Scoreboards

Sept. 1

Football

  • East Kentwood High 21, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 0
  • Mishawaka Penn (Indiana) 38, Brother Rice 0
  • Southfield A & T 7, Clarkston High 17
  • Clawson High 14, Fitzgerald 56
  • Dakota 16, Eisenhower 42

Aug. 31

Football

  • De La Salle 31, Grandville High 0
  • Mott 35, Stevenson 14
  • Lutheran Northwest 27, GPW University Liggett 14
  • Detroit Delta Prep 33, Shrine 7
  • Detroit University Prep 0, Cranbrook Kingswood 37
  • Seaholm 49, Berkley High 6
  • Romeo High 14, Chippewa Valley 34 story
  • Detroit Public Safety Academy 0, Notre Dame Prep 44
  • Roseville High 19, Port Huron High 14
  • Hazel Park High 24, Avondale 21 story
  • Rochester Adams 39, Lake Orion High 8
  • Walled Lake Western 44, Milford High 8
  • Stoney Creek 3, Groves 14
  • Ferndale High 37, Farmington High 7
  • North Farmington High 6, Royal Oak High 38
  • Farmington Hills Harrison 30, Troy High 3 story
  • Anchor Bay 28, Fraser High 6
  • Eastpointe High 23, Lakeview 20
  • Detroit Denby 20, Chandler Park Academy 8
  • Southfield Christian 6, Allen Park Cabrini 56
  • South Lake 24, Madison Heights Madison 44
  • Clintondale 52, Center Line High 20
  • Detroit Douglass 6, Mount Clemens High 12
  • Warren Lincoln 30, Lamphere 33

Boys soccer

  • Seaholm 1, Farmington High 1
  • Fenton High 0, Cranbrook Kingswood 4
  • Roeper 0, Lutheran Northwest 5
  • Ferndale High 0, North Farmington High 8
  • Milford High 1, Walled Lake Western 0

Aug. 30

Boys soccer

  • Roseville High 4, Center Line High 1
  • Lake Shore 4, St. Clair High 0
  • Bishop Foley 0, Shrine 3
  • Stevenson 1, Utica Ford II 4
  • Sterling Heights High 1, L'Anse Creuse 5
  • South Lake 3, Fitzgerald 9
  • Lakeview 3, Anchor Bay 3

Boys tennis

  • Country Day 7, Seaholm 1
  • Stevenson 2, L'Anse Creuse North 6

Girls swim and dive

  • Cranbrook Kingswood 87, Groves 98

Aug. 29

Boys soccer

  • Lake Shore 2, Roseville High 1
  • Anchor Bay 0, Dakota 4
  • Southfield Christian 2, Livonia Clarenceville 2
  • Walled Lake Northern 2, Walled Lake Central 2
  • West Bloomfield High 1, Oxford High 1
  • Dearborn Heights Crestwood 1, Country Day 2
  • Berkley High 0, Troy Athens 1
  • Bloomfield Hills High 2, Seaholm 3

Volleyball

  • Parkway Christian 0, Bishop Foley 3
  • Southfield Christian 3, Academy of the Sacred

Boys tennis

  • Garden City High 1, Royal Oak High 7
  • Waterford Kettering 0, Royal Oak High 8

Girls swimming

  • Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 89, Eisenhower 97