Scoreboards

Dec. 13

Boys bowling

  • Cousino 23, Utica Ford 7
  • Troy 12, North Farmington 18

Girls bowling

  • Cousino 18, Utica Ford 12
  • Troy 2, North Farmington 28

Girls basketball

  • Troy 44, Walled Lake Northern 41
  • Milford 35, Farmington 30
  • Roeper 3, Southfield Christian 52
  • Parkway Christian 23, Almont 46
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 17, Lutheran Northwest 51
  • Troy Athens 43, Lakeland 28
  • Shrine 27, Royal Oak 30
  • AA Gabriel Richard 26, Marian 38
  • New Haven Merritt Academy 21, GPW University Liggett 61
  • Warren Woods Tower 7, Utica Ford 48
  • Lake Orion 38, Seaholm 31
  • Regina 36, Wixom St. Catherine 40
  • Country Day 21, Rochester 42

Boys hockey

  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 3, Country Day 4
  • Anchor Bay 4, Chippewa Valley 1
  • Berkley 9, Bishop Foley 1

Boys basketball

  • Eisenhower 13, Clarkston 67
  • Chandler Park Academy 55, Detroit Mumford 53
  • Rochester 42, Stoney Creek 60
  • Lake Orion 47, Troy Athens 41
  • Southfield Christian 64, Southfield A & T 68
  • Groves 51, Redford Thurston 67
  • Hartland 51, Walled Lake Western 52
  • Warren Fitzgerald 41, Sterling Heights 28
  • Algonac 24, Berkley 63
  • Clawson 49, Madison Heights Madison 51
  • Novi 46, Troy 62
  • Oakland Christian 62, Parkway Christian 56

Dec. 12

Boys swim and dive

  • Lake Shore 71, Sterling Heights 90
  • Chippewa Valley 78, Rochester 105
  • Cranbrook 66, Groves 119
  • Royal Oak 81, Oxford 102

Girls basketball

  • Roseville 12, Fraser 45
  • Madison Heights Madison 54, Lamphere 7
  • Hazel Park 41, Ferndale University 30
  • Grosse Pointe South 49, Anchor Bay 44
  • Center Line 22, Fitzgerald 19
  • Rochester Adams 60, North Farmington 63
  • Sterling Heights 26, Cousino 46
  • Warren Mott 49, Clintondale 15
  • Lakeview 62, Lake Shore 17
  • Grosse Pointe North 50, Sterling Heights Stevenson 23

Wrestling

  • De La Salle 20, Romeo 35
  • De La Salle 39, Brother Rice 33

Boys hockey

  • Wyandotte Roosevelt 1, GPW University Liggett 4
  • Milford 1, Stoney Creek 4
  • Birmingham Unified 4, Clarkston 1
  • ND Prep 5, Ubly 1
  • Brother Rice 9, De La Salle 0

Boys basketball

  • Seaholm 66, Center Line 29
  • Avondale 44, Bloomfield Hills 66
  • Romeo 38, Fraser 47

Dec. 11

Boys basketball

  • Port Huron Northern 52, L'Anse Creuse North 56
  • New haven 44, Roseville 74
  • Sterling Heights 41, CountryDay 48

Girls basketball

  • Bishop Foley 44, Shrine 47
  • Country Day 27, Wixom St. Catherine 48
  • Avondale 39, Marian 40
  • Detroit Denby 56, Mount Clemens 44

Boys hockey

  • West Bloomfield 3, Farmington 1
  • St. Clair Shores Unified 3, Port Huron 3
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 3, Port Huron Northern 4

Wrestling

  • Lakeland 30, Troy 42
  • Clawson 9, Troy 71
  • Clawson 18, Lakeland 66
  • Waterford Mott 49, West Bloomfield 30
  • Waterford Mott 54, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 24
  • Romeo 46, Stoney Creek 24
  • Utica Ford 30, Stoney Creek 41
  • Waterford Kettering 20, Rochester 54
  • Berkley 49, Bishop Foley 27

Dec. 10

Girls basketball

  • North Farmington 63, Detroit Cornerstone 6
  • Madison Heights Madison 14, Ferndale 47
  • Marine City 41, L'Anse Creuse North 74
  • Armada 22, Lutheran North 49
  • Roeper 32, Frankel Jewish Academy 20
  • Rochester 28, Utica Ford 41
  • Lamphere 38, Center Line 26
  • Oxford 49, Groves 62
  • Novi 35, Avondale 27
  • South Lyon 23, Walled Lake Western 54
  • Eastpointe 43, Sterling Heights 39
  • Milford 31, Walled Lake Northern 43
  • Lutheran Westland 24, Oakland Christian 60
  • Troy 38, Berkley 49
  • ND Prep 42, Clarkston 59
  • Troy Athens 70, Farmington High 48
  • Wixom St. Catherine 25, Mercy 59
  • Utica 23, Grosse Pointe North 42
  • Parkway Christian 21, GPW University Liggett 38
  • Clawson 35, Hazel Park 32
  • Romeo 31, Dakota 59
  • L'Anse Creuse 38, Anchor Bay 49
  • Royal Oak 44, Plymouth 39
  • Bloomfield Hills 38, Rochester Adams 44
  • Cranbrook 26, Lutheran Northwest 44
  • Seaholm 38, Stoney Creek 35
  • Chippewa Valley 45, Roseville 24
  • Lake Shore 45, South Lake 54
  • Eisenhower 40, Stevenson 15

Boys hockey

  • L'Anse Creuse Unified 3, GPW University Liggett 2
  • Bishop Foley 0, Chippewa Valley 9
  • De La Salle 0, Grosse Pointe South 8

Boys basketball

  • Marine City 55, Clintondale 30
  • Rochester 33, Bloomfield Hills 62
  • Southfield Christian 66, West Bloomfield 88
  • GPW University Liggett 36, Lakeview 58
  • Rochester Adams 53, Seaholm 68
  • ND Prep 47, De La Salle 68
  • Shrine 37, Madison Heights Madison 49
  • Woodhaven 76, Brother Rice 89
  • Detroit Denby 16, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 62
  • Walled Lake Central 43, Waterford Kettering 41
  • WOLL 36, Oakland Christian 56
  • Lamphere 44, Cranbrook 72
  • Fraser 43, Eastpointe 60
  • Chippewa Valley 64, L'Anse Creuse 63
  • Walled Lake Northern 42, Milford 31
  • Stevenson 63, Mount Clemens 59
  • Avondale 50, Novi 63
  • Warren Woods Tower 67, Royal Oak 48
  • South Lake 43, Lake Shore 50
  • Berkley 46, Troy 70
  • Romeo 49, Eisenhower 63
  • Center Line 30, Fitzgerald 57
  • Detroit Jalen Rose 47, Michigan Collegiate 50
  •  

Boys swim and dive

  • Utica 44, Romeo 128

Dec. 9

Girls bowling

  • Utica Ford 21, Lakeview 9
  • Clintondale 4, Fitzgerald 26
  • Stevenson 10, Lake Shore 20

Boys bowling

  • Utica Ford 11, Lakeview 19
  • Clintondale 11, Fitzgerald 19

Boys basketball

  • Taylor Prep 45, Groves 66
  • Algonac 42, Bishop Foley 68
  • Clintondale 68, Parkway Christian 60
  • Detroit PSA 63, Roseville 49
  • Detroit EEVA 61, Grosse Pointe North 48
  • Novi Christian 71, Hazel Park 54
  • Waterford Kettering 60, Southfield A & T 82
  • Stoney Creek 59, Utica Ford 49
  • Sterling Heights 40, Cousino 35

Girls basketball

  • Cousino 36, Warren Mott 26