Scoreboards

Aug. 24

Football

  • Detroit CMA 6, GPW University Liggett 14
  • South Lake 37, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 21
  • Shrine 14, Whitemore Lake 39
  • Harrison 41, North Farmington 0
  • Detroit Mumford 7, Country Day 21
  • Brother Rice 28, Detroit UD Jesuit 0
  • De La Salle 21, Muskegon 36
  • Clarenceville 22, Lutheran North 36
  • Dakota 28, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 24
  • Davison 28, Southfield A & T 6
  • Berkley 21, Farmington 37
  • Clintondale 20, Detroit Southeastern 8
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 36, Oakland Christian 13
  • Rochester Adams 28, Rochester 27
  • Grosse Pointe North 14, Michigan Collegiate 26
  • Parkway Christian 36, Fowler 21

Boys soccer

  • Utica High 4, Warren Mott 0
  • Seaholm 2, Walled Lake Northern 1

Boys tennis

  • Groves 8, Okemos 0
  • Sterling Heights 0, Chippewa Valley 7

Aug. 23

Football

  • Warren Mott 35, AA Skyline 12
  • Eisenhower 13, Oak Park 31
  • Southfield Christian 0, Detroit Osborn 50
  • Warren Cousino 13, Warren Woods Tower 43 story
  • Cranbrook 13, Redford Union 0
  • Troy Athens 7, Seaholm 41
  • Detroit Delta Prep 6, Roseville 18
  • Temperance Bedford 21, Stevenson 33
  • Royal Oak 9, Lakeview 21
  • Detroit Renaissance 7, Grosse Pointe South 45 story
  • Fraser 0, Ferndale 62 story
  • Divine Child 7, Harper Woods 46
  • Detroit University Prep 14, Hazel Park 50
  • Chandler Park Academy 30, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 37
  • Utica Ford 5, Stoney Creek 24
  • Chippewa Valley 31, Saline 26
  • Fitzgerald 40, Lincoln 20
  • Lamphere 20, Yale 49
  • Utica 14, Bloomfield Hills 39
  • Walled Lake Northern 21, South Lyon 22
  • Avondale 28, Troy 13 story
  • Clawson 34, Armada 0
  • West Bloomfield 39, Groves 28
  • Walled Lake Western 7, Catholic Central 28
  • L'Anse Creuse 7, L'Anse Creuse North 31
  • Detroit PSA 32, Bishop Foley 42
  • Port Huron Northern 21, Lake Shore 14
  • Marine City 47, Sterling Heights 3
  • Lutheran Northwest 6, Waterford OLL 42

Boys soccer

  • Williamston 2, Brother Rice 2
  • Brandon 1, Cranbrook 6
  • GPW University Liggett 0, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 7
  • Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 2, Roeper 6
  • Lutheran Northwest 0, Shrine 4
  • Melvindale 1, Berkley 2

Aug. 21

Boys soccer

  • Shrine 1, Roeper 1
  • Lake Orion 2, Seaholm 0
  • Bloomfield Hills 2, Groves 0
  • Oxford 1, Avondale 1
  • Romeo 1, Chippewa Valley 0
  • Lutheran Northwest 1, Bishop Foley 1
  • Brother Rice 3, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 2
  • North Farmington 1, Rochester 0
  • Berkley 1, Stoney Creek 0
  • Stevenson 3, Troy 4
  • Clarkston 1, Troy Athens 2
  • Southfield Christian 0, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 1

Volleyball

  • Southfield Christian 2, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 3

Aug.  20

Boys soccer

  • Rochester 0, Anchor Bay 0
  • Woods Tower 1, Cousino 5
  • L'Anse Creuse North 1, Utica Ford 0
  • Hazel Park 4, Warren Mott 8
  • L'Anse Creuse 0, Lakeview 6
  • Chippewa Valley 2, Sterling Heights 0

Boys tennis

  • Woodhaven 3, Royal Oak 5
  • Sterling Heights 0, Royal Oak 8
  • Cousino 6, Port Huron 2