Attention Readers
In response to the coronavirus pandemic, C & G Newspapers has temporarily suspended its print publications. We look forward to resuming our print operation in the coming weeks. In the meantime, continue to find local news on our website and look for us on Facebook and Twitter. We hope you stay healthy and safe.

Scoreboards

April 11

Girls soccer

  • Williamston 1, ND Prep 3
  • Garden City 1, Country Day 3
  • Bishop Foley 4, AA Greenhills 0
  • Regina 0, Marian 2
  • Ferndale 8, Hazel Park 0
  • Divine Child 3, Lutheran North 2
  • Lutheran Westland 0, Parkway Christian 8
  • Troy 3, Seaholm 2
  • Wixom St. Catherine's 3, Cranbrook 0

Boys lacrosse

  • Utica 10, Anchor Bay 15
  • Royal Oak 9, Avondale 3
  • Country Day 2, Brother Rice 20
  • Cousino 3, Port Huron 8
  • Farmington 10, Oxford 6
  • Bloomfield Hills 6, Cranbrook 5

Girls lacrosse

  • GPW University Liggett 18, Regina 11

Baseball

  • Cranbrook 8, Seaholm 11
  • Rochester 8, Country Day 5
  • De La Salle 5, Lakeview 2
  • Dakota 13, Utica Ford 6
  • Royal Oak 4, Troy 3
  • Hazel Park 0, Lamphere 10
  • Southfield Christian 3, Huron Valley Westland 4

Softball

  • Berkley 1, Royal Oak 11
  • Marian 4, Seaholm 19
  • Marian 6, Seaholm 7
  • Grosse Pointe South 1, Cousino 10
  • Farmington 16, West Bloomfield 2
  • Lake Shore 2, Grisse Pointe North 3
  • Clarkston 4, Bloomfield Hills 14
  • ND Prep 3, Country Day 4

Girls tennis

  • Regina 3, Armada 5
  • ND Prep 0, Cranbrook 8

Girls track and field

  • Southfield A & T 15, Royal Oak 121
  • Lakeview 108, Lake Shore 25

Boys track and field

  • Lakeview 109, Lake Shore 27

April 10

Boys track and field

  • Bloomfield Hills 93, Troy Athens 35
  • Seaholm 49, Groves 78
  • Grosse Pointe North 57, Chippewa Valley 79
  • Dakota 87, Eisenhower 50
  • Southfield A & T 52, Royal Oak 76

Girls track and field

  • Bloomfield Hills 77, Troy Athens 51
  • Seaholm 86, Groves 42
  • Grosse Pointe North 58, Chippewa Valley 80
  • Dakota 95, Eisenhower 42

Girls lacrosse

  • Marian 12, Cranbrook 10
  • Troy Athens 6, Birmingham 17
  • Divine Child 5, Shrine 13
  • Rochester 4, ND Prep 10
  • Farmington 10, Oxford 6

Baseball

  • Berkley 5, Seaholm 3
  • Berkley 3, Seaholm 4
  • De La Salle 5, Brother Rice 7
  • De La Salle 5, Brother Rice 10
  • Warren Mott 5, Cousino 1
  • Roeper 1, Shrine 11
  • Lamphere 20, Clintondale 2
  • Lake Orion 8, ND Prep 6
  • Avondale 2, Stoney Creek 3
  • Utica Ford 4, Stevenson 5

Softball

  • Lake Shore 17, Utica 5
  • Hazel Park 6, Royal Oak 21
  • Walled Lake Central 15, Walled Lake Western 1
  • Walled Lake Central 21, Walled Lake Western 3
  • Rochester 12, Troy Athens 0
  • Rochester 9, Troy Athens 1
  • Warren Mott 12, Roseville 3
  • Lakeview 10, Stevenson 6
  • L'Anse Creuse North 4, L'Anse Creuse 12

Girls soccer

  • Roseville 0, Clawson 8
  • Lamphere 0, L'Anse Creuse 8
  • Utica 2, L'Anse Creuse North 2
  • Cousino 3, Lakeview 1
  • Lake Orion 0, Utica 3
  • Romeo 1, Fraser 1
  • Lake Shore 2, St. Clair High 0

Boys lacrosse

  • Grosse Pointe South 11, GPW University Liggett 4
  • Bishop Foley 19, Pinckney 21
  • Lakeland 12, Walled Lake Central 9
  • South Lyon 13, Walled Lake Northern 5
  • Waterford Kettering 14, Walled Lake Western 1 

April 9

Baseball

  • Utica Ford 15, Chippewa Valley 4
  • Grosse Pointe South 2, Brother Rice 8
  • Huron Valley Lutheran 1, Southfield Christian 15
  • Cousino 1, Warren Mott 4
  • Avondale 0, Rochester Adams 4
  • Lakeview 11, Fraser 8
  • North Farmington 18, Southfield A & T 3
  • Lutheran North 5, Almont 2
  • Royal Oak 3, Groves 13
  • Rochester 16, Farmington 8

Girls tennis

  • Cousino 6, Lakeview 2
  • Warren Woods Tower 1, L'Anse Creuse 7
  • Marian 6, Cranbrook 2

Softball

  • Novi Christian 3, Southfield Christian 18
  • Livonia Franklin 1, Seaholm 17
  • Regina 12, AA Gabriel Richard 2
  • Regina 5, AA Gabriel Richard 6
  • Cousino 2, L'Anse Creuse 4

Girls soccer

  • Wixom St. Catherine 0, Shrine 3
  • Plymouth Christian 4, Lutheran Northwest 3
  • Southfield Christian 3, Lutheran Westland 0
  • Mercy 1, Regina 2
  • Ferndale 1, Berkley 4
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0, Bishop Foley 3
  • Lutheran North 4, AA Gabriel Richard 9
  • Parkway Christian 9, Oakland Christian 3

Girls lacrosse

  • Flint Powers 8, Country Day 11
  • GPW University Liggett 8, Wixom St. Catherine 5

Boys lacrosse

  • Dakota 7, Anchor Bay 6
  • Stevenson 8, Chippewa Valley 7
  • Utica 9, Avondale 8
  • Cousino 13, Lake Shore 1

April 8

Boys lacrosse

  • Shrine 15, Riverview Gabriel Richard 8

Baseball

  • Troy Athens 5, Lamphere 3
  • Almont 8, Lutheran NW 2
  • Almont 5, Lutheran NW 3
  • Rochester 8, Chippewa Valley 1
  • Southfield A & T 3, Seaholm 13
  • Armada 2, Troy High 6
  • Sterling Heights 0, L'Anse Creuse 14

Girls soccer

  • Marine City 6, South Lake 2
  • Shrine 6, GPW University Liggett 0
  • Richmond 0, L'Anse Creuse North 5

Softball

  • Hazel Park 6, South Lake 13
  • Fitzgerald 13, Shrine 15

Girls lacrosse

  • ND Prep 10, Stoney Creek 3