Scoreboards

Feb. 10

Girls basketball

Macomb Area Conference tournament

Red/White bracket

  • Stevenson 24, Cousino 67
  • Eisenhower 61, Dakota 51
  • Utica High 29, Port Huron Northern 64

Blue/Gold bracket

  • L'Anse Creuse 40, Lakeview 56
  • Center Line High 42, Chippewa Valley 34

Silver/Bronze bracket

  • Clawson High 22, Madison Heights Madison 41

Catholic League playoffs

C-D Division

  • Marine City Cardinal Mooney 17, Royal Oak Shrine 53

Other girls scores

  • Groves 46, Pontiac High 35
  • Farmington Hills Harrison 39, Lake Orion High 50
  • Royal Oak High 42, Oxford High 37
  • North Farmington 42, Southfield A & T 63

Boys basketball

  • Novi Franklin Road Christian 47, GPW University Liggett 67
  • Warren Mott 65, Warren Woods Tower 76
  • Lamphere 24, Clawson High 33
  • Walled Lake Western 50, White Lake Lakeland 38
  • Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 41, Bishop Foley 57
  • Walled Lake Central 52, Walled Lake Northern 50

Hockey

  • University of Detroit Jesuit 0, Brother Rice 8
  • GPW University Liggett 1, Dearborn Divine Child 3
  • Troy United 1, Rochester Unified 5

Feb. 9

Wrestling

District finals

  • Fraser High 42, Roseville High 18 story
  • Lakeview 42, Lake Shore 26
  • Chippewa Valley 0, Dakota 69
  • Troy Athens 17, Eisenhower 50 story
  • Bloomfield Hills High 9, Walled Lake Central 66
  • Walled Lake Western 0, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 83
  • Rochester Adams 46, Lake Orion High 19

Girls basketball

  • Southfield Christian 23, Cranbrook Kingswood 52
  • Troy Athens 44, Seaholm 32
  • Grosse Pointe South 39, Country Day 75

Boys basketball

  • Clarkston High 79, Troy Athens 26
  • Royal Oak Shrine 42, Lutheran North 58
  • Seaholm 39, Royal Oak High 47
  • Sterling Heights High 42, South Lake 47
  • St. Clair High 47, Warren Woods Tower 55
  • Bloomfield Hills High 56, Avondale 57

Hockey

  • Utica High 0, Marysville High 8
  • Lake Orion High 4, Farmington Hills United 0

Feb. 8

Wrestling

District finals

  • Warren Woods Tower 66, Warren Lincoln 15 story
  • Ferndale High 31, Lamphere 39
  • New Haven High 27, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 36
  • Groves 33, Southfield A & T 39
  • Warren Mott 42, Cousino 35

Girls basketball

  • Dakota 42, Grosse Pointe North 27
  • Mercy 47, Allen Park High 25
  • Center Line High 26, Lutheran North 31
  • Port Huron High 37, Grosse Pointe South 59

Hockey

  • Country Day 3, GPW University Liggett 1
  • Walled Lake Northern 3, Walled Lake Western 5

Feb. 7

Girls basketball

  • Huron Valley Lutheran High 29, Oakland Christian 46
  • Lamphere 38, Madison Heights Madison 44
  • Rochester High 23, Seaholm 45
  • Hazel Park 33, Groves 56
  • North Farmington 51, Rochester Adams 31
  • Port Huron High 38, Sterling Heights High 67
  • Stoney Creek 37, Clarkston High 47
  • Walled Lake Northern 32, Waterford Mott 35
  • Avondale 40, Troy High 32
  • Pontiac High 24, Berkley High 40
  • Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 36, Marian 40
  • Bloomfield Hills High 56, Royal Oak High 49

Boys basketball

  • Royal Oak High 76, Farmington Hills Harrison 64
  • Dearborn Advanced Tech 35, Notre Dame Prep 69
  • Marine City 51, Lamphere 58
  • Madison Heights Madison 50, Center Line High 56
  • Cranbrook Kingswood 35, Shrine 57
  • Utica Ford 61, Grosse Pointe North 52
  • Lake Orion High 25, Rochester High 58
  • Romulus High 74, Country Day 62
  • White Lake Lakeland 53, Walled Lake Central 61
  • Warren Woods Tower 56, Port Huron Northern 41
  • Marysville High 53, Lincoln 61
  • Oakland Christian 53, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 63
  • Brother Rice 33, University of Detroit Jesuit 57
  • Waterford Kettering 35, Walled Lake Western 59
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 48, De La Salle 51
  • Clintondale 45, South Lake 67

Feb. 6

Girls basketball

  • Madison Heights Madison 18, Roseville High 57
  • Anchor Bay 27, Chippewa Valley 36
  • Cousino 51, Romeo High 22
  • Marine City Cardinal Mooney 47, West Bloomfield Frankel Jewish Academy 4

Boys basketball

  • Southfield Christian 106, Plymouth Christian 75