Scoreboards

Jan. 19

Boys basketball

  • Bloomfield Hills 58, Southfield A & T 61
  • Warren Mott 42, Romeo 67
  • Lamphere 57, Clawson 46
  • North Farmington 15, Clarkston 42
  • GPW University Liggett 36, Shrine 39
  • Troy 67, Notre Dame Prep 49
  • Hazel Park 69, West Bloomfield 65
  • Brother Rice 33, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 50
  • De La Salle 47, Detroit PSA 46
  • New Haven 82, L'Anse Creuse 29
  • Warren Woods Tower 38, Port Huron 49
  • Oxford 42, Troy Athens 53
  • Oak Park 55, Groves 50
  • Sterling Heights 70, Lakeview 53
  • Marysville 42, Warren Lincoln 49
  • Pontiac 43, Berkley 57
  • Harrison 42, Lake Orion 69
  • Clintondale 51, South Lake 78
  • Lutheran North 34, Divine Child 65
  • Ann Arbor Greenhills 43, Bishop Foley 42
  • Walled Lake Western 60, Walled Lake Northern 57

Girls basketball

  • Rochester 36, Adams 60
  • Fraser 25, Lakeview 54
  • Clawson 48, Warren Lincoln 34
  • Seaholm 30, Oxford 41
  • Divine Child 44, Regina 38

Hockey

  • Brother Rice 1, Ontario St. Michaels 4
  • Dakota 1, Port Huron Northern 5

Jan. 18

Girls basketball

  • Madison Heights Madison 48, South Lake 56
  • Pontiac 31, Farmington 59
  • Athens 38, Royal Oak 51
  • Roseville 42, Warren Woods Tower 45

Boys swimming

  • Oxford 106, Stoney Creek 80
  • Eisenhower 93, Chippewa Valley 92
  • Rochester Adams 101, Seaholm 85

Gymnastics

  • Birmingham 132.775, Dearborn 106.500

Girls bowling

  • Farmington 25, Troy 5

Boys bowling

  • Farmington 23, Troy 7

Wrestling

  • Lake Shore 28, Fitzgerald 46
  • Lake Shore 58, Clawson 23


Jan. 16

Boys basketball

  • Oakland Christian 47, Plymouth Christian 43
  • Mount Clemens 70, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 36
  • Oak Park 36, Stoney Creek 31
  • Center Line 63, Madison Heights Madison 66
  • GPW University Liggett 40, Bishop Foley 43
  • Rochester 71, Berkley 55
  • Stevenson 53, Dakota 61
  • Lincoln 34, Clintondale 68
  • Burton Bendle 38, Notre Dame Prep 54
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 53, De La Salle 63
  • Hazel Park 74, Bloomfield Hills 49
  • West Bloomfield 74, Southfield A & T 39
  • Parkway Christian 29, Southfield Christian 70
  • Sterling Heights 54, South Lake 84
  • Eisenhower 54, Chippewa Valley 69
  • Romeo 61, Utica 41

Girls basketball

  • Port Huron 39, Sterling Heights 51
  • Bishop Foley 52, Cranbrook 14
  • Farmington High 42, North Farmington 53
  • Notre Dame Prep 31, Holly 42
  • Shrine 48, Ann Arbor Greenhills 27
  • Southfield A & T 48, Ann Arbor Pioneer 32
  • Lakeview 43, Chippewa Valley 32
  • Seaholm 39, Marian 57
  • Port Huron Northern 39, Dakota 54
  • Romeo 37, Cousino 38
  • Southfield Christian 24, Lutheran Westland 49
  • Fitzgerald 12, Anchor Bay 40
  • Harbor Beach 65, Mount Clemens 14
  • Eisenhower 43, Utica 42
  • Frankel Jewish Academy 20, Austin Catholic 53
  • Center Line 43, Lake Shore 30

Hockey

  • South Lyon Unified 5, Walled Lake Western 1

Boys swimming

  • Seaholm 117, Troy 63
  • Seaholm 121, Bloomfield Hills 59
  • Troy 102, Bloomfield Hills 78
  • L'Anse Creuse North 102, L'Anse Creuse 80