Scoreboards

Dec. 14

Boys basketball

  • Brother Rice 37, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 70
  • Notre Dame Prep 63, Southfield Christian 81
  • De La Salle 66, West Bloomfield 80
  • Lutheran North 70, Parkway Christian 25
  • Bloomfield Hills 43, Rochester 45
  • Roseville 52, Dakota 55
  • AA Greenhills 57, Bishop Foley 38
  • Cranbrook 58, Divine Child 68
  • Royal Oak 33, Shrine 56
  • Mount Clemens 57. Southfield Bradford 53
  • Troy Athens 49, Troy 65
  • L'Anse Creuse 75, Utica High 80

Girls basketball

  • Lake Orion 48, Groves 22
  • Royal Oak 48, Shrine 40
  • Utica Ford 52, Warren Woods Tower 28
  • Milford 35, Troy Athens 45
  • Parkway Christian 16, Cabrini 50
  • South Lyon East 61, North Farmington 49
  • Rochester High 26, Marian 61
  • Pontiac 37, Notre Dame Prep 55
  • Lake Shore 18, Lakeview 39
  • Fitzgerald 27, Center Line 39
  • Bloomfield Hills 43, Walled Lake Central 50
  • Bishop Foley 20, Berkley 28
  • Waterford Kettering 57, Stoney Creek 62
  • Clintondale 26, Warren Mott 32
  • Stevenson 30, Grosse Pointe North 52
  • Chippewa Valley 42, Dakota 70

Boys hockey

  • Country Day 1, Alpena 1
  • Lakeland 1, Dakota 6
  • Rochester Adams 6, Clarkston 1
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 3, Cranbrook 4
  • Walled Lake Northern 3, Walled Lake Western 6
  • Milford 1, Berkley 7
  • Eisenhower 2, Calumet 8

Boys bowling

  • Cousino 1, Utica Ford 29
  • Clarkston 25, Birmingham 5

Girls bowling

  • Troy 1, Lake Orion 29

Dec. 13

Wrestling

  • Lamphere 23, Lake Orion 41
  • Groves 21, Seaholm 54

Girls basketball

  • Southfield Christian 43, Star International 15
  • Seaholm 31, Troy 55

Boys basketball

  • Frankel Jewish Academy 69, Austin Catholic 31
  • Center Line 49, Lakeview 60
  • Grosse Pointe South 56, Romeo 54
  • St. Clair High 42, Sterling Heights 41
  • Lamphere 65, Clawson 71
  • Eastpointe 55, Clintondale 61
  • Stevenson 49, Chippewa Valley 44

Boys bowling

  • Catholic Central 7.5, De La Salle 22.5
  • Troy Athens 3, Oxford 27

Girls bowling

  • Troy Athens 1, Oxford 29

Boys hockey

  • Wyandotte Roosevelt 2, GPW University Liggett 3
  • Catholic Central 7, Grosse Pointe South 3
  • Royal Oak 0, Bloomfield Hills 8
  • Trenton 8, Grosse Pointe South 0
  • St. Clair Shores 8, Marysville 0

Boys swim and dive

  • Lake Shore 89, Warren Mott 86
  • Utica 65, Utica Ford 88
  • Livonia Churchill 71, Walled Lake Central 100
  • Cousino 70, L'Anse Creuse North 107
  • Warren Woods Tower 95, Fitzgerald 74
  • Stevenson 63, Romeo 120
  • Lakeview 96, Anchor Bay 84
  • Rochester 80, Oxford 105

Dec. 12

Girls basketball

  • Hamtramck 21, Mount Clemens 47

Wrestling

  • Southfield A & T 53, Bishop Foley 29
  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 22, Stoney Creek 59
  • Ferndale 25, Troy 51
  • Northville 32, Stoney Creek 40
  • Waterford Mott 15, Troy 66

Boys bowling

  • Ferndale 3, Troy 27
  • North Farmington 27, Avondale 3
  • Clarkston 7, Farmington 23

Girls bowling

  • North Farmington 30, Avondale 0
  • Clarkston 23, Farmington 7

Girls hockey

  • Livonia 1, GPW University Liggett 5

Boys hockey

  • Orchard Lake St. Mary's 8, Port Huron Northern 4
  • Notre Dame Prep 3. Sputh Lyon Unified 5

Dec. 11

Girls basketball

  • Mott 26, Cousino 56 story
  • Parkway Christian 32, Clintondale 27
  • Cranbrook 33, Southfield Christian 14
  • Royal Oak 40, Novi 16
  • Cornerstone 17, North Farmington 61
  • Troy Athens 40, Groves 52
  • Madison 25, Bishop Foley 59
  • Sterling Heights 28, L'Anse Creuse North 60
  • Troy 55, Utica Ford 46
  • Livonia Stevenson 36, Walled Lake Northern 47
  • Dakota 60, Romeo 47
  • Lakeview 53, Stoney Creek 70
  • AA Greenhills 20, GPW University Liggett 35
  • Roseville 28, Chippewa Valley 49
  • South Lake 35, Lake Shore 43
  • Berkley 36, Waterford Mott 41
  • AA Gabriel Richard 37, Harper Woods 16
  • Waterford OLL 26, Chandler Park Academy 67
  • River Rouge 51, Southfield A & T 67
  • Grosse Pointe North 55, Utica 41

Boys basketball

  • Rochester 33, Seaholm 56
  • Lamphere 34, Shrine 54
  • Eastpointe 75, Center Line 49
  • Clawson 44, Royal Oak 50
  • Walled Lake Western 29, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 57
  • Southfield Christian 69, Brother Rice 71
  • New haven Merritt Academy 35, Parkway Christian 47
  • Lutheran Northwest 20, Cranbrook 54
  • Cornerstone 29, North Farmington 65
  • Clintondale 60, Detroit Voyageur 56
  • Detroit Cristo Rey 39, Frankel Jewish Academy 51
  • Marysville 47, Madison 63
  • Roseville 73, Edsel Ford 57
  • Groves 53, Ferndale 68
  • Country Day 47, Catholic Central 85
  • River Rouge 67, Southfield A & T 40
  • Ann Arbor Skyline 39, Sterling Heights Stevenson 49
  • Utica Ford 30, Troy 56

Boys hockey

  • Southgate Anderson 3, Walled Lake Western 9

Boys bowling

  • Walled Lake Northern 29, Walled Lake Western 1
  • Walled Lake Central 13, Waterford Kettering 17

Girls bowling

  • Walled Lake Central 24, Waterford Kettering 6
  • Walled Lake Northern 30, Walled Lake Western 0
  • Cabrini 1, Bishop Foley 29

Boys swim and dive

  • Utica Ford 68, Dakota 117

Dec. 10

Boys basketball

  • Pontiac 61, Mount Clemens 53

Girls basketball

  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 32, Cranbrook 44
  • Oakland Christian 38, Sacred Heart 21

Boys bowling

  • Romeo 13, Utica Ford 17
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 2, Bishop Foley 28
  • Oxford 30, Birmingham 0
  • Lake Orion 13, Farmington 17
  • Royal Oak 14, North Farmington 16

Girls bowling

  • Bishop Foley 22, Riverview Gabriel Richard 8
  • Lake Orion 26, Farmington 4