58
  • Stoney Creek 49, Southfield A & T 60

Boys bowling

  • Birmingham 3, Farmington 27
  • Troy 26, Bloomfield Hills 4

Girls bowling

  • Troy 9, Bloomfield Hills 21
  • Birmingham 0, Farmington 30

Boys swim and dive

  • Cranbrook 82, Brother Rice 103
  • Utica Ford 85, Romeo 92

Boys hockey

  • Romeo 3, GPW University Liggett 9