Attention Readers
In response to the coronavirus pandemic, C & G Newspapers has temporarily suspended its print publications. We look forward to resuming our print operation in the coming weeks. In the meantime, continue to find local news on our website and look for us on Facebook and Twitter. We hope you stay healthy and safe.

Scoreboards

Jan. 10

Boys basketball

  • Clarenceville 32, Southfield Christian 77
  • Rochester 42, Pontiac 48
  • West Bloomfield 41, North Farmington 55
  • Michigan Collegiate 71, Dearborn Henry Ford 24
  • Lutheran Northwest 38, Lutheran Westland 31
  • Stoney Creek 59, Groves 44
  • Cranbrook 63, Cardinal Mooney 50

Girls basketball

  • Walled Lake Western 35, Walled Lake Central 27
  • Summit Academy 52, Mount Clemens 51
  • Fraser 15, Lakeview 59 story
  • Dakota 52, Eisenhower 45
  • Chippewa Valley 26, L'Anse Creuse North 45
  • Southfield Bradford 49, Pontiac Arts and Technology 40
  • New Haven 23, Hazel Park 44
  • Madison Heights Madison 18, Warren Lincoln 62
  • Harper Woods 36, Detroit University Prep Art and Design 9
  • Clintondale 14, Eastpointe 50
  • Flint Carman Ainsworth 72, Chandler Park Academy 66
  • Cardinal Mooney 29, Bishop Foley 55
  • Lutheran Northwest 43, Southfield Christian 29
  • Anchor Bay 51, Warren Fitzgerald 32
  • Rosevill 34, Warren Mott 38
  • Ferndale University 17, Troy Athens 59
  • Farmington 35, Seaholm 38

Boys hockey

  • Reeths Puffer 2, Eisenhower 1
  • L'Anse Creuse Unified 5, Anchor Bay 4
  • Grand Haven 6, Walled Lake Northern 1
  • Stoney Creek 1, Berkley 4

Girls bowling

  • Lake Shore 21, Utica 9

Boys bowling

  • Romeo 1, Utica Ford 29

Jan. 9

Boys swim and dive

  • Lake Shore 80, Cousino 90
  • Warren Woods Tower 87, Sterling Heights 87
  • Brother Rice 75, UD Jesuit 108

Boys bowling

  • Troy 16, Royal Oak 14

Girls bowling

  • Troy 3, Royal Oak 27

Girls basketball

  • Rochester 51, Ferndale 22
  • Detroit University Prep 48, Southfield Christian 41
  • Avondale 65, Troy 44
  • North Farmington 29, Lake Orion 24
  • Royal Oak 25, Stoney Creek 19
  • Oxford 36, Rochester Adams 44
  • Bloomfield Hills 39, Southfield A & T 81
  • Berkley 44, Pontiac 24
  • Clarkston 47, West Bloomfield 73

Boys basketball

  • Sterling Heights 30, Fraser 29
  • Warren Lincoln 53, Clintondale 41
  • Eisenhower 62, Chippewa Valley 53
  • Clawson 59, Center Line 58
  • L'Anse Creuse North 34, Roseville 56
  • Lamphere 60, Hazel Park 56
  • Lakeview 62, Marine City 77
  • Madison Heights Madison 41, Port Huron 52
  • Stevenson 41, Dakota 61
  • St. Clair High 34, Warren Woods Tower 53
  • Warren Fitzgerald 45, Utica High 53
  • Port Huron Northern 54, South Lake 46

Boys hockey

  • Port Huron Northern 7, De La Salle 1
  • Oxford 2, Bloomfield Hills 10
  • West Bloomfield 3, Gibraltar Carlson 2

Jan. 8

Wrestling

  • Berkley 30, Royal Oak 54
  • Catholic Central 69, Dakota 0
  • Walled Lake Western 30, Brother Rice 50
  • Groves 21, Stoney Creek 52
  • West Bloomfield 15, Stoney Creek 50

Boys hockey

  • Stoney Creek 2, Grosse Pointe North 3
  • Berkley 3, Farmington United 5
  • Utica 1, Port Huron 5
  • ND Prep 3, West Bloomfield 0
  • Grosse Pointe South 4, Catholic Central 3

Boys basketball

  • AA Pioneer 44, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 61

Girls basketball

  • Austin Catholic 33, Sacred Heart 31
  • Pontiac 14, Country Day 35
  • Bishop Foley 56, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 30
  • Mount Clemens 27, Pershing 47
  • AA Pioneer 43, Chandler Park Academy 50

Jan. 7

Boys basketball

  • De La Salle 64, Eastpointe 61
  • Michigan Math and Science 29, Hazel Park 59
  • Lenawee Christian 56, Southfield Christian 68
  • Troy 58, Stoney Creek 46
  • Lutheran North 51, Clintondale 38
  • Lutheran Northwest 52, Parkway Christian 57
  • Clarkston 59, Bloomfield Hills 39
  • West Bloomfield 59, Dakota 69
  • Grandville 60, Country Day 72
  • Bishop Foley 58, Cranbrook 60
  • Utica 33, Fraser 37

Girls basketball

  • Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 46, Roeper 15
  • Regina 18, Divine Child 37
  • Port Huron Northern 34, Dakota 49
  • Hazel Park 50, Madison Heights Madison 9
  • Clintondale 25, New Haven 50
  • Pontiac Academy for Excellence 16, Southfield Bradford 59
  • Eastpointe 49, Warren Lincoln 59
  • L'Anse Creuse North 40, Fraser 14
  • Sterling Heights 16, Utica Ford 58
  • Troy Athens 42, Oxford 24
  • Parkway Christian 41, Livonia Clarenceville 21
  • Marian 34, Mercy 46
  • Warren Fitzgerald 19, Chippewa Valley 51

Boys swim and dive

  • L'Anse Creuse North 48, Dakota 137
  • Lakeview 74, Chippewa Valley 103

Boys hockey

  • Romeo 4, GPW University Liggett 3
  • Brother Rice 8, Port Huron Northern 2

Jan. 6

Girls basketball

  • Bishop Foley 53, WOLL 40
  • Oak Park 32, Rochester 45
  • Avondale 52, Lake Orion 29
  • Southfield A & T 63, West Bloomfield 71
  • Seaholm 33, Berkley 42
  • Pontiac 16, Farmington 37
  • Troy 40, North Farmington 47
  • Stoney Creek 45, Bloomfield Hills 40
  • Groves 46, Royal Oak 36

Boys basketball

  • Brother Rice 85, Warren Mott 41

Girls bowling

  • Lake Shore 20, L'Anse Creuse North 10

Boys bowling

  • Utica Ford 23, Romeo 7