Scoreboards

Feb. 2

Hockey

  • De La Salle 4, Salem 1
  • Wisconsin Notre Dame 0, Brother Rice 1
  • Country Day 7, Dakota 2
  • Stoney Creek 7, St. Clair Shores Unified 1

Boys basketball

  • Cousino 62, L'Anse Creuse 54 story
  • Hazel Park 57, Southfield A & T 71
  • Marysville 49, Lakeview 54
  • Madison Heights Madison 90, Center Line 52
  • Stoney Creek 69, Seaholm 65
  • Avondale 56, Athens 67
  • Bloomfield Hills 29, Clarkston 75
  • Bishop Foley 51, GPW University Liggett 42
  • Warren Woods Tower 55, St. Clair High 58
  • Pontiac 41, Rochester 60
  • Michigan Collegiate 40, Notre Dame Prep 49
  • Utica Ford 29, Roseville 67
  • De La Salle 49, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 50
  • Lake Orion 80, Farmington 84
  • Dakota 66, Stevenson 59
  • Grosse Pointe North 68, Warren Mott 74
  • Southfield Christian 65, West Bloomfield 83
  • Groves 82, Oxford 70

Girls basketball

  • Avondale 49, Clawson 28
  • Lincoln 45, South Lake 61
  • Walled Lake Northern 43, Waterford Mott 51
  • Souht Lyon East 36, Walled Lake Central 52
  • Seaholm 23, Groves 63
  • Ladywood 21, Mercy 48
  • Lake Orion 40, Bloomfield Hills 57
  • Chippewa Valley 48, Lakeview 53
  • Marian 30, Royal Oak 31
  • Parkway Christian 39, Novi Franklin Road Christian 53

Feb. 1

Girls basketball

  • Cousino 61, Romeo 26
  • Madison Heights Madison 33, Roseville 21
  • Allen Park Cabrini 30, Shrine 50
  • Clarkston 36, Southfield A & T 47
  • Oak Park 46, Farmington 55
  • Dakota 53, Port Huron Northern 51
  • Troy 43, Athens 45
  • Clawson 44, New Haven 29

Boys basketball

  • Marine City 43, Lamphere 27
  • Frankel Jewish Academy 50, Allen Park Cabrini 48
  • Lutheran North 39, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 64

Girls bowling

  • Royal Oak 2, Farmington 28
  • Bloomfield Hills 1, Troy 29

Boys bowling

  • Royal Oak 2, Farmington 28
  • Bloomfield Hills 13, Troy 17

Hockey

  • Livonia Churchill 1, Eisenhower 3

Jan. 30

Boys basketball

  • St. Clair 58, Lake Shore 44 story
  • Grosse Pointe South 36, Chippewa Valley 59
  • Rover Rouge 67, Harper Woods 17
  • Warren Mott 77, Utica 66
  • Fraser 43, Warren Woods Tower 44
  • Madison Heights Madison 67, Clawson 46
  • New Haven 83, Cousino 29
  • Rochester Adams 58, Oxford 38
  • Clarkston 70, Hazel Park 39 story
  • Troy 71, West Bloomfield 70
  • Eisenhower 57, Dakota 75
  • Bishop Foley 48, Shrine 52
  • De La Salle 59, Catholic Central 58
  • Walled Lake Northern 54, Walled Lake Western 49
  • Ann Arbor Greenhills 43, Cranbrook 49
  • Stoney Creek 46, Athens 48
  • Oak Park 74, Seaholm 71
  • Divine Child 52, Lutheran North 37

Girls basketball

  • Ferndale 24, Country Day 73
  • Walled Lake Northern 48, Walled Lake Western 64
  • Lakeview 59, Anchor Bay 36
  • Shrine 60, Everest Collegiate 39
  • Wixom St. Catherine 27, Bishop Foley 40
  • Avondale 41, Stoney Creek 34
  • Fraser 30, Chippewa Valley 46
  • Notre Dame Prep 35, Lutheran Northwest 28
  • Divine Child 38, Marian 34

Boys swimming

  • Grosse Pointe North 105, Chippewa Valley 78
  • L'Anse Creuse North 90, Utica Ford 95
  • Royal Oak 77, Stoney Creek 109

Boys bowling

  • Hazel Park 14, Troy 16