Scoreboards

Dec. 7

Boys basketball

  • Anchor Bay 65, Utica Ford 57
  • Groves 53, Berkley 39
  • Shrine 54, Ann Arbor Greenhills 52
  • Mount Clemens 50, Troy Athens 55
  • Brother Rice 52, Ann Arbor Huron 55
  • Clawson 58, Pontiac 63
  • Romeo 48, Dakota 82
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 46, Clarkston 62
  • Mumford 63, Chandler Park Academy 75
  • River Rouge 75, West Bloomfield 62

Girls basketball

  • Rochester Adams 54, Stoney Creek 67
  • Berkley 51, Warren Mott 30
  • Fraser 45, Wixom St. Catherine 48
  • Groves 33, Oxford 43
  • Farmington High 28, Royal Oak High 48
  • Sterling Heights 39, Bishop Foley 56
  • Sterling Heights Stevenson 36, Troy 49
  • Walled Lake Western 63, Novi 26
  • Rochester 30, Waterford Mott 43
  • Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 33, Notre Dame Prep 43
  • Cousino 51, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 36
  • Lake Shore 46, Ann Arbor Greenhills 28
  • Almont 41, Parkway Christian 35
  • Lamphere 44, GPW University Liggett 27
  • Hamtramck 16, Clintondale 41

Boys hockey

  • Rochester United 3, Hancock 0
  • Oxford-Avondale 0, Berkley 8

Boys bowling

  • Birmingham 1, Troy High 29

Dec. 6

Boys basketball

  • Parkway Christian 54, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 65
  • Grosse Pointe South 65, Chippewa Valley 59
  • Warren Mott 69, Cousino 65
  • Frankel Jewish Academy 47, Cardinal Mooney 56
  • Eastpointe 57, Roseville 68
  • South Lake 68, Lakeview 64

Girls basketball

  • Eastpointe 20, Roseville 48
  • Utica Ford 47, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 42
  • Seaholm 25, Lake Orion 48
  • Mount Clemens 24, Detroit Osborn 45
  • Sacred Heart 38, Southfield Christian 23

Boys bowling

  • Avondale 8, Troy Athens 22

Boys swim and dive

  • Lake Orion 58, Seaholm 121
  • Clarkston 54, Rochester High 130
  • Cranbrook 107, North Farmington 76
  • Cranbrook 78, Groves 107

Boys hockey

  • GPW University Liggett 0, Country Day 6
  • Brother Rice 1, Cranbrook 2

Wrestling

  • Stoney Creek 20, Romeo 55

Dec. 5

Boys basketball

  • Kimball Landmark Academy 18, Bishop Foley 63

Girls basketball

  • Berkley 35, Shrine 33
  • Pontiac 45, Mount Clemens 28
  • Mercy 69, Troy Athens 39
  • Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 47, Dakota 59

Boys hockey

  • Stoney Creek 4, Grosse Pointe North 1
  • Berkley 3, Livonia Franklin 0
  • De La Salle 4, Brother Rice 3
  • Walled Lake Central-Waterford 1, Troy 9
  • Canton 0, Farmington United 0

Boys bowling

  • Hazel Park 7, North Farmington 23

Girls bowling

  • Ferndale High 0, Farmington High 30

Wrestling

  • Berkley 36, Bishop Foley-Madison 45
  • Brother Rice 42, Armada 15
  • Brother Rice 41, Dakota 12

Dec. 4

Girls basketball

  • Sterling Heights 28, Warren Mott 35
  • Farmington High 43, Seaholm 46
  • Southfield Christian 32, Summit Academy 44
  • Troy High 24, Waterford Mott 35
  • Warren Woods Tower 18, Fitzgerald 53
  • GPW University Liggett 19, Lutheran Northwest 41
  • Royal Oak 66, Walled Lake Northern 25
  • Romeo 49, Chippewa Valley 19
  • North Farmington 44, Waterford Kettering 56
  • Chandler Park Academy 42, Dearborn Heights WISE Academy 9

Boys hockey

  • Eisenhower 1, Dakota 2
  • Royal Oak 7, Walled Lake Western 5
  • Notre Dame Prep 6, Gibraltar Carlson 1

Girls hockey

  • Cranbrook 3, GPW University Liggett 2

Boys swim and dive

  • Center Line 84, Warren Mott 85

Boys basketball

  • Sterling Heights 29, Warren Mott 53 story
  • Allen Park Cabrini 26, Frankel Jewish Academy 58
  • Troy Athens 48, Lake Orion 77
  • Madison Heights Madison 69, Shrine 64
  • Troy High 50, Groves 43
  • GPW University Liggett 28, Cranbrook 69
  • Chippewa Valley 49, Grosse Pointe North 50
  • Waterford Kettering 63, Royal Oak 60
  • Detroit Cody 39, Eastpointe 63
  • Seaholm 48, Stoney Creek 58
  • L'Anse Creuse 52, Romeo 56
  • Roseville 65, New Haven 60
  • Warren Lincoln 68, Center Line 48
  • Dearborn A & T 70, Mount Clemens 74
  • Dakota 76, Grosse Pointe South 70
  • Southfield Christian 63, Catholic Central 88
  • Hope of Detroit 27, Farmington Hills Harrison 71

Dec. 3

Boys basketball

  • Akiva Hebrew Day 39, Frankel Jewish Academy 54

Girls basketball

  • Ferndale High 44, Detroit Advanced Tech 51
  • Stoney Creek 48, Chandler Park Academy 77
  • Cranbrook 51, Lamphere 26

Boys bowling

  • Lakeview 13, Utica Ford 17
  • South Lyon 3, Walled Lake Central 27
  • Walled Lake Northern 4.5, Waterford Kettering 25.5

Girls bowling

  • Lakeview 13, Utica Ford 17
  • South Lyon 22, Walled Lake Central 8
  • Walled Lake Northern 22, Waterford Kettering 8