Scoreboards

Feb. 28

Wrestling

State quarterfinals

  • Dakota 16, Catholic Central 58
  • Muskegon Reeths Puffer 36, Warren Woods Tower 30

Boys hockey

Regional semifinals

  • Bloomfield Hills 2, Lake Orion 5

Regional quarterfinals

  • Cranbrook 7, Milford 0

Girls basketball

  • Fraser 26, Utica Ford 43
  • Southfield Christian 38, Plymouth Christian 73
  • Detroit CMA 34, Mount Clemens 42
  • Lutheran Westland 21, Lutheran Northwest 64
  • Walled Lake Western 50, South Lyon 32
  • Roeper 36, AA Rudolf Steiner 25
  • Chandler Park Academy 68, Cass Tech 66
  • Lake Shore 41, Lutheran North 49
  • Walled Lake Northern 43, Milford 23

Boys basketball

  • Romeo 38, Chippewa Valley 53
  • AA Skyline 59, Country Day 43
  • Stoney Creek 72, Rochester Adams 51
  • Warren Mott 58, Madison Heights Madison 48
  • Lutheran Westland 47, Lutheran Northwest 57
  • Ferndale University 70, Bishop Foley 76
  • Oxford 47, Troy 66
  • West Bloomfield 65, Lake Orion 44
  • L'Anse Creuse 67, Cousino 70
  • Rochester 48, Troy Athens 77
  • De La Salle 45, Detroit Henry Ford 36
  • Roeper 47, AA Rudolf Steiner 39
  • Warren Woods Tower 58, Utica 49
  • Berkley 43, Pontiac 50

Feb. 27

Boys hockey

Regional quarterfinals

  • Dakota 9, Utica United 0
  • Eisenhower 5, Rochester United 6

Girls basketball

  • Eastpointe 40, GPW University Liggett 46
  • Marian 45, Cass Tech 36
  • ND Prep 28, Troy 46
  • Divine Child 60, Bishop Foley 51
  • Mercy 32, Detroit Renaissance 44
  • North Farmington 44, Rochester Adams 49
  • Utica 35, Chippewa Valley 25
  • Groves 35, Stoney Creek 42
  • Royal Oak 43, Clarkston 51

Boys basketball

  • Shrine 50, GPW University Liggett 45
  • Eastpointe 63, Lakeview 53
  • Bloomfield Hills 41, West Bloomfield 52

Feb. 26

Boys hockey

Regional quarterfinals

  • Grosse Pointe North 0, Grosse Pointe South 4
  • GPW University Liggett 9, Bishop Foley 1
  • Birmingham United 2, Troy United 1
  • Anchor Bay 6, Stoney Creek 3

Boys basketball

  • Cranbrook 50, Riverview Gabriel Richard 75
  • Brother Rice 40, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 74

Feb. 25

Boys hockey

Regional quarterfinals

  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 8, Grand Blanc 0
  • Bloomfield Hills 8, Walled Lake Northern 0

Girls basketball

  • Warren Mott 27, Rochester 46
  • Shrine 39, Regina 41
  • New Haven 47, Michigan Collegiate 28
  • Royal Oak 26, West Bloomfield 56
  • Lakeview 57, Oxford 25
  • Warren Woods Tower 28, Parkway Christian 37
  • Southfield Christian 70, Lutheran Westland 38
  • Lutheran Northwest 56, GPW University Liggett 22
  • Bishop Foley 57, Warren Lincoln 16
  • Avondale 49, North Farmington 38
  • Livonia Clarenceville 46, Roeper 38
  • Oak Park 46, Ferndale 14
  • Ferndale University 61, Pontiac A & T 26

Boys basketball

  • Fraser 42, Port Huron Northern 54
  • Seaholm 28, Troy 56
  • Southfield Christian 86, ND Prep 41
  • Warren Mott 45, Sterling Heights Stevenson 41
  • Clintondale 60, Lamphere 55

Feb. 24

Girls basketball

  • Shrine 47, Divine Child 44
  • Romeo 41, L'Anse Creuse North 51
  • Lamphere 29, Ferndale 32
  • Grand Blanc 45, ND Prep 25
  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 27, L'Anse Creuse 52

Boys basketball

  • Stoney Creek 56, Southfield A & T 51