Scoreboards

April 27
Softball

  • Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 4, Southfield Christian 0
  • North Farmington 2, Oxford 12
  • St. Clair High 3, Eisenhower 1
  • Anchor Bay High 5, Utica Ford II 8
  • Romeo High 2, Dakota 14
  • Chippewa Valley 10, Lakeview 5
  • L'Anse Creuse North 11, Lake Shore 5

 

Soccer

  • Roeper 0, Southfield Christian 8

 

Baseball

  • Southfield Christian 3, Lutheran Westland 15
  • Roeper 13, Huron Valley Lutheran 7
  • Dakota 3, Eisenhower 6
  • Stevenson 5, Chippewa Valley 4

 

Tennis

  • Farmington High 0, North Farmington 8

 

April 25
Softball

  • Shrine 12, Cardinal Mooney 4
  • Shrine 16, Cardinal Mooney 1
  • Notre Dame Prep 1, Country Day 3
  • Stoney Creek 1, Troy Athens 4
  • Stoney Creek 2, Troy Athens 1
  • Dakota 20, Eisenhower 3
  • Lake Shore 1, Chippewa Valley 6
  • Utica High 3, Lakeview 3
  • Warren Cousino 12, Warren Woods Tower 2
  • New Haven 8, Lamphere 3
  • Sterling Heights High 19, Clintondale 3
     

 

Soccer

  • Lake Orion 1, Groves 0
  • Rochester High 0, Stoney Creek 0
  • Bishop Foley 0, Shrine 1
  • Southfield Christian 6, Lutheran Westland 2
  • Troy Athens 1, Rochester Adams 2
     

 

Baseball

  • Oakland Christian 8, Franklin Road Christian 7
  • Cranbrook 1, Lutheran North 8
  • Cranbrook 3, Lutheran North 5
  • Farmington 12, North Farmington 3
  • Seaholm 3, West Bloomfield 2
  • Seaholm 3, West Bloomfield 2
  • Utica High 2, Groves 7
  • Lakeview 9, Lake Shore 2
     

 

Girls lacrosse

  • Country Day 14, Grosse Pointe South 13

 

Boys lacrosse

  • Country Day 8, Birmingham Unified 3
  • Oxford High 6, Notre Dame Prep 10
  • Troy High 9, Eisenhower 0

 

Tennis

  • Royal Oak 2, North Farmington 6
  • Troy High 4, Groves 4
     

 

April 24
Softball

  • Sterling Heights High 5, Madison Heights Lamphere 6
  • Madison Heights Bishop Foley 5, Macomb Lutheran North 4
  • Bishop Foley 12, Lutheran North 2
  • Stoney Creek 4, Dakota 7
  • Chippewa Valley 0, Utica Ford II 10
  • Southfield Christian 6, Marian 1

 

Soccer

  • Lamphere 5, Marine City High 0
  • Seaholm 2, West Bloomfield High 0
  • Notre Dame Prep 2, Bloomfield Hills High 3
  • Lake Shore 4, Lakeview 1
  • Utica High 3, L'Anse Creuse North 5

 

Baseball

  • Marine City 2, Lamphere 3
  • Dakota 0, Eisenhower 9
  • Grosse Pointe North 2, Utica Ford II 8
  • Warren Woods Tower 2, Lakeview 9
  • Center Line High 16, Sterling Heights 18
  • Roseville 4, South Lake 1
  • Clintondale 12, Lincoln 2
  • New Haven High 5, Madison Heights Madison 3
  • Plymouth Christian 12, Southfield Christian 2
  • Farmington High 6, North Farmington 5

 

Tennis

  • Fraser High 5, Utica Ford II 3

Girls lacrosse

  • Oxford High 8, Stoney Creek 9
  • Troy High 9, Clarkston High 4