Scoreboards

Jan. 10

Boys basketball

  • Clarenceville 32, Southfield Christian 77
  • Rochester 42, Pontiac 48
  • West Bloomfield 41, North Farmington 55
  • Michigan Collegiate 71, Dearborn Henry Ford 24
  • Lutheran Northwest 38, Lutheran Westland 31
  • Stoney Creek 59, Groves 44
  • Cranbrook 63, Cardinal Mooney 50

Girls basketball

  • Walled Lake Western 35, Walled Lake Central 27
  • Summit Academy 52, Mount Clemens 51
  • Fraser 15, Lakeview 59 story
  • Dakota 52, Eisenhower 45
  • Chippewa Valley 26, L'Anse Creuse North 45
  • Southfield Bradford 49, Pontiac Arts and Technology 40
  • New Haven 23, Hazel Park 44
  • Madison Heights Madison 18, Warren Lincoln 62
  • Harper Woods 36, Detroit University Prep Art and Design 9
  • Clintondale 14, Eastpointe 50
  • Flint Carman Ainsworth 72, Chandler Park Academy 66
  • Cardinal Mooney 29, Bishop Foley 55
  • Lutheran Northwest 43, Southfield Christian 29
  • Anchor Bay 51, Warren Fitzgerald 32
  • Rosevill 34, Warren Mott 38
  • Ferndale University 17, Troy Athens 59
  • Farmington 35, Seaholm 38

Boys hockey

  • Reeths Puffer 2, Eisenhower 1
  • L'Anse Creuse Unified 5, Anchor Bay 4
  • Grand Haven 6, Walled Lake Northern 1
  • Stoney Creek 1, Berkley 4

Girls bowling

  • Lake Shore 21, Utica 9

Boys bowling

  • Romeo 1, Utica Ford 29

Jan. 9

Boys swim and dive

  • Lake Shore 80, Cousino 90
  • Warren Woods Tower 87, Sterling Heights 87
  • Brother Rice 75, UD Jesuit 108

Boys bowling

  • Troy 16, Royal Oak 14

Girls bowling

  • Troy 3, Royal Oak 27

Girls basketball

  • Rochester 51, Ferndale 22
  • Detroit University Prep 48, Southfield Christian 41
  • Avondale 65, Troy 44
  • North Farmington 29, Lake Orion 24
  • Royal Oak 25, Stoney Creek 19
  • Oxford 36, Rochester Adams 44
  • Bloomfield Hills 39, Southfield A & T 81
  • Berkley 44, Pontiac 24
  • Clarkston 47, West Bloomfield 73

Boys basketball

  • Sterling Heights 30, Fraser 29
  • Warren Lincoln 53, Clintondale 41
  • Eisenhower 62, Chippewa Valley 53
  • Clawson 59, Center Line 58
  • L'Anse Creuse North 34, Roseville 56
  • Lamphere 60, Hazel Park 56
  • Lakeview 62, Marine City 77
  • Madison Heights Madison 41, Port Huron 52
  • Stevenson 41, Dakota 61
  • St. Clair High 34, Warren Woods Tower 53
  • Warren Fitzgerald 45, Utica High 53
  • Port Huron Northern 54, South Lake 46

Boys hockey

  • Port Huron Northern 7, De La Salle 1
  • Oxford 2, Bloomfield Hills 10
  • West Bloomfield 3, Gibraltar Carlson 2

Jan. 8

Wrestling

  • Berkley 30, Royal Oak 54
  • Catholic Central 69, Dakota 0
  • Walled Lake Western 30, Brother Rice 50
  • Groves 21, Stoney Creek 52
  • West Bloomfield 15, Stoney Creek 50

Boys hockey

  • Stoney Creek 2, Grosse Pointe North 3
  • Berkley 3, Farmington United 5
  • Utica 1, Port Huron 5
  • ND Prep 3, West Bloomfield 0
  • Grosse Pointe South 4, Catholic Central 3

Boys basketball

  • AA Pioneer 44, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 61

Girls basketball

  • Austin Catholic 33, Sacred Heart 31
  • Pontiac 14, Country Day 35
  • Bishop Foley 56, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 30
  • Mount Clemens 27, Pershing 47
  • AA Pioneer 43, Chandler Park Academy 50

Jan. 7

Boys basketball

  • De La Salle 64, Eastpointe 61
  • Michigan Math and Science 29, Hazel Park 59
  • Lenawee Christian 56, Southfield Christian 68
  • Troy 58, Stoney Creek 46
  • Lutheran North 51, Clintondale 38
  • Lutheran Northwest 52, Parkway Christian 57
  • Clarkston 59, Bloomfield Hills 39
  • West Bloomfield 59, Dakota 69
  • Grandville 60, Country Day 72
  • Bishop Foley 58, Cranbrook 60
  • Utica 33, Fraser 37

Girls basketball

  • Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 46, Roeper 15
  • Regina 18, Divine Child 37
  • Port Huron Northern 34, Dakota 49
  • Hazel Park 50, Madison Heights Madison 9
  • Clintondale 25, New Haven 50
  • Pontiac Academy for Excellence 16, Southfield Bradford 59
  • Eastpointe 49, Warren Lincoln 59
  • L'Anse Creuse North 40, Fraser 14
  • Sterling Heights 16, Utica Ford 58
  • Troy Athens 42, Oxford 24
  • Parkway Christian 41, Livonia Clarenceville 21
  • Marian 34, Mercy 46
  • Warren Fitzgerald 19, Chippewa Valley 51

Boys swim and dive

  • L'Anse Creuse North 48, Dakota 137
  • Lakeview 74, Chippewa Valley 103

Boys hockey

  • Romeo 4, GPW University Liggett 3
  • Brother Rice 8, Port Huron Northern 2

Jan. 6

Girls basketball

  • Bishop Foley 53, WOLL 40
  • Oak Park 32, Rochester 45
  • Avondale 52, Lake Orion 29
  • Southfield A & T 63, West Bloomfield 71
  • Seaholm 33, Berkley 42
  • Pontiac 16, Farmington 37
  • Troy 40, North Farmington 47
  • Stoney Creek 45, Bloomfield Hills 40
  • Groves 46, Royal Oak 36

Boys basketball

  • Brother Rice 85, Warren Mott 41

Girls bowling

  • Lake Shore 20, L'Anse Creuse North 10

Boys bowling

  • Utica Ford 23, Romeo 7