Attention Readers
In response to the coronavirus pandemic, C & G Newspapers has temporarily suspended its print publications. We look forward to resuming our print operation in the coming weeks. In the meantime, continue to find local news on our website and look for us on Facebook and Twitter. We hope you stay healthy and safe.

Scoreboards

Jan. 11

Boys basketball

  • Troy Athens 38, Rochester Adams 52
  • Grosse Pointe South 69, Grosse Pointe North 62
  • Southfield Christian 61, Country Day 53
  • Warren Mott 64, Utica Ford 38
  • Ferndale 63, Berkley 45
  • FH Harrison 60, Royal Oak 57
  • Eastpointe 55, Warren Lincoln 75
  • Rochester 48, Groves 62
  • Brother Rice 45, UD Jesuit 75
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 60, De La Salle 47
  • Waterford Mott 46, Walled Lake Northern 76
  • Walled Lake Central 35, Milford 51
  • Oxford 59, Seaholm 33
  • Madison 60, Marysville 34
  • Lamphere 65, Center Line 69
  • Eisenhower 50, Dakota 72
  • Clawson 45, Marine City 64

Boys hockey

  • Country Day 9, AA Gabriel Richard 1
  • Rochester United 3, GR Christian 1
  • Grandville 1, Eisenhower 2
  • Catholic Central 4, Cranbrook 1

Girls basketball

  • Walled Lake Northern 29, Waterford Mott 55
  • Lutheran North 17, Marian 62
  • L'Anse Creuse North 50, Chippewa Valley 41
  • Lutheran Westland 48, Southfield Christian 55
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 30, Bishop Foley 41
  • Eisenhower 48, Dakota 44

Boys bowling

  • Utica Ford 16, Romeo 14
  • Royal Oak 2, Troy 28
  • Walled Lake Western 5, Milford 25
  • Walled Lake Northern 12, South Lyon 18

Girls bowling

  • Royal Oak 21, Troy 9
  • Walled Lake Northern 1, South Lyon 29

Jan. 10

Girls basketball

  • Southfield A & T 74, Stoney Creek 32
  • Lake Shore 30, Center Line 36
  • Lamphere 51, Warren Woods Tower 16
  • Cardinal Mooney 34, Berkley 49
  • Bloomfield Hills 46, Royal Oak 36
  • Avondale 44, Oxford 35
  • Clarkston 49, Groves 32
  • Troy Athens 19, Lake Orion 39
  • Stevenson 19, Utica Ford 34
  • Sterling Heights 19, Utica 56

Boys swim and dive

  • Royal Oak 58, Bloomfield Hills 114
  • Dakota 117, LCN 66
  • Farmington 98, Seaholm 87
  • Walled Lake Northern 74, Walled Lake Central 109

Boys basketball

  • Cardinal Mooney 42, Frankel Jewish Academy 66
  • Notre Dame Prep 42, Lapeer 38

Boys bowling

  • Troy Athens 9, Clarkston 21
  • Hazel Park 0, Oxford 30

Boys hockey

  • Troy 3, Clarkston 1
  • Walled Lake Western 4, Milford 3

Jan. 9

Boys basketball

  • Center Line 48, Clawson 51
  • Anchor Bay 44, L'Anse Creuse 49
  • Hazel Park 45, Lamphere 60

Girls basketball

  • Bishop Foley 46, Cranbrook 35
  • Farmington 29, North Farmington 33

Boys hockey

  • Country Day 6, Wyandotte Roosevelt 1
  • De La Salle 2, Port Huron Northern 2
  • Grosse Pointe North 9, Royal Oak 1
  • Bloomfield Hills 2, Farmington United 7
  • Walled Lake Northern 3, Lakeland 2
  • St. Clair Shores Unified 9, Southgate Anderson 1
  • Clarkston 10, ND Prep 1

Jan. 8

Girls basketball

  • L'Anse Creuse North 35, Fraser 34 story
  • Clintondale 31, New Haven 63
  • Anchor Bay 29, Lakeview 50
  • Plymouth Christian 32, Southfield Christian 16
  • Southfield A & T 65, Country Day 54
  • Romeo 46, Utica 44
  • Stoney Creek 55, Troy 47
  • Sterling Heights 31, Utica Ford 47
  • Rochester 33, Athens 34
  • Walled Lake Western 64, Waterford Mott 40
  • Marine City 43, L'Anse Creuse 54
  • Marian 52, Gabriel Richard 37
  • Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 58, Roeper 8
  • Eastpointe 48, Lincoln 52
  • South Lake 28, Warren Mott 32
  • Warren Woods Tower 22, Clawson 45

Boys basketball

  • Berkley 47, Seaholm 48
  • Port Huron 44, Madison 50
  • Roseville 61, L'Anse Creuse North 46
  • Oxford 75, Ferndale 65
  • Frankel Jewish Academy 49, Cabrini 36
  • De La Salle 63, Catholic Central 66
  • UD Jesuit 69, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 62
  • Lake Orion 64, Bloomfield Hills 40
  • New Haven 84, Warren Mott 50
  • Utica 69, Fitzgerald 67
  • Waterford OLL 62, GPW University Liggett 28
  • Marysville 29, Eastpointe 58
  • Stoney Creek 49, Southfield A & T 60

Boys bowling

  • Birmingham 3, Farmington 27
  • Troy 26, Bloomfield Hills 4

Girls bowling

  • Troy 9, Bloomfield Hills 21
  • Birmingham 0, Farmington 30

Boys swim and dive

  • Cranbrook 82, Brother Rice 103
  • Utica Ford 85, Romeo 92

Boys hockey

  • Romeo 3, GPW University Liggett 9