Scoreboards

Jan. 24

Girls basketball

  • Madison Heights Madison 14, Hazel Park 58
  • Walled Lake Northern 29, Walled Lake Central 40
  • Rochester Adams 43, Stoney Creek 27
  • Chippewa Valley 58, Fitzgerald 23
  • Parkway Christian 30, Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 28
  • Warren Lincoln 52, Eastpointe 41
  • Southfield Christian 33, Oakland Christian 45
  • Troy 61, Seaholm 40
  • Ypsilanti Arborn Prep 57, Shrine 33
  • Fraser 20, L'Anse Creuse North 46
  • Avondale 64, Troy Athens 29
  • New Haven 49 Clintondale 20
  • Dearborn Henry Ford 49, Southfield Bradford 40
  • Lakeland 25, Walled Lake Western 61

Boys bowling

  • Lakeview 2, Utica Ford 28

Girls bowling

  • Lakeview 2, Utica Ford 28

Boys hockey

  • Grosse Pointe North 2, UD Jesuit 5
  • ND Prep 1, Livonia Franklin 3
  • Freeland 2, Dakota 5
  • AA Gabriel Richard 1, GPW University Liggett 6

Boys basketball

  • Seaholm 49, Royal Oak 45
  • Pontiac Academy for Excellence 48, Mount Clemens 80
  • Shrine 57, Cranbrook 63
  • Lutheran Northwest 49, Roeper 42
  • Troy 62, Oxford 43
  • ND Prep 53, Brother Rice 60
  • Lake Orion 51, West Bloomfield 57
  • Marine City 53, Center Line 54
  • Southfield Christian 78, Oakland Christian 45
  • Southfield A & T 65, Groves 66
  • Rochester Adams 38, Stoney Creek 37

Jan. 23

Boys hockey

  • Grosse Pointe South 10, Chippewa Valley 2
  • Stoney Creek 1, Bloomfield Hills 4

Girls basketball

  • Regina 41, Lutheran North 43 story
  • Berkley 47, Ferndale 21
  • Austin Catholic 15, Lutheran Northwest 66
  • Pontiac 23, Rocheser 55
  • Clarkston 46, Royal Oak 42
  • West Bloomfield 62, Bloomfield Hills 37
  • Anchor Bay 55, Lakeview 64

Wrestling

  • Lakeview 66, Center Line 18
  • Lakeview 42, St. Clair High 32

Boys swim and dive

  • Lakeview 89, Utica Ford 91
  • Walled Lake Central 42, Walled Lake Western 124

Boys basketball

  • Clawson 58, Hazel Park 61
  • Marysville 48, Clintondale 50
  • Warren Mott 45, Grosse Pointe South 81
  • Lakeview 68, Lamphere 51
  • Roseville 58 Eisenhower 43
  • Port Huron Northern 51, Sterling Heights 47
  • Dakota 60, Chippewa Valley 48
  • Anchor Bay 38, Utica 39
  • Port Huron 43, Warren Lincoln 70
  • Stevenson 54, L'Anse Creuse North 56
  • Madison Heights Madison 58, Eastpointe 78
  • Fraser 34, St. Clair High 50
  • South Lake 64, Warren Woods Tower 59

Jan. 22

Wrestling

  • Lake Shore 74, Port Huron 6
  • Lake Shore 60, Clawson 23
  • Rochester 44, Lake Orion 31
  • Rochester 57, Seaholm 20
  • Brother Rice 53, Troy Athens 17
  • Brother Rice 60, Royal Oak 9
  • Lamphere 42, Eisenhower 30
  • Lamphere 49, Marysville 21

Boys basketball

  • Clarkston 66, Ferndale 49

Girls basketball

  • Eastpointe 41, Hazel Park 34
  • Madison Heights Madison 15, New Haven 45

Boys hockey

  • Walled Lake Western 8, Southgate Anderson 0
  • Avondale 1, Fenton 9
  • Catholic Central 1, Brother Rice 2
  • Milford 2, Walled Lake Northern 4

Jan. 21

Girls basketball

  • Lakeview 38, L'Anse Creuse North 48
  • Berkley 33, Groves 43
  • AA Greenhills 24, Shrine 49
  • Lutheran Northwest 44, Plymouth Christian 39
  • Austin Catholic 26, GPW University Liggett 46
  • Walled Lake Western 39, Waterford Mott 43
  • Utica Ford 44, Romeo 48
  • Everest Collegiate 26, Bishop Foley 50
  • Genesse Christian 40, Oakland Christian 42
  • Marine City 56, Center Line 17
  • Lutheran North 32, Divine Child 56
  • Whitmore Lake 40, Parkway Christian 22
  • Port Huron 35, Utica 28
  • Ferndale University 54, Warren Michigan Math and Science 44
  • Anchor Bay 52, Chippewa Valley 35
  • Warren Mott 35, Lamphere 31
  • North Farmington 48, Farmington 33
  • Roseville 27, Clawson 48
  • Detroit Edison 69, Mount Clemens 44
  • Regina 30, Mercy 52
  • Dakota 57, Grosse Pointe North 44
  • Seaholm 21, Milford 35
  • Flint Carman Ainsworth 59, ND Prep 27
  • Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 71, Southfield Christian 26
  • Stevenson 34, Sterling Heights 30
  • Cousino 34, Eisenhower 50
  • South Lyon 31, Walled Lake Central 34
  • West Bloomfield 60, Waterford OLL 42

Boys basketball

  • Seaholm 48, Berkley 35
  • Farmington 63, Oxford 56
  • Romeo 56, Warren Mott 45
  • Lake Shore 51, Anchor Bay 46
  • De La Salle 56, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 65
  • Clawson 51, Lakeview 68
  • Chippewa Valley 43, Roseville 76
  • Southfield A & T 68, Stoney Creek 63
  • Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 47, Lutheran Northwest 46
  • Warren Woods Tower 34, Fraser 50
  • Royal Oak 51, Pontiac 61
  • Chandler Park Academy 74, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 31
  • Avondale 48, Rochester 52
  • Clintondale 59, Madison Heights Madison 54
  • Waterford Mott 71, Walled Lake Western 40
  • Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 42, Southfield Christian 77
  • Mount Clemens 52, Detroit PSA 44
  • Frankel Jewish Academy 45, Allen Park Cabrini 59
  • Novi Christian 81, Oakland Christian 59
  • ND Prep 64, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 51
  • River Rouge 65, Harper Woods 32
  • L'Anse Creuse North 60, Dakota 80
  • Lamphere 48, Marine City 58
  • Warren Lincoln 35, Marysville 44
  • West Bloomfield 88, Oak Park 86
  • Michigan Collegiate 6, Pontiac Arts and Technology 48
  • Eastpointe 83, Port Huron 84
  • Utica 59, Cousino 66

Boys swim and dive

  • De La Salle 68, Oxford 117

Jan. 20

Boys hockey

  • Chippewa Valley 7, Marysville 2
  • Tawas 3, Utica 5
  • AA Gabriel Richard 9, St. Clair Shores Unified 8
  • ND Prep 3, Romeo 6
  • Grosse Pointe North 3, L'Anse Creuse Unified 2
  • Clarkston 0, Eisenhower 5
  • Riverview Gabriel Richard 5, Dakota 2

Boys basketball

  • Farmington 51, Detroit Frederick Douglass 74
  • Muskegon 67, Ferndale 66
  • Dakota 70, Detroit Western 60
  • Saginaw Valley Lutheran 54, Lutheran North 77
  • Divine Child 48, Roseville 41
  • Flint Beecher 70, Orchard Lake St. May's 61
  • Southfield A & T 68, Warren Lincoln 61