Scoreboards

April 11

Girls soccer

  • Williamston 1, ND Prep 3
  • Garden City 1, Country Day 3
  • Bishop Foley 4, AA Greenhills 0
  • Regina 0, Marian 2
  • Ferndale 8, Hazel Park 0
  • Divine Child 3, Lutheran North 2
  • Lutheran Westland 0, Parkway Christian 8
  • Troy 3, Seaholm 2
  • Wixom St. Catherine's 3, Cranbrook 0

Boys lacrosse

  • Utica 10, Anchor Bay 15
  • Royal Oak 9, Avondale 3
  • Country Day 2, Brother Rice 20
  • Cousino 3, Port Huron 8
  • Farmington 10, Oxford 6
  • Bloomfield Hills 6, Cranbrook 5

Girls lacrosse

  • GPW University Liggett 18, Regina 11

Baseball

  • Cranbrook 8, Seaholm 11
  • Rochester 8, Country Day 5
  • De La Salle 5, Lakeview 2
  • Dakota 13, Utica Ford 6
  • Royal Oak 4, Troy 3
  • Hazel Park 0, Lamphere 10
  • Southfield Christian 3, Huron Valley Westland 4

Softball

  • Berkley 1, Royal Oak 11
  • Marian 4, Seaholm 19
  • Marian 6, Seaholm 7
  • Grosse Pointe South 1, Cousino 10
  • Farmington 16, West Bloomfield 2
  • Lake Shore 2, Grisse Pointe North 3
  • Clarkston 4, Bloomfield Hills 14
  • ND Prep 3, Country Day 4

Girls tennis

  • Regina 3, Armada 5
  • ND Prep 0, Cranbrook 8

Girls track and field

  • Southfield A & T 15, Royal Oak 121
  • Lakeview 108, Lake Shore 25

Boys track and field

  • Lakeview 109, Lake Shore 27

April 10

Boys track and field

  • Bloomfield Hills 93, Troy Athens 35
  • Seaholm 49, Groves 78
  • Grosse Pointe North 57, Chippewa Valley 79
  • Dakota 87, Eisenhower 50
  • Southfield A & T 52, Royal Oak 76

Girls track and field

  • Bloomfield Hills 77, Troy Athens 51
  • Seaholm 86, Groves 42
  • Grosse Pointe North 58, Chippewa Valley 80
  • Dakota 95, Eisenhower 42

Girls lacrosse

  • Marian 12, Cranbrook 10
  • Troy Athens 6, Birmingham 17
  • Divine Child 5, Shrine 13
  • Rochester 4, ND Prep 10
  • Farmington 10, Oxford 6

Baseball

  • Berkley 5, Seaholm 3
  • Berkley 3, Seaholm 4
  • De La Salle 5, Brother Rice 7
  • De La Salle 5, Brother Rice 10
  • Warren Mott 5, Cousino 1
  • Roeper 1, Shrine 11
  • Lamphere 20, Clintondale 2
  • Lake Orion 8, ND Prep 6
  • Avondale 2, Stoney Creek 3
  • Utica Ford 4, Stevenson 5

Softball

  • Lake Shore 17, Utica 5
  • Hazel Park 6, Royal Oak 21
  • Walled Lake Central 15, Walled Lake Western 1
  • Walled Lake Central 21, Walled Lake Western 3
  • Rochester 12, Troy Athens 0
  • Rochester 9, Troy Athens 1
  • Warren Mott 12, Roseville 3
  • Lakeview 10, Stevenson 6
  • L'Anse Creuse North 4, L'Anse Creuse 12

Girls soccer

  • Roseville 0, Clawson 8
  • Lamphere 0, L'Anse Creuse 8
  • Utica 2, L'Anse Creuse North 2
  • Cousino 3, Lakeview 1
  • Lake Orion 0, Utica 3
  • Romeo 1, Fraser 1
  • Lake Shore 2, St. Clair High 0

Boys lacrosse

  • Grosse Pointe South 11, GPW University Liggett 4
  • Bishop Foley 19, Pinckney 21
  • Lakeland 12, Walled Lake Central 9
  • South Lyon 13, Walled Lake Northern 5
  • Waterford Kettering 14, Walled Lake Western 1 

April 9

Baseball

  • Utica Ford 15, Chippewa Valley 4
  • Grosse Pointe South 2, Brother Rice 8
  • Huron Valley Lutheran 1, Southfield Christian 15
  • Cousino 1, Warren Mott 4
  • Avondale 0, Rochester Adams 4
  • Lakeview 11, Fraser 8
  • North Farmington 18, Southfield A & T 3
  • Lutheran North 5, Almont 2
  • Royal Oak 3, Groves 13
  • Rochester 16, Farmington 8

Girls tennis

  • Cousino 6, Lakeview 2
  • Warren Woods Tower 1, L'Anse Creuse 7
  • Marian 6, Cranbrook 2

Softball

  • Novi Christian 3, Southfield Christian 18
  • Livonia Franklin 1, Seaholm 17
  • Regina 12, AA Gabriel Richard 2
  • Regina 5, AA Gabriel Richard 6
  • Cousino 2, L'Anse Creuse 4

Girls soccer

  • Wixom St. Catherine 0, Shrine 3
  • Plymouth Christian 4, Lutheran Northwest 3
  • Southfield Christian 3, Lutheran Westland 0
  • Mercy 1, Regina 2
  • Ferndale 1, Berkley 4
  • Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0, Bishop Foley 3
  • Lutheran North 4, AA Gabriel Richard 9
  • Parkway Christian 9, Oakland Christian 3

Girls lacrosse

  • Flint Powers 8, Country Day 11
  • GPW University Liggett 8, Wixom St. Catherine 5

Boys lacrosse

  • Dakota 7, Anchor Bay 6
  • Stevenson 8, Chippewa Valley 7
  • Utica 9, Avondale 8
  • Cousino 13, Lake Shore 1

April 8

Boys lacrosse

  • Shrine 15, Riverview Gabriel Richard 8

Baseball

  • Troy Athens 5, Lamphere 3
  • Almont 8, Lutheran NW 2
  • Almont 5, Lutheran NW 3
  • Rochester 8, Chippewa Valley 1
  • Southfield A & T 3, Seaholm 13
  • Armada 2, Troy High 6
  • Sterling Heights 0, L'Anse Creuse 14

Girls soccer

  • Marine City 6, South Lake 2
  • Shrine 6, GPW University Liggett 0
  • Richmond 0, L'Anse Creuse North 5

Softball

  • Hazel Park 6, South Lake 13
  • Fitzgerald 13, Shrine 15

Girls lacrosse

  • ND Prep 10, Stoney Creek 3